15,043
edits
m (Minor rewording and updated total SQ battle count.) |
m (→Kalos) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 2121 | | 2121 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Evolution Locations== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Location | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Pokemon | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Sidequest Number(s) | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Special Magnetic Field]] | |||
| [[File:082MS.png|link=Magneton|Magneton]] > [[File:462MS.png|link=Magnezone|Magnezone]] | |||
[[File:299MS.png|link=Nosepass|Nosepass]] > [[File:476MS.png|link=Probopass|Probopass]] | |||
[[File:737MS.png|link=Charjabug|Charjabug]] > [[File:738MS.png|link=Vikavolt|Vikavolt]] | |||
| 1176, 1177, 1178, 1179, 1421, 1422, 1423, 1424, 1425, 1426, 1427, 1428, 1429, 1587, 1588, 1589, 1850, 1851, 1852, 1853, 1854, 1855, 1856, 1857, 1858, 1859 | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Mount Lanakila]] | |||
| [[File:739MS.png|link=Crabrawler|Crabrawler]] > [[File:740MS.png|link=Crabominable|Crabominable]] | |||
| 1813, 1814 | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Dusty Bowl]] | |||
| [[File:562GMS.png|link=Yamask (Galarian)|Yamask (Galarian)]] > [[File:867MS.png|link=Runerigus|Runerigus]] | |||
| 1919, 1920, 1921 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 499: | Line 524: | ||
| 12% | | 12% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | 3x Peat Blocks | ||
| Uncommon | |||
| 17% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Black Augurites | |||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 17% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Skull Fossil | | Skull Fossil | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| | | 1.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Armor Fossil | | Armor Fossil | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| | | 1.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Lustrous Globe | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Adamant Crystal | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| Splash Plate | | Splash Plate | ||
Line 516: | Line 553: | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| Zap Plate | | Zap Plate | ||
| Event | |||
| 100% | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| Toxic Plate | |||
| Event | | Event | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
Line 523: | Line 564: | ||
* ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v1]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Splash Plate upon completion.'' | * ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v1]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Splash Plate upon completion.'' | ||
* ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v2]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Zap Plate upon completion.'' | * ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v2]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Zap Plate upon completion.'' | ||
* ''During [[Events|The Toxic God]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Toxic Plate upon completion.'' | |||
=== Unova === | === Unova === | ||
Line 558: | Line 600: | ||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:white;width: | | style="color:white;width:220px;" | Prize | ||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | ||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | | style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | ||
Line 601: | Line 643: | ||
=== Alola === | === Alola === | ||
Alola | Alola Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Alola region. | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 612: | Line 654: | ||
| Ice Stone | | Ice Stone | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 60% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 10x Beast Balls | | 10x Beast Balls | ||
Line 622: | Line 660: | ||
| 34% | | 34% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | Ultranecrozium Z | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| 6% | | 6% | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== Galar === | |||
Galar Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Galar region. | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;width:35%;" | Prize | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Berry Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Cracked Pot | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Flower Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Galarica Cuff | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Ribbon Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Strawberry Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Sweet Apple | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Tart Apple | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Berry Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Cracked Pot | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Flower Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Galarica Cuff | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Ribbon Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Strawberry Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Sweet Apple | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Tart Apple | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 4.25% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Bird | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Dino | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Drake | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Fish | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |