m (Added all Pokémon capable of Mega Evolution (Introduced in X and Y)) |
m (Added few Pokémon capable of Mega Evolution (Introduced in Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire)) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoisinite.png|Blastoisinite]]<br/>Blastoisinite | | class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoisinite.png|Blastoisinite]]<br/>Blastoisinite | ||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoise (Mega).gif|link=Blastoise (Mega)|Blastoise (Mega)]]<br/>[[Blastoise (Mega)]] | | class="container-water" | [[File:Blastoise (Mega).gif|link=Blastoise (Mega)|Blastoise (Mega)]]<br/>[[Blastoise (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Beedrill.gif|link=Beedrill|Beedrill]]<br/>[[Beedrill]] | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Beedrillite.png|Beedrillite]]<br/>Beedrillite | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Beedrill (Mega).gif|link=Beedrill (Mega)|Beedrill (Mega)]]<br/>[[Beedrill (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Pidgeot.gif|link=Pidgeot|Pidgeot]]<br/>[[Pidgeot]] | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Pidgeotite.png|Pidgeotite]]<br/>Pidgeotite | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Pidgeot (Mega).gif|link=Pidgeot (Mega)|Pidgeot (Mega)]]<br/>[[Pidgeot (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|link=Alakazam|Alakazam]]<br/>[[Alakazam]] | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|link=Alakazam|Alakazam]]<br/>[[Alakazam]] | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazite.png|Alakazite]]<br/>Alakazite | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazite.png|Alakazite]]<br/>Alakazite | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam (Mega).gif|link=Alakazam (Mega)|Alakazam (Mega)]]<br/>[[Alakazam (Mega)]] | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam (Mega).gif|link=Alakazam (Mega)|Alakazam (Mega)]]<br/>[[Alakazam (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|link=Slowbro|Slowbro]]<br/>[[Slowbro]] | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Slowbronite.png|Slowbronite]]<br/>Slowbronite | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Slowbro (Mega).gif|link=Slowbro (Mega)|Slowbro (Mega)]]<br/>[[Slowbro (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-ghost" | [[File:Gengar.gif|link=Gengar|Gengar]]<br/>[[Gengar]] | | class="container-ghost" | [[File:Gengar.gif|link=Gengar|Gengar]]<br/>[[Gengar]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 72: | ||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Ampharosite.png|Ampharosite]]<br/>Ampharosite | | class="container-electric" | [[File:Ampharosite.png|Ampharosite]]<br/>Ampharosite | ||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Ampharos (Mega).gif|link=Ampharos (Mega)|Ampharos (Mega)]]<br/>[[Ampharos (Mega)]] | | class="container-electric" | [[File:Ampharos (Mega).gif|link=Ampharos (Mega)|Ampharos (Mega)]]<br/>[[Ampharos (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-steel" | [[File:Steelix.gif|link=Steelix|Steelix]]<br/>[[Steelix]] | |||
| class="container-steel" | [[File:Steelixite.png|Steelixite]]<br/>Steelixite | |||
| class="container-steel" | [[File:Steelix (Mega).gif|link=Steelix (Mega)|Steelix (Mega)]]<br/>[[Steelix (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Scizor.gif|link=Scizor|Scizor]]<br/>[[Scizor]] | | class="container-bug" | [[File:Scizor.gif|link=Scizor|Scizor]]<br/>[[Scizor]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 92: | ||
| class="container-rock" | [[File:Tyranitarite.png|Tyranitarite]]<br/>Tyranitarite | | class="container-rock" | [[File:Tyranitarite.png|Tyranitarite]]<br/>Tyranitarite | ||
| class="container-rock" | [[File:Tyranitar (Mega).gif|link=Tyranitar (Mega)|Tyranitar (Mega)]]<br/>[[Tyranitar (Mega)]] | | class="container-rock" | [[File:Tyranitar (Mega).gif|link=Tyranitar (Mega)|Tyranitar (Mega)]]<br/>[[Tyranitar (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Sceptile.gif|link=Sceptile|Sceptile]]<br/>[[Sceptile]] | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Sceptilite.png|Sceptilite]]<br/>Sceptilite | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Sceptile (Mega).gif|link=Sceptile (Mega)|Sceptile (Mega)]]<br/>[[Sceptile (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Blaziken.gif|link=Blaziken|Blaziken]]<br/>[[Blaziken]] | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Blaziken.gif|link=Blaziken|Blaziken]]<br/>[[Blaziken]] | ||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Blazikenite.png|Blazikenite]]<br/>Blazikenite | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Blazikenite.png|Blazikenite]]<br/>Blazikenite | ||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Blaziken (Mega).gif|link=Blaziken (Mega)|Blaziken (Mega)]]<br/>[[Blaziken (Mega)]] | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Blaziken (Mega).gif|link=Blaziken (Mega)|Blaziken (Mega)]]<br/>[[Blaziken (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Swampert.gif|link=Swampert|Swampert]]<br/>[[Swampert]] | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Swampertite.png|Swampertite]]<br/>Swampertite | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Swampert (Mega).gif|link=Swampert(Mega)|Swampert (Mega)]]<br/>[[Swampert (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Gardevoir.gif|link=Gardevoir|Gardevoir]]<br/>[[Gardevoir]] | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Gardevoir.gif|link=Gardevoir|Gardevoir]]<br/>[[Gardevoir]] | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Gardevoirite.png|Gardevoirite]]<br/>Gardevoirite | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Gardevoirite.png|Gardevoirite]]<br/>Gardevoirite | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Gardevoir (Mega).gif|link=Gardevoir (Mega)|Gardevoir (Mega)]]<br/>[[Gardevoir (Mega)]] | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Gardevoir (Mega).gif|link=Gardevoir (Mega)|Gardevoir (Mega)]]<br/>[[Gardevoir (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-dark" | [[File:Sableye.gif|link=Sableye|Sableye]]<br/>[[Sableye]] | |||
| class="container-dark" | [[File:Sablenite.png|Sablenite]]<br/>Sablenite | |||
| class="container-dark" | [[File:Sableye (Mega).gif|link=Sableye (Mega)|Sableye (Mega)]]<br/>[[Sableye (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-steel" | [[File:Mawile.gif|link=Mawile|Mawile]]<br/>[[Mawile]] | | class="container-steel" | [[File:Mawile.gif|link=Mawile|Mawile]]<br/>[[Mawile]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 128: | ||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Manectite.png|Manectite]]<br/>Manectite | | class="container-electric" | [[File:Manectite.png|Manectite]]<br/>Manectite | ||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Manectric (Mega).gif|link=Manectric (Mega)|Manectric (Mega)]]<br/>[[Manectric (Mega)]] | | class="container-electric" | [[File:Manectric (Mega).gif|link=Manectric (Mega)|Manectric (Mega)]]<br/>[[Manectric (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Sharpedo.gif|link=Sharpedo|Sharpedo]]<br/>[[Sharpedo]] | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Sharpedonite.png|Sharpedonite]]<br/>Sharpedonite | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Sharpedo (Mega).gif|link=Sharpedo (Mega)|Sharpedo (Mega)]]<br/>[[Sharpedo (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Camerupt.gif|link=Camerupt|Camerupt]]<br/>[[Camerupt]] | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Cameruptite.png|Cameruptite]]<br/>Cameruptite | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Camerupt (Mega).gif|link=Camerupt (Mega)|Camerupt (Mega)]]<br/>[[Camerupt (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Altaria.gif|link=Altaria|Altaria]]<br/>[[Altaria]] | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Altarianite.png|Altarianite]]<br/>Altarianite | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Garchomp (Mega).gif|link=Altaria (Mega)|Altaria (Mega)]]<br/>[[Altaria (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-ghost" | [[File:Banette.gif|link=Banette|Banette]]<br/>[[Banette]] | | class="container-ghost" | [[File:Banette.gif|link=Banette|Banette]]<br/>[[Banette]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 148: | ||
| class="container-dark" | [[File:Absolite.png|Absolite]]<br/>Absolite | | class="container-dark" | [[File:Absolite.png|Absolite]]<br/>Absolite | ||
| class="container-dark" | [[File:Absol (Mega).gif|link=Absol (Mega)|Absol (Mega)]]<br/>[[Absol (Mega)]] | | class="container-dark" | [[File:Absol (Mega).gif|link=Absol (Mega)|Absol (Mega)]]<br/>[[Absol (Mega)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="container-ice" | [[File:Glalie.gif|link=Glalie|Glalie]]<br/>[[Glalie]] | |||
| class="container-ice" | [[File:Glalitite.png|Glalitite]]<br/>Glalitite | |||
| class="container-ice" | [[File:Glalie (Mega).gif|link=Glalie (Mega)|Glalie (Mega)]]<br/>[[Glalie (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamence.gif|link=Salamence|Salamence]]<br/>[[Salamence]] | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamencite.png|Salamencite]]<br/>Salamencite | |||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamence (Mega).gif|link=Salamence (Mega)|Salamence (Mega)]]<br/>[[Salamence (Mega)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Garchomp.gif|link=Garchomp|Garchomp]]<br/>[[Garchomp]] | | class="container-dragon" | [[File:Garchomp.gif|link=Garchomp|Garchomp]]<br/>[[Garchomp]] |
Revision as of 09:09, 27 March 2016
Mega Evolution (Japanese: メガシンカ Mega Evolution) is a transformation affecting Pokémon. Mega Evolved Pokémon can be identified by (Mega) after their name. Mega Evolution is currently irreversible in-game.
There are currently 48 Mega Evolutions available in Pokémon Vortex.