Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | | class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Constrict | | class="normal" | Constrict | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 20 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | Cross | | class="poison" | Cross Poison | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | | class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | ||
Line 209: | Line 146: | ||
| class="poison" | 100% | | class="poison" | 100% | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | Dig | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Swipes | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 342: | Line 300: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Infestation | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | 20 | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | | class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Leech Life | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | | class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class="bug" | 20 | | class="bug" | 20 | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Megahorn | | class="bug" | Megahorn | ||
Line 433: | Line 321: | ||
| class="bug" | 85% | | class="bug" | 85% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Night Shade | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="ghost" | 50 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | Night Slash | | class="dark" | Night Slash | ||
Line 440: | Line 335: | ||
| class="dark" | 100% | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Pin Missile | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]33,750 | |||
| class="bug" | 45 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Jab | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 80 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | Psybeam | | class="psychic" | Psybeam | ||
Line 445: | Line 361: | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | | class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | ||
| class="psychic" | 65 | | class="psychic" | 65 | ||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="psychic" | 90 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | | class="psychic" | 100% | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 377: | ||
| class="dark" | 100% | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Shadow Sneak | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 40 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Signal Beam | | class="bug" | Signal Beam | ||
Line 461: | Line 405: | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class=" | | class="poison" | Sludge Bomb | ||
| class=" | | class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class=" | | class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="poison" | 90 | ||
| class=" | | class="poison" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Struggle Bug | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]22,500 | |||
| class="bug" | 30 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Sucker Punch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Twineedle | | class="bug" | Twineedle | ||
Line 473: | Line 438: | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | | class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | ||
| class="bug" | 50 | | class="bug" | 50 | ||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Venoshock | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | X-Scissor | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 80 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | | class="bug" | 100% | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] |
Revision as of 05:45, 13 March 2017
↲ #166 Ledian | #167 - Spinarack | Ariados #168 ↳ |
Spinarak | #167 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Spinarak (Japanese: イトマル Itomaru) is a dual-type Bug/Poison Pokémon. It evolves into Ariados starting at level 22.
Locations
Spinarak can be caught on all Grass and Ghost/Psychic Maps at Night
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Spinarak is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Spinarak is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Spinarak and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 22 → |
||
Spinarak |
Ariados |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Ledyba as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Spinarak | Absorb | 60 | 100% | ||
Spinarak | Infestation | 20 | 100% | ||
Spinarak | Poison Sting | 15 | 100% | ||
Spinarak | Shadow sneak | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.