Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Kadabra has appearances in | Kadabra has 32 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-psychic" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Level | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Battle # | |||
| class="psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | | class="psychic" | Cool Trainer Sandeep<br/>Rock Tunnel | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 83 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Sadie<br/>Saffron City | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 125 | | class="psychic" | 125 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Curtis<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 126 | | class="psychic" | 126 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br/>Metallic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Curtis<br/>Saffron City | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 126 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Lanie<br/>Lost Cave | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 356 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br/>Shadow Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 377 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br/>Metallic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Juan<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 379 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Dario<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 393 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br/>Mystic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer | | class="psychic" | Psychic Dario<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 393 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Kadabra.gif|Metallic Kadabra]]<br/>Metallic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Sailor Winston<br/>Trainer Tower | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 395 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Hal<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 438 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jerry<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 440 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Harvey<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 441 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Larry<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 464 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Gabe<br/>Route 110 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 711 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Candice<br/>Route 117 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 727 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Cameron<br/>Route 123 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 820 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Alexander<br/>Route 123 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 821 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Moz<br/>Eterna Forest | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1147 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Eskel<br/>Eterna Forest | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1148 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Scientist Airon<br/>Galactic HQ | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1162 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br/>Mystic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Scientist Airon<br/>Galactic HQ | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1162 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Sundeep<br/>Route 215 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1219 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Mandy<br/>Celestic Town | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1254 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Saturn<br/>Lake Valor | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1270 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Abraham<br/>Route 217 | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1283 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br/>Shadow Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Galactic | | class="psychic" | Galactic Commander Saturn<br/>Galactic HQ | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1296 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Kadabra.gif|Dark Kadabra]]<br/>Dark Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Shayla<br/>Anistar City | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1618 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br />Shiny Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Kadabra.gif|Shiny Kadabra]]<br/>Shiny Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1733 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1733 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Kadabra.gif|Mystic Kadabra]]<br/>Mystic Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Jimmy<br/>Wela Volcano Park | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1733 | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br/>Shadow Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Golfer Dexter<br/>Ulaula Meadow | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Kadabra.gif|Shadow Kadabra]]<br />Shadow Kadabra | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1820 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-psychic"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Owner | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Level | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br/>Kadabra<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Sabrina | | class="psychic" | Sabrina | ||
| class="psychic" | Confusion<br />Psybeam<br /> | | class="psychic" | Confusion<br/>Psybeam<br/>Secret Power<br/>Charge Beam | ||
| class="psychic" | 39 | | class="psychic" | 39 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |