The Quays: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 24]] · [[Route 25]]<br>[[File:TheQuays.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 24]] · [[Route 25]]<br>[[File:TheQuays.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Inkay|number=686|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Inkay|number=686|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yungoos|number=734|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yungoos|number=734|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Malamar|number=687|type=dark}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Malamar|number=687|type=dark}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pelipper|number=279|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yungoos|number=734|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yungoos|number=734|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Noctowl|number=164|type=normal}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Noctowl|number=164|type=normal}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pelipper|number=279|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wailmer|number=320|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wailmer|number=320|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clamperl|number=366|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clamperl|number=366|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finneon|number=456|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finneon|number=456|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pelipper|number=279|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pelipper|number=279|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dondozo|number=977|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}






{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wailmer|number=320|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wailmer|number=320|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clamperl|number=366|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clamperl|number=366|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finneon|number=456|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finneon|number=456|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi|number=746So|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gyarados|number=130|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lapras|number=131|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lapras|number=131|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pelipper|number=279|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pelipper|number=279|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 09:33, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 24 · Route 25
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Staryu
#120
Staryu
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Chatot
#441
Chatot
Inkay
#686
Inkay
Yungoos
#734
Yungoos
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Malamar
#687
Malamar
Pelipper
#279
Pelipper


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Staryu
#120
Staryu
Sentret
#161
Sentret
Hoothoot
#163
Hoothoot
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Yungoos
#734
Yungoos
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Noctowl
#164
Noctowl
Pelipper
#279
Pelipper


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Wailmer
#320
Wailmer
Corphish
#341
Corphish
Clamperl
#366
Clamperl
Finneon
#456
Finneon
Binacle
#688
Binacle
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Gyarados
#130
Gyarados
Pelipper
#279
Pelipper
Dondozo
#977
Dondozo


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Wailmer
#320
Wailmer
Corphish
#341
Corphish
Clamperl
#366
Clamperl
Finneon
#456
Finneon
Binacle
#688
Binacle
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Gyarados
#130
Gyarados
Lapras
#131
Lapras
Pelipper
#279
Pelipper


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth