Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Absorb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Ancient Power | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Jet | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="water" | 40 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Aurora Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="ice" | 65 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]82,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="water" | 65 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Dig | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 80 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Flail | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]112,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 150 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Icy Wind | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="ice" | 55 | |||
| class="ice" | 95% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Knock Off | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]48,750 | |||
| class="dark" | 65 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Mud Shot | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="ground" | 55 | |||
| class="ground" | 95% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Rapid Spin | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 20 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Slide | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="rock" | 75 | |||
| class="rock" | 90% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 95% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Scald | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Scratch | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Smack Down | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="rock" | 50 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Surf | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="water" | 90 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Take Down | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 90 | |||
| class="normal" | 85% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Thief | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Waterfall | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="water" | 80 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Wring Out | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> |
Revision as of 22:33, 3 December 2016
↲ #139 Omastar | #140 - Kabuto | Kabutops #141 ↳ |
Kabuto | #140 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5%
|
Evolution |
Kabuto (Japanese: カブト Kabuto) is a dual-type Rock/Water Fossil Pokémon. It evolves into Kabutops starting at level 40.
Locations
Kabuto cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Kabuto is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Fossil Lab
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Kabuto is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Kabuto and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Kabuto as a base Pokémon when it is regenerated.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Kabuto | Leech | 70 | 100% | ||
Kabuto | Rock Blast | 50 | 90% | ||
Kabuto | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Water Gun | Tackle | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Kabuto has appearances in 7 Sidequest battles, appearing 8 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.