Editor
1,020
edits
(Added page for Roselia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Roselia | | class="grass" | Roselia | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | Magical Leaf | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 60 | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Roselia | | class="grass" | Roselia | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | Giga Drain | ||
| class="grass" | [[File: | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 75 | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File: | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="grass" | Roselia | | class="grass" | Roselia | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | Venoshock | ||
| class="grass" | [[File: | | class="grass" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 65 | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File: | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | [[Budew]] | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class="grass" | [[File: | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="grass" | 20 | | class="grass" | 20 | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Budew | | class="grass" | [[Budew]] | ||
| class="grass" | Stun Spore | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 0 | |||
| class="grass" | 75% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Budew]] | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | | class="grass" | Mega Drain | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 132: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="grass" | Budew | | class="grass" | [[Budew]] | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | Natural Gift | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 80 | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 471: | Line 464: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Roselia has appearances in | Roselia has 36 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-grass" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-grass" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-grass" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-grass" | Level | |||
! class="container-grass" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Elsa<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 625 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Shauna<br/>Route 102 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 632 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Shauna<br/>Route 102 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 632 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Teacher Misty<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 637 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Alexa<br/>Route 104 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 643 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Wendy<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 651 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Roselia.gif|Mystic Roselia]]<br/>Mystic Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Wendy<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 651 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Roselia.gif|Mystic Roselia]]<br/>Mystic Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Wendy<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 651 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Poppy<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 716 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Poppy<br/>Route 103 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 716 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Battle Girl Anna<br/>Verdanturf Town | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 728 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Lisa<br/>Route 113 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 745 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Roselia.gif|Mystic Roselia]]<br/>Mystic Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Rose<br/>Route 118 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 779 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Rose<br/>Route 118 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 779 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Roselia.gif|Mystic Roselia]]<br/>Mystic Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Pokemon Ranger Hilary<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 789 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Pokemon Ranger Clifford<br/>Route 119 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 790 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Wendy<br/>Lilycove City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 812 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Wendy<br/>Lilycove City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 812 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Hannah<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 856 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Hannah<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 856 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ace Trainer Claude<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 859 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Roselia.gif|Shadow Roselia]]<br/>Shadow Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Cipher Peon Haben<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1009 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Roselia.gif|Shadow Roselia]]<br/>Shadow Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Cipher Admin Lovrina<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1013 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Roselia.gif|Shadow Roselia]]<br/>Shadow Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Cipher Peon Jaymi<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1024 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Carol<br/>Eterna City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1155 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Leslie<br/>Eterna City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1156 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Katlyn<br/>Eterna City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1157 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Sadie<br/>Eterna City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1158 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Patty<br/>Mt. Coronet (South) | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1178 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Kylie<br/>Hearthome City | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1186 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Twins Joyce and May<br/>Route 209 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1192 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Youngster Harry<br/>Route 209 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1193 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Roselia.gif|Mystic Roselia]]<br/>Mystic Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Socialite Rayne<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1232 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Roselia.gif|Shiny Roselia]]<br/>Shiny Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Socialite Rayne<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1232 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Roselia.gif|Dark Roselia]]<br/>Dark Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Socialite Rayne<br/>Route 212 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1232 | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Roselia.gif|Roselia]]<br/>Roselia<br/>[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Ace Trainer Olive<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="grass" | Magical Leaf<br/>Giga Drain<br/>Venoshock<br/>Natural Gift | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 1287 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |