Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeotite.png|Pidgeotite]]<br/>Pidgeotite | | class="normal" | [[File:Pidgeotite.png|Pidgeotite]]<br/>Pidgeotite | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:018MMS.png|link=Pidgeot (Mega)|Pidgeot (Mega)]]<br/>[[Pidgeot (Mega)]] | | class="normal" | [[File:018MMS.png|link=Pidgeot (Mega)|Pidgeot (Mega)]]<br/>[[Pidgeot (Mega)]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:024MS.png|link=Arbok|Arbok]]<br/>[[Arbok]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbokite.png|Arbokite]]<br/>Arbokite | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:024MMS.png|link=Arbok (Mega)|Arbok (Mega)]]<br/>[[Arbok (Mega)]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:065MS.png|link=Alakazam|Alakazam]]<br/>[[Alakazam]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:065MS.png|link=Alakazam|Alakazam]]<br/>[[Alakazam]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:Aerodactylite.png|Aerodactylite]]<br/>Aerodactylite | | class="rock" | [[File:Aerodactylite.png|Aerodactylite]]<br/>Aerodactylite | ||
| class="rock" | [[File:142MMS.png|link=Aerodactyl (Mega)|Aerodactyl (Mega)]]<br/>[[Aerodactyl (Mega)]] | | class="rock" | [[File:142MMS.png|link=Aerodactyl (Mega)|Aerodactyl (Mega)]]<br/>[[Aerodactyl (Mega)]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:143MS.png|link=Snorlax|Snorlax]]<br/>[[Snorlax]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlaxite.png|Snorlaxite]]<br/>Snorlaxite | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:143MMS.png|link=Snorlax (Mega)|Snorlax (Mega)]]<br/>[[Snorlax (Mega)]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:150MS.png|link=Mewtwo|Mewtwo]]<br/>[[Mewtwo]] | | class="psychic" | [[File:150MS.png|link=Mewtwo|Mewtwo]]<br/>[[Mewtwo]] |
Revision as of 16:40, 15 May 2019
Mega Evolution is a transformation affecting Pokémon. Mega Evolved Pokémon can be identified by (Mega) after their name. Mega Evolution is currently irreversible in-game.
There are currently 48 Mega Evolutions available in Pokémon Vortex.