Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| class="steel" | 100% | | class="steel" | 100% | ||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Defense | |||
| class="steel" | 0 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
===Steel Type Pokémon=== | ===Steel Type Pokémon=== | ||
====Primary Steel Type==== | ====Primary Steel Type==== | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:436MS.png|link=Bronzor|Bronzor]]<br/>#436<br/>[[Bronzor]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:436MS.png|link=Bronzor|Bronzor]]<br/>#436<br/>[[Bronzor]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:483OMS.png|link=Dialga (Origin)|Dialga (Origin)]]<br/>#483O<br/>[[Dialga (Origin)]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:437MS.png|link=Bronzong|Bronzong]]<br/>#437<br/>[[Bronzong]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:437MS.png|link=Bronzong|Bronzong]]<br/>#437<br/>[[Bronzong]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:493SteMS.png|link=Arceus (Steel)|Arceus (Steel)]]<br/>#493Ste<br/>[[Arceus (Steel)]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:493SteMS.png|link=Arceus (Steel)|Arceus (Steel)]]<br/>#493Ste<br/>[[Arceus (Steel)]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:599MS.png|link=Klink|Klink]]<br/>#599<br/>[[Klink]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:599MS.png|link=Klink|Klink]]<br/>#599<br/>[[Klink]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:600MS.png|link=Klang|Klang]]<br/>#600<br/>[[Klang]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:600MS.png|link=Klang|Klang]]<br/>#600<br/>[[Klang]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:601MS.png|link=Klinklang|Klinklang]]<br/>#601<br/>[[Klinklang]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:601MS.png|link=Klinklang|Klinklang]]<br/>#601<br/>[[Klinklang]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:638MS.png|link=Cobalion|Cobalion]]<br/>#638<br/>[[Cobalion]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:638MS.png|link=Cobalion|Cobalion]]<br/>#638<br/>[[Cobalion]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:679MS.png|link=Honedge|Honedge]]<br/>#679<br/>[[Honedge]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:679MS.png|link=Honedge|Honedge]]<br/>#679<br/>[[Honedge]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 181: | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:681BMS.png|link=Aegislash (Blade)|Aegislash (Blade)]]<br/>#681B<br/>[[Aegislash (Blade)]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:681BMS.png|link=Aegislash (Blade)|Aegislash (Blade)]]<br/>#681B<br/>[[Aegislash (Blade)]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:681SMS.png|link=Aegislash (Shield)|Aegislash (Shield)]]<br/>#681S<br/>[[Aegislash (Shield)]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:681SMS.png|link=Aegislash (Shield)|Aegislash (Shield)]]<br/>#681S<br/>[[Aegislash (Shield)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:705HMS.png|link=Sliggoo (Hisuian)|Sliggoo (Hisuian)]]<br/>#705H<br/>[[Sliggoo (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:706HMS.png|link=Goodra (Hisuian)|Goodra (Hisuian)]]<br/>#706H<br/>[[Goodra (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:707MS.png|link=Klefki|Klefki]]<br/>#707<br/>[[Klefki]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:707MS.png|link=Klefki|Klefki]]<br/>#707<br/>[[Klefki]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:797MS.png|link=Celesteela|Celesteela]]<br/>#797<br/>[[Celesteela]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:797MS.png|link=Celesteela|Celesteela]]<br/>#797<br/>[[Celesteela]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:801MS.png|link=Magearna|Magearna]]<br/>#801<br/>[[Magearna]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:801MS.png|link=Magearna|Magearna]]<br/>#801<br/>[[Magearna]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:801OMS.png|link=Magearna (Original)|Magearna (Original)]]<br/>#801O<br/>[[Magearna (Original)]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:801OMS.png|link=Magearna (Original)|Magearna (Original)]]<br/>#801O<br/>[[Magearna (Original)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:808MS.png|link=Meltan|Meltan]]<br/>#808<br/>[[Meltan]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:809MS.png|link=Melmetal|Melmetal]]<br/>#809<br/>[[Melmetal]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:863MS.png|link=Perrserker|Perrserker]]<br/>#863<br/>[[Perrserker]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:878MS.png|link=Cufant|Cufant]]<br/>#878<br/>[[Cufant]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:879MS.png|link=Copperajah|Copperajah]]<br/>#879<br/>[[Copperajah]] | |||
| class="steel-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:884MS.png|link=Duraludon|Duraludon]]<br/>#884<br/>[[Duraludon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
====Secondary Steel Type==== | ====Secondary Steel Type==== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 191: | Line 208: | ||
| class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:082MS.png|link=Magneton|Magneton]]<br/>#082<br/>[[Magneton]] | | class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:082MS.png|link=Magneton|Magneton]]<br/>#082<br/>[[Magneton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:100BMS.png|link=Voltorb (BB-8)|Voltorb (BB-8)]]<br/>#100B<br/>[[Voltorb (BB-8)]] | |||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:205MS.png|link=Forretress|Forretress]]<br/>#205<br/>[[Forretress]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:205MS.png|link=Forretress|Forretress]]<br/>#205<br/>[[Forretress]] | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:212MS.png|link=Scizor|Scizor]]<br/>#212<br/>[[Scizor]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:212MS.png|link=Scizor|Scizor]]<br/>#212<br/>[[Scizor]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 214: | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:304MS.png|link=Aron|Aron]]<br/>#304<br/>[[Aron]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:304MS.png|link=Aron|Aron]]<br/>#304<br/>[[Aron]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:305MS.png|link=Lairon|Lairon]]<br/>#305<br/>[[Lairon]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:305MS.png|link=Lairon|Lairon]]<br/>#305<br/>[[Lairon]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:306MS.png|link=Aggron|Aggron]]<br/>#306<br/>[[Aggron]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:306MS.png|link=Aggron|Aggron]]<br/>#306<br/>[[Aggron]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:395MS.png|link=Empoleon|Empoleon]]<br/>#395<br/>[[Empoleon]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:395MS.png|link=Empoleon|Empoleon]]<br/>#395<br/>[[Empoleon]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:410MS.png|link=Shieldon|Shieldon]]<br/>#410<br/>[[Shieldon]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:410MS.png|link=Shieldon|Shieldon]]<br/>#410<br/>[[Shieldon]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 221: | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:413StMS.png|link=Wormadam (Steel)|Wormadam (Steel)]]<br/>#413St<br/>[[Wormadam (Steel)]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:413StMS.png|link=Wormadam (Steel)|Wormadam (Steel)]]<br/>#413St<br/>[[Wormadam (Steel)]] | ||
| class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:448MS.png|link=Lucario|Lucario]]<br/>#448<br/>[[Lucario]] | | class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:448MS.png|link=Lucario|Lucario]]<br/>#448<br/>[[Lucario]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:448MMS.png|link=Lucario (Mega)|Lucario (Mega)]]<br/>#448M<br/>[[Lucario (Mega)]] | | class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:448MMS.png|link=Lucario (Mega)|Lucario (Mega)]]<br/>#448M<br/>[[Lucario (Mega)]] | ||
| class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:462MS.png|link=Magnezone|Magnezone]]<br/>#462<br/>[[Magnezone]] | | class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:462MS.png|link=Magnezone|Magnezone]]<br/>#462<br/>[[Magnezone]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:476MS.png|link=Probopass|Probopass]]<br/>#476<br/>[[Probopass]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:476MS.png|link=Probopass|Probopass]]<br/>#476<br/>[[Probopass]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 228: | ||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:483MS.png|link=Dialga|Dialga]]<br/>#483<br/>[[Dialga]] | | class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:483MS.png|link=Dialga|Dialga]]<br/>#483<br/>[[Dialga]] | ||
| class="fire-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:485MS.png|link=Heatran|Heatran]]<br/>#485<br/>[[Heatran]] | | class="fire-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:485MS.png|link=Heatran|Heatran]]<br/>#485<br/>[[Heatran]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="ground-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:530MS.png|link=Excadrill|Excadrill]]<br/>#530<br/>[[Excadrill]] | | class="ground-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:530MS.png|link=Excadrill|Excadrill]]<br/>#530<br/>[[Excadrill]] | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:589MS.png|link=Escavalier|Escavalier]]<br/>#589<br/>[[Escavalier]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:589MS.png|link=Escavalier|Escavalier]]<br/>#589<br/>[[Escavalier]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:597MS.png|link=Ferroseed|Ferroseed]]<br/>#597<br/>[[Ferroseed]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:597MS.png|link=Ferroseed|Ferroseed]]<br/>#597<br/>[[Ferroseed]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 235: | ||
| class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:624MS.png|link=Pawniard|Pawniard]]<br/>#624<br/>[[Pawniard]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:624MS.png|link=Pawniard|Pawniard]]<br/>#624<br/>[[Pawniard]] | ||
| class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:625MS.png|link=Bisharp|Bisharp]]<br/>#625<br/>[[Bisharp]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:625MS.png|link=Bisharp|Bisharp]]<br/>#625<br/>[[Bisharp]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:632MS.png|link=Durant|Durant]]<br/>#632<br/>[[Durant]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:632MS.png|link=Durant|Durant]]<br/>#632<br/>[[Durant]] | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect|Genesect]]<br/>#649<br/>[[Genesect]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect|Genesect]]<br/>#649<br/>[[Genesect]] | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect (Aqua)|Genesect (Aqua)]]<br/>#649A<br/>[[Genesect (Aqua)]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect (Aqua)|Genesect (Aqua)]]<br/>#649A<br/>[[Genesect (Aqua)]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 242: | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect (Ice)|Genesect (Ice)]]<br/>#649I<br/>[[Genesect (Ice)]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect (Ice)|Genesect (Ice)]]<br/>#649I<br/>[[Genesect (Ice)]] | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect (Lightning)|Genesect (Lightning)]]<br/>#649L<br/>[[Genesect (Lightning)]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:649MS.png|link=Genesect (Lightning)|Genesect (Lightning)]]<br/>#649L<br/>[[Genesect (Lightning)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:777MS.png|link=Togedemaru|Togedemaru]]<br/>#777<br/>[[Togedemaru]] | | class="electric-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:777MS.png|link=Togedemaru|Togedemaru]]<br/>#777<br/>[[Togedemaru]] | ||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:791MS.png|link=Solgaleo|Solgaleo]]<br/>#791<br/>[[Solgaleo]] | | class="psychic-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:791MS.png|link=Solgaleo|Solgaleo]]<br/>#791<br/>[[Solgaleo]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:798MS.png|link=Kartana|Kartana]]<br/>#798<br/>[[Kartana]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:798MS.png|link=Kartana|Kartana]]<br/>#798<br/>[[Kartana]] | ||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:800DMMS.png|link=Necrozma (Dusk Mane)|Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]]<br/>#800DM<br/>[[Necrozma (Dusk Mane)]] | |||
| class="rock-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:805MS.png|link=Stakataka|Stakataka]]<br/>#805<br/>[[Stakataka]] | |||
| class="flying-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:823MS.png|link=Corviknight|Corviknight]]<br />#823<br/>[[Corviknight]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:888CMS.png|link=Zacian (Crowned)|Zacian (Crowned)]]<br/>#888C<br/>[[Zacian (Crowned)]] | |||
| class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:889CMS.png|link=Zamazenta (Crowned)|Zamazenta(Crowned)]]<br/>#889C<br/>[[Zamazenta (Crowned)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 15:43, 28 January 2023
Type Effectiveness[edit]
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Steel Type Moves[edit]
Steel Type Pokémon[edit]
Primary Steel Type[edit]
#208 Steelix |
#208M Steelix (Mega) |
#227 Skarmory |
#303 Mawile |
#303M Mawile (Mega) |
#306M Aggron (Mega) |
#374 Beldum |
#375 Metang |
#376 Metagross |
#376M Metagross (Mega) |
#379 Registeel |
#385 Jirachi |
#436 Bronzor |
#483O Dialga (Origin) |
#437 Bronzong |
#493Ste Arceus (Steel) |
#599 Klink |
#600 Klang |
#601 Klinklang |
#638 Cobalion |
#679 Honedge |
#680 Doublade |
#681B Aegislash (Blade) |
#681S Aegislash (Shield) |
#705H Sliggoo (Hisuian) |
#706H Goodra (Hisuian) |
#707 Klefki |
#797 Celesteela |
#801 Magearna |
#801O Magearna (Original) |
#808 Meltan |
#809 Melmetal |
#863 Perrserker |
#878 Cufant |
#879 Copperajah |
#884 Duraludon |
Secondary Steel Type[edit]
#027A Sandshrew (Alolan) |
#028A Sandslash (Alolan) |
#050A Diglett (Alolan) |
#051A Dugtrio (Alolan) |
#081 Magnemite |
#082 Magneton |
#100B Voltorb (BB-8) |
#205 Forretress |
#212 Scizor |
#212M Scizor (Mega) |
#304 Aron |
#305 Lairon |
#306 Aggron |
#395 Empoleon |
#410 Shieldon |
#411 Bastiodon |
#413St Wormadam (Steel) |
#448 Lucario |
#448M Lucario (Mega) |
#462 Magnezone |
#476 Probopass |
#479P Rotom (Pokedex) |
#483 Dialga |
#485 Heatran |
#530 Excadrill |
#589 Escavalier |
#597 Ferroseed |
#598 Ferrothorn |
#624 Pawniard |
#625 Bisharp |
#632 Durant |
#649 Genesect |
#649A Genesect (Aqua) |
#649B Genesect (Blaze) |
#649I Genesect (Ice) |
#649L Genesect (Lightning) |
#777 Togedemaru |
#791 Solgaleo |
#798 Kartana |
#800DM Necrozma (Dusk Mane) |
#805 Stakataka |
#823 Corviknight |
#888C Zacian (Crowned) |
#889C Zamazenta (Crowned) |