Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 473: | Line 473: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Goldeen has appearances in | Goldeen has 55 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Jim<br/>Route 13 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 118 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Goldeen.gif|Shadow Goldeen]]<br/>Shadow Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Antoine<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 189 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Olly<br/>Four Island | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 341 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Haydan<br/>Five Island | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 348 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Haydan<br/>Five Island | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 348 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Sven<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 352 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jade<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 480 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Sven<br/>Kinnow Island | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 498 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Lilah<br/>Unnamed Island | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 504 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Kelsey<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 540 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sis and Bro Leanne and Ca<br/>Route 107 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 689 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Goldeen.gif|Shiny Goldeen]]<br/>Shiny Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sis and Bro Leanne and Ca<br/>Route 107 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 689 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Goldeen.gif|Shiny Goldeen]]<br/>Shiny Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Tahlia<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 700 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Goldeen.gif|Shiny Goldeen]]<br/>Shiny Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Tahlia<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 700 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Tahlia<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 700 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Simone<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 701 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Mikey<br/>Slateport City | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 707 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Goldeen.gif|Shadow Goldeen]]<br/>Shadow Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Peon Fenton<br/>Phenac City | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 978 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Goldeen.gif|Shadow Goldeen]]<br/>Shadow Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Peon Fenton<br/>Phenac City | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 979 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Goldeen.gif|Shadow Goldeen]]<br/>Shadow Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Bodybuilder Mirez<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1062 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Joe<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1153 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Paulo<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1154 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Paulo<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1154 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Travis<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1235 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Leon<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1237 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Parasol Lady Millie<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1238 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Lisa<br/>Route 213 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1248 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Lisa<br/>Route 213 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1248 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Cole<br/>Route 222 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1304 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Goldeen.gif|Shiny Goldeen]]<br/>Shiny Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Anne<br/>Route 222 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1306 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Miranda<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1313 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Rising Star Liam<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1534 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Rising Star Liam<br/>Route 8 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1534 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Kaitlyn<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1578 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Goldeen.gif|Shiny Goldeen]]<br/>Shiny Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Kaitlyn<br/>Route 12 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1578 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Tonni<br/>Brooklet Hill | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1712 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Tonni<br/>Brooklet Hill | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1712 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Henry<br/>Brooklet Hill | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1714 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Goldeen.gif|Metallic Goldeen]]<br/>Metallic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Henry<br/>Brooklet Hill | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1714 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Goldeen.gif|Metallic Goldeen]]<br/>Metallic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Val<br/>Brooklet Hill | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1717 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Leia<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1720 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Leia<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1720 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Kelsie<br/>Melemele Sea | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1722 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Goldeen.gif|Metallic Goldeen]]<br/>Metallic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Kelsie<br/>Melemele Sea | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1722 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Dalton<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1726 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Ness<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1729 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Ness<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1729 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Mike<br/>Route 9 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1752 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Vernon<br/>Akala Outskirts | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1761 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Twins Harper and May<br/>Akala Outskirts | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1764 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Goldeen.gif|Mystic Goldeen]]<br/>Mystic Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Laura<br/>Hano Beach | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1767 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Elsa<br/>Hano Beach | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1769 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Elsa<br/>Hano Beach | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1769 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Goldeen.gif|Goldeen]]<br/>Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Bronson<br/>Hano Beach | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1770 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Goldeen.gif|Dark Goldeen]]<br/>Dark Goldeen<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Hisato<br/>Route 14 | |||
| class="water" | Peck<br/>Horn Attack<br/>Water Pulse<br/>Fury Attack | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1806 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |