No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #387 [[File: | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #387 [[File:387MS.png|link=Turtwig|Turtwig]] [[Turtwig|<span style="color:#fff;">Turtwig</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | #388 - Grotle [[File: | | style="text-align: center;" | #388 - Grotle [[File:388MS.png|Grotle]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[Torterra|<span style="color:#fff;">Torterra</span>]] [[File: | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Torterra|<span style="color:#fff;">Torterra</span>]] [[File:389MS.png|link=Torterra|Torterra]] #389 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | | class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File: | | class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File:389MS.png|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Grotle (Japanese: ハヤシガメ Hayashigame) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | Grotle (Japanese: ハヤシガメ Hayashigame) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Grotle can be caught on all grass maps during day. | Grotle can be caught on all grass maps during day. | ||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | [[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
| class="grass" | Grotle<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | | class="grass" | Grotle<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | | class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Turtwig | | class="grass" | [[Turtwig]] | ||
| class="grass" | Absorb | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[Turtwig]] | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Grotle | |||
| class="ground" | Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | 90 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grotle | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Grotle | |||
| class="ground" | Magnitude | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | 70 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | [[Turtwig]] | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[Turtwig]] | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
Line 107: | Line 150: | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- class="container-attacks" | |- class="container-attacks" | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Attack | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Type | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Price | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Power | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| class="attacks" | | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 20 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Body Slam | | class="normal" | Body Slam | ||
Line 127: | Line 177: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | Crunch | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 142: | Line 192: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Double-Edge | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ground" | 90 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | | class="grass" | Energy Ball | ||
Line 160: | Line 217: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
| class="normal" | 70 | | class="normal" | 70 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 226: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | | class="grass" | Grass Knot | ||
Line 324: | Line 381: | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | Mega Drain | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | ||
| class="grass" | | | class="grass" | 40 | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Nature Power | | class="normal" | Nature Power | ||
Line 372: | Line 422: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Sand Tomb | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="ground" | 35 | |||
| class="ground" | 85% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | | class="grass" | Solar Beam | ||
Line 386: | Line 450: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Superpower | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Tackle | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
Line 393: | Line 464: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Thrash | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 429: | Line 493: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Grotle has appearances in | Grotle has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times. | ||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
Revision as of 04:29, 29 August 2016
↲ #387 ![]() |
#388 - Grotle ![]() |
Torterra ![]() |
Grotle | #388 |
![]() | |
Type![]() | |
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5%
|
Evolution![]() |
Grotle (Japanese: ハヤシガメ Hayashigame) is a Grass-type Pokémon. It evolves from Turtwig starting at level 18 and evolves into Torterra starting at level 32.
Locations
Grotle can be caught on all grass maps during day.
Availability
Grotle is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Turtwig)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Grotle is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Grotle and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Grotle from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Grotle itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Turtwig | Absorb | ![]() |
20 | 100% | ![]() |
Turtwig | Bite | ![]() |
60 | 100% | ![]() |
Grotle | Earth Power | ![]() |
90 | 100% | ![]() |
Grotle | Grass Knot | ![]() |
100 | 100% | ![]() |
Grotle | Magnitude | ![]() |
70 | 100% | ![]() |
Turtwig | Razor Leaf | ![]() |
55 | 95% | ![]() |
Turtwig | Tackle | ![]() |
50 | 100% | ![]() |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Grotle has appearances in 0 Sidequest battles, appearing 0 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.