Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Mr. Mime has appearances in | Mr. Mime has 24 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-psychic" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Level | |||
! class="container-psychic" | Battle # | |||
| class="psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Mr. Mime.gif|Shiny Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shiny Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | | class="psychic" | Biker Cedric<br/>Cycling Road | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 103 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Juggler Salem<br/>Cinnabar Island | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 137 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Schoolboy Dean<br/>Goldenrod City | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 217 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shadow Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Ace Trainer Harry<br/>Route 42 | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 273 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Lanie<br/>Lost Cave | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 356 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Mr. Mime.gif|Mystic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mystic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jennifer<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 377 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Louise<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 439 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Harvey<br/>Psychic Club | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 441 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Mr. Mime.gif|Metallic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Metallic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Larry<br/>Mason Laboratory | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 464 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jenny<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 499 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Jenny<br/>Kinnow Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 499 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Nellie<br/>Moro Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 521 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psychic Azef<br/>Hamlin Island | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 602 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Mr. Mime.gif|Shiny Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shiny Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shadow Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br />Shadow Mr. Mime | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Mr. Mime.gif|Shadow Mr. Mime]]<br/>Shadow Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Mr. Mime.gif|Metallic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Metallic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | ???<br/>Boyleland | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 914 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Schoolkid Francis<br/>Sunyshore City | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1309 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Brains & Brawn Barry & Mi<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="psychic" | 1564 | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Mr. Mime.gif|Mystic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mystic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Brains & Brawn Barry & Mi<br/>Route 11 | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1564 | | class="psychic" | 1564 | ||
| class="psychic" | | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Mr. Mime.gif|Dark Mr. Mime]]<br/>Dark Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Fairy Tale Girl Sophia<br/>Laverre City | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1602 | |||
| class="psychic" | | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Mr. Mime.gif|Mystic Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mystic Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Fairy Tale Girl Lillian<br/>Laverre City | |||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime | |||
| class="psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
| class="psychic" | 1604 | |||
| class="psychic" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-psychic"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Owner | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-psychic"| Level | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Sabrina | | class="psychic" | Sabrina | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 42 | | class="psychic" | 42 | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Lucian | | class="psychic" | Lucian | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 100 | | class="psychic" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br/>Mr. Mime<br/>[[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
| class="psychic" | Valerie | | class="psychic" | Valerie | ||
| class="psychic" | | | class="psychic" | Psybeam<br/>Double Slap<br/>Magical Leaf<br/>Psywave | ||
| class="psychic" | 39 | | class="psychic" | 39 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |