Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Staryu | Staryu has 25 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | | class="water" | Lass Margaret<br/>S.S. Anne | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 61 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Jim<br/>Route 13 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 118 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br />Shiny Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Charlie<br/>Route 41 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 266 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Staryu.gif|Shadow Staryu]]<br/>Shadow Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Melvin<br/>Treasure Beach | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 311 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Beauty Violet<br/>Bond Bridge | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 339 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Dougie<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 372 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Daryl<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 454 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Jade<br/>Mikan Island | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 480 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Kelsey<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 540 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Nigel<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 596 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Missy<br/>Route 107 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 690 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathlete | | class="water" | Triathlete Koba<br/>Route 107 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 692 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Helga<br/>Route 108 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 693 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Tuber Simone<br/>Route 109 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 701 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Kendal<br/>Route 124 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 824 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Shannon<br/>Route 125 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 828 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Triathelte Isaiah<br/>Route 128 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 844 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Triathelte Isaiah<br/>Route 128 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 844 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Staryu.gif|Mystic Staryu]]<br/>Mystic Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Silvia<br/>Route 130 | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 849 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | ???<br/>Puel Sea | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 899 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | ???<br/>Puel Sea | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 899 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Staryu.gif|Dark Staryu]]<br/>Dark Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | ???<br/>Puel Sea | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 900 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Staryu.gif|Shadow Staryu]]<br/>Shadow Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cipher Admin Ein<br/>Realgam Colosseum | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1039 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Vernon<br/>Akala Outskirts | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1761 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br/>Shiny Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Firefighter Daniel<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Staryu.gif|Shiny Staryu]]<br />Shiny Staryu | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1780 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br />Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Staryu.gif|Staryu]]<br/>Staryu<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Misty | | class="water" | Misty | ||
| class="water" | Water Gun<br />Rapid Spin<br /> | | class="water" | Water Gun<br/>Rapid Spin<br/>Psywave<br/>Bubble Beam | ||
| class="water" | 20 | | class="water" | 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |