mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamence.gif|link=Salamence|Salamence]]<br/>[[Salamence]] | | class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamence.gif|link=Salamence|Salamence]]<br/>[[Salamence]] | ||
| class="dragon" | [[File: | | class="dragon" | [[File:Metagrossite.png|Metagrossite]]<br/>Metagrossite | ||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamence (Mega).gif|link=Salamence (Mega)|Salamence (Mega)]]<br/>[[Salamence (Mega)]] | | class="container-dragon" | [[File:Salamence (Mega).gif|link=Salamence (Mega)|Salamence (Mega)]]<br/>[[Salamence (Mega)]] | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Metagross.gif|link=Metagross|Metagross]]<br/>[[Metagross]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Metagrossite.png|Metagrossite]]<br/>Metagrossite | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Metagross (Mega).gif|link=Metagross (Mega)|Metagross (Mega)]]<br/>[[Metagross (Mega)]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| class="container-dragon" | [[File:Garchomp.gif|link=Garchomp|Garchomp]]<br/>[[Garchomp]] | | class="container-dragon" | [[File:Garchomp.gif|link=Garchomp|Garchomp]]<br/>[[Garchomp]] |
Revision as of 14:25, 10 April 2016
Mega Evolution (Japanese: メガシンカ Mega Evolution) is a transformation affecting Pokémon. Mega Evolved Pokémon can be identified by (Mega) after their name. Mega Evolution is currently irreversible in-game.
There are currently 48 Mega Evolutions available in Pokémon Vortex.