Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Electrode | Electrode has 18 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-electric" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric" | Level | |||
! class="container-electric" | Battle # | |||
| class="electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br/>Shadow Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File: | | class="electric" | Gambler Tyrone<br/>Celadon City | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 99 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Electrode.gif|Mystic Electrode]]<br/>Mystic Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Biker Zedd<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 102 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Beauty Triss<br/>Route 23 | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 146 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Electrode.gif|Dark Electrode]]<br />Dark Electrode | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Electrode.gif|Dark Electrode]]<br/>Dark Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Scientist Gideon<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 364 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Electrode.gif|Mystic Electrode]]<br/>Mystic Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Juggler Peter<br/>Canyon Entrance | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 398 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Electrode.gif|Mystic Electrode]]<br/>Mystic Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Juggler Peter<br/>Canyon Entrance | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 398 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br/>Shadow Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 435 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 436 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Electrode.gif|Dark Electrode]]<br/>Dark Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 436 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Electrode.gif|Shiny Electrode]]<br/>Shiny Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 436 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Gambler Kevin<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 502 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br />Electrode | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br/>Shadow Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Engineer Blake<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 547 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Electrode.gif|Dark Electrode]]<br />Dark Electrode | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Electrode.gif|Dark Electrode]]<br/>Dark Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Burglar Sam<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 593 | |||
| class="electric" | | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Triathlete Yasmin<br/>Seaside Cycling Road | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br />Electrode | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 715 | | class="electric" | 715 | ||
| class="electric" | | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Gambler Grayson<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 720 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br />Electrode | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Electrode.gif|Metallic Electrode]]<br/>Metallic Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Altru Building | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 904 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br />Shadow Electrode | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br/>Shadow Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Snagem Head Gonzap<br/>Snagem Hideout | ||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 1006 | |||
| class="electric" | | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br/>Shadow Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cipher Peon Litnar<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | |||
| class=" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Electrode.gif|Shadow Electrode]]<br />Shadow Electrode | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
| class="electric" | 1015 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br />Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | Lt. Surge | | class="electric" | Lt. Surge | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 32 | | class="electric" | 32 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br />Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Electrode.gif|Electrode]]<br/>Electrode<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | ||
| class="electric" | Danny | | class="electric" | Danny | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Mirror Coat<br/>Swift<br/>Rollout | ||
| class="electric" | 63 | | class="electric" | 63 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |