VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #096 File:096MS.png|lin...") |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-psychic" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="psychic"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Hypno.gif|Mystic Hypno]]<br />Mystic Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Juggler Kirk | |||
| class="psychic" | 53 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Hypno.gif|Shiny Hypno]]<br />Shiny Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Juggler Nelson | |||
| class="psychic" | 91 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Team Rocket Joel | |||
| class="psychic" | 246 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Hypno.gif|Mystic Hypno]]<br />Mystic Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Team Rocket Joel | |||
| class="psychic" | 246 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Hypno.gif|Mystic Hypno]]<br />Mystic Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Jacky | |||
| class="psychic" | 261 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Dario | |||
| class="psychic" | 275 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Hypno.gif|Dark Hypno]]<br />Dark Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Trainer Jerry | |||
| class="psychic" | 334 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Lass Christina | |||
| class="psychic" | 357 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Hypno.gif|Shadow Hypno]]<br />Shadow Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic Luffy | |||
| class="psychic" | 418 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Jr. Trainer Michelle | |||
| class="psychic" | 478 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Hypno.gif|Shadow Hypno]]<br />Shadow Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Jr. Trainer Michelle | |||
| class="psychic" | 478 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 716 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Hypno.gif|Shiny Hypno]]<br />Shiny Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 717 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 719 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 720 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 721 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 722 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 723 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 724 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 727 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 800 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 801 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 802 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Hypno.gif|Shiny Hypno]]<br />Shiny Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 803 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 806 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 809 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Mystic Hypno.gif|Mystic Hypno]]<br />Mystic Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 812 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 813 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Hypno.gif|Shadow Hypno]]<br />Shadow Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Cipher Admin Gorigan | |||
| class="psychic" | 866 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Hypno.gif|Shadow Hypno]]<br />Shadow Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Researcher Limar | |||
| class="psychic" | 913 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Hypno.gif|Dark Hypno]]<br />Dark Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | Scientis Luke | |||
| class="psychic" | 1231 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shiny Hypno.gif|Shiny Hypno]]<br />Shiny Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1565 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Hypno.gif|Dark Hypno]]<br />Dark Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1633 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1635 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metallic Hypno.gif|Metallic Hypno]]<br />Metallic Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1636 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Hypno.gif|Dark Hypno]]<br />Dark Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1640 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1703 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1705 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Dark Hypno.gif|Dark Hypno]]<br />Dark Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1707 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Shadow Hypno.gif|Shadow Hypno]]<br />Shadow Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1708 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | ??? | |||
| class="psychic" | 1710 | |||
| class="psychic" | Psychic<br />Headbutt<br />Zen Headbutt<br />Psybeam | |||
| class="psychic" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 19:13, 10 December 2016
↲ #096 Drowzee | #097 - Hypno | Krabby #098 ↳ |
Hypno | #097 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final Stage. |
Hypno (Japanese: スリーパー Sleeper) is a Psychic-type Pokémon. It evolves from Drowzee starting at level 26.
Locations
Hypno cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Hypno is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Drowzee)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Hypno is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Hypno and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 26 → |
||
Drowzee |
Hypno |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Hypno from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Hypno itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Drowzee | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Drowzee | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Hypno | Headbutt | 70 | 100% | ||
Drowzee | Hypnosis | 0 | 60% | ||
Drowzee | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Hypno | Psybeam | 65 | 100% | ||
Hypno | Psychic | 90 | 100% | ||
Hypno | Zen Headbutt | 80 | 90% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |