Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | {| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" | Wurmple | | class="bug" | [[Wurmple]] | ||
| class="bug" | #265 | | class="bug" | #265 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | | class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] [[File:Wurmple-back.gif|Wurmple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class=" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Normal | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Shiny | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Dark | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Mystic | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Wurmple.gif|Metallic Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Metallic | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]] | ! class="container-bug" | Shadow | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Wurmple.gif|Metallic Wurmple]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 56: | Line 63: | ||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class=" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Wurmple.gif]] | ! class="container-bug" | Ancient | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Wurmple.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |} </div> | ||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Silcoon.gif|link=Silcoon|Silcoon]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Silcoon.gif|link=Silcoon|Silcoon]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|link=Beautifly|Beautifly]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Beautifly.gif|link=Beautifly|Beautifly]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Silcoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[Silcoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Beautifly]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="bug" | [[Beautifly]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class | </div> | ||
|- | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 7<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Cascoon.gif|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Cascoon.gif|link=Cascoon|Cascoon]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | | class="bug" rowspan="2" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 10<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|link=Dustox|Dustox]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Dustox.gif|link=Dustox|Dustox]] | ||
|- | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | Wurmple<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Cascoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[Cascoon]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[Dustox]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="bug" | [[Dustox]]<br />[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
Line 193: | Line 202: | ||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Avatar== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:265.png|link=Avatars|Wurmple Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Wurmple has appearances in | Wurmple has 28 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-bug" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug" | Level | |||
! class="container-bug" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Brandi<br/>Littleroot Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 609 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hesus<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 610 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hesus<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 610 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Peter<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 612 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Peter<br/>Route 101 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 612 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Neal<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 623 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Tommo<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 635 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Harold<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 652 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Arnold<br/>Route 116 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 668 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Mikhail<br/>Dewford Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 679 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Liam<br/>Lavaridge Town | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 774 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Youngster Ethan<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 778 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Karl<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 782 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Kyle<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 784 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Wurmple.gif|Shiny Wurmple]]<br/>Shiny Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Kyle<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 785 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]]<br/>Dark Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tre<br/>Route 202 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1088 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Lee<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1113 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1122 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1122 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Haydan<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1125 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Poe<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1131 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Hank<br/>Route 205 | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1133 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Mason<br/>Valley Windworks | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1134 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Smith<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1145 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Philp<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1149 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Wurmple.gif|Dark Wurmple]]<br/>Dark Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Philp<br/>Eterna Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1149 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Wurmple.gif|Mystic Wurmple]]<br/>Mystic Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Mike<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1160 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Wurmple.gif|Shadow Wurmple]]<br/>Shadow Wurmple<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Galactic Grunt Tristam<br/>Galactic HQ | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1161 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug"| Owner | |||
! class="container-bug"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug"| Level | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Wurmple.gif|Wurmple]]<br/>Wurmple<br/><br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | Sird | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br/>String Shot<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |