Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Torchic has | Torchic has 16 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Torchic.gif|Torchic]]<br/>Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster May<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 606 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Torchic.gif|Dark Torchic]]<br/>Dark Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster May<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 606 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Torchic.gif|Shiny Torchic]]<br/>Shiny Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster May<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 606 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Torchic.gif|Mystic Torchic]]<br/>Mystic Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster May<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 606 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Torchic.gif|Shadow Torchic]]<br/>Shadow Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster May<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 606 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Torchic.gif|Metallic Torchic]]<br/>Metallic Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster May<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 606 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Torchic.gif|Mystic Torchic]]<br/>Mystic Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Kyle<br/>Oldale Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 613 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Torchic.gif|Shadow Torchic]]<br/>Shadow Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Schoolkid Philip<br/>Rustboro City | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 654 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Torchic.gif|Shadow Torchic]]<br/>Shadow Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Team Magma Grunt Eustin<br/>Rustboro City | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 655 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Torchic.gif|Shadow Torchic]]<br/>Shadow Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Team Magma Grunt Jessie<br/>Rustboro City | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 657 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Torchic.gif|Torchic]]<br/>Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Lewis<br/>Fallarbor Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 749 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Torchic.gif|Torchic]]<br/>Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Lewis<br/>Fallarbor Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 749 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Torchic.gif|Torchic]]<br/>Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Liam<br/>Lavaridge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 774 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Torchic.gif|Shiny Torchic]]<br/>Shiny Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Beauty Nicola<br/>Lavaridge Town | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 775 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Torchic.gif|Mystic Torchic]]<br/>Mystic Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Youngster Barry<br/>Fortree City | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 796 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Torchic.gif|Shadow Torchic]]<br/>Shadow Torchic<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Chaser Sellis<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="fire" | Scratch<br/>Ember<br/>Peck<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1070 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |