Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Dodrio has appearances in | Dodrio has 21 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
| class="normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lester<br/>Route 8 | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 93 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br/>Dark Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
|- | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lester<br/>Route 8 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 93 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br/>Mystic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lester<br/>Route 8 | ||
| | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br />Mystic Dodrio | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 93 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Noah<br/>Route 18 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="flying" | 105 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Metallic Dodrio.gif|Metallic Dodrio]]<br/>Metallic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Alan<br/>Route 38 | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 250 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shiny Dodrio.gif|Shiny Dodrio]]<br/>Shiny Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Lionel<br/>Route 42 | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 274 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="flying" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br/>Dark Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Brett<br/>Route 44 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 287 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Ace Trainer Annie<br/>Three Isle Port | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 332 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Scientist Merl<br/>Science Club | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 448 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Scientist Gary<br/>Science Club | ||
|- | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 450 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Roger<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 487 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Gambler Dustin<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 490 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Lady Phillipa<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 493 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Metallic Dodrio.gif|Metallic Dodrio]]<br/>Metallic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Isaac<br/>Fairchild Island | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 550 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
|- | | class="flying" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br/>Pink Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Isaac<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 550 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Bird Keeper Jerome<br/>Verdanturf Town | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class="flying" | 100 | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 731 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br/>Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Jerome<br/>Verdanturf Town | ||
|- | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 731 | |||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br/>Dark Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Bird Keeper Byron<br/>Route 127 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 836 | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br/>Mystic Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Ace Trainer Krane<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="flying" | 855 | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Chaser Furgy<br/>Citadark Isle | ||
| class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 1010 | ||
| | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="flying" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br/>Shadow Dodrio<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="flying" | Hunter Ibran<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class=" | | class="flying" | Uproar<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Pursuit<br/>Endeavor | ||
| class=" | | class="flying" | 100 | ||
| class="flying" | 1017 | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |