Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 609: | Line 609: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Appearances == | ==Appearances== | ||
Lapras | Lapras has 35 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 130 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Natasha<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 131 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Adrian<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 133 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer JJ<br/>Route 20 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 135 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cool Trainer Helena<br/>Victory Road | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 152 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 40 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 262 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Josef<br/>Route 40 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 264 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Lars<br/>Route 41 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 265 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Bernard<br/>Route 41 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 267 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | Water | | class="water" | Boarder Malachy<br/>Ice Path | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | Ice | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 292 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Daniel<br/>Treasure Beach | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 310 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Lesley<br/>One Island | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 313 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Lewis<br/>Kindle Road | |||
| class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 317 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 351 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Denise<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 371 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Miu<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 373 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Bruno<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 455 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Manny<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 457 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 460 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br/>Shadow Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stacey<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 474 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Lapras.gif|Metallic Lapras]]<br/>Metallic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Rich Boy Logan<br/>Mandarin Island North | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 485 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Kelsey<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 540 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Davyd<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 541 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Lapras.gif|Dark Lapras]]<br/>Dark Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Lapras.gif|Shadow Lapras]]<br/>Shadow Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Stella<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 594 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 595 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Lapras.gif|Shiny Lapras]]<br/>Shiny Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Nigel<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 596 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Lapras.gif|Mystic Lapras]]<br/>Mystic Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Punk Girl Anna<br/>Vast Poni Canyon | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| | | class="water" | 1857 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Wallace | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Glacia | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br/>Lapras<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | Iris | | class="water" | Iris | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Pulse<br/>Ice Shard<br/>Body Slam<br/>Surf | ||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |