No edit summary |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="rock"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="rock"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Glen | |||
| class="rock" | 300 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Glen | |||
| class="rock" | 300 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Kabuto.gif|Shiny Kabuto]]<br />Shiny Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Alonzo | |||
| class="rock" | 301 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Trainer Jim | |||
| class="rock" | 337 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Baker Semi | |||
| class="rock" | 380 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Mystical Man James | |||
| class="rock" | 397 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | Scientist Jack | |||
| class="rock" | 512 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Kabuto.gif|Kabuto]]<br />Kabuto | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="rock" | ??? | |||
| class="rock" | 1479 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Blast<br />Water Gun<br />Scratch<br />Leech Life | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 06:12, 24 May 2016
↲ #139 Omastar | #140 - Kabuto | Kabutops #141 ↳ |
Kabuto | #140 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5% |
Evolution |
Kabuto (Japanese: カブト Kabuto) is a dual-type Rock/Water Fossil Pokémon. It evolves into Kabutops starting at level 40.
Locations
Kabuto cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Kabuto is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Fossil Lab
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Kabuto is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Kabuto and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Regenerate → |
Level 40 → |
|||
Dome Fossil |
Kabuto |
Kabutops |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Kabuto as a base Pokémon when it is regenerated.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kabuto | Leech Life | 20 | 100% | ||
Kabuto | Rock Blast | 50 | 90% | ||
Kabuto | Scratch | 40 | 100% | ||
Kabuto | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Kabuto has appearances in 7 Sidequest battles, appearing 8 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.