Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]1,500 each | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]1,500 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An ultra-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a Great Ball. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | An ultra-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a Great Ball. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dive Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dive Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A somewhat different Poké ball that works especially well when catch Pokémon that live underwater. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dusk Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dusk Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A somewhat different Poké ball that makes it easier to catch wild Pokémon at night or in dark places like caves. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Moon Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Moon Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A Poké ball that will make it easier to catch Pokémon that can evolve using a Moon Stone. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Net Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Net Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A somewhat different Poké ball that is more effective when attempting to catch Water or Bug-type Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |- class="container-sidequestsub" | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Master Ball | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Master Ball | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Master Ball.png]] | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Master Ball.png]] | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | All Sidequests | | class="container-sidequestsub" | All Sidequests | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | The best Ball with the ultimate level of performance. It will catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | The best Ball with the ultimate level of performance. It will catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Vortex Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Vortex Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Mystery Boxes | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Similar to a Master Ball, it has the ultimate level of performance. With it, you can catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Beast Ball | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Beast Ball.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Sidequests#Alola|Alola Sidequests]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Specifically designed to hold [[Ultra Beast]] Pokémon. This is the only ball that can capture Pokémon with such power. This ball is hated by all other Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |- class="container-sidequestsub" | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cherish Ball | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Cherish Ball | ||
Line 192: | Line 231: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Ice Stone | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Ice Stone.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[Sidequests#Alola|Alola Sidequests]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokemon evolve. It has an unmistakable snowflake pattern. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 09:58, 1 April 2019
An Item is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.
Items
Battle Items
Pokéballs
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Pokéball | PokéMart | 250 each | A device for catching wild Pokémon. It is thrown like a ball at the target. It is designed as a capsule system. | |
Great Ball | PokéMart | 800 each | A good, high-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a standard Pokéball. | |
Ultra Ball | PokéMart | 1,500 each | An ultra-performance Ball that provides a higher Pokémon catch rate than a Great Ball. | |
Dive Ball | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A somewhat different Poké ball that works especially well when catch Pokémon that live underwater. | |
Dusk Ball | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A somewhat different Poké ball that makes it easier to catch wild Pokémon at night or in dark places like caves. | |
Moon Ball | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A Poké ball that will make it easier to catch Pokémon that can evolve using a Moon Stone. | |
Net Ball | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A somewhat different Poké ball that is more effective when attempting to catch Water or Bug-type Pokémon. | |
Master Ball | All Sidequests | Cannot be bought | The best Ball with the ultimate level of performance. It will catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | |
Vortex Ball | Mystery Boxes | Cannot be bought | Similar to a Master Ball, it has the ultimate level of performance. With it, you can catch any wild Pokémon without fail. | |
Beast Ball | Alola Sidequests | Cannot be bought | Specifically designed to hold Ultra Beast Pokémon. This is the only ball that can capture Pokémon with such power. This ball is hated by all other Pokémon. | |
Cherish Ball | Unobtainable | Cannot be bought | A quite rare Poké Ball that has been crafted in order to commemorate a special occasion of some sort. |
Evolution Items
Evolutionary Stones
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Dawn Stone | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It sparkles like eyes. | |
Dusk Stone | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as dark as dark can be. | |
Fire Stone | PokéMart | 3,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is colored orange. | |
Leaf Stone | PokéMart | 3,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a leaf pattern. | |
Moon Stone | PokéMart | 4,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as black as the night sky. | |
Oval Stone | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is shaped like an egg. | |
Shiny Stone | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It shines with a dazzling light. | |
Sun Stone | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is as red as the sun. | |
Thunder Stone | PokéMart | 3,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a thunderbolt pattern. | |
Water Stone | PokéMart | 3,000 each | A peculiar stone that makes certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is a clear, light blue. | |
Ice Rock | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A rock shard covered in ice. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | |
Moss Rock | PokéMart | 5,000 each | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | |
Ice Stone | Alola Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokemon evolve. It has an unmistakable snowflake pattern. |
Other Evolution Items
Colored Orbs
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Blue Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny blue orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Kyogre to Kyogre (Primal). | |
Red Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Groudon to Groudon (Primal). |
Mega Stones
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Abomasite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Abomasnow hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Absolite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Absol hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aerodactylite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aerodactyl hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Aggronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Aggron hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Alakazite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Alakazam hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Altarianite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Altaria hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Ampharosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Ampharos hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Audinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Audino hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Banettite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Banette hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Beedrillite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Beedrill hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blastoisinite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blastoise hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Blazikenite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Blaziken hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Cameruptite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Camerupt hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite X | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Charizardite Y | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Charizard hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Diancite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Diancie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Galladite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gallade hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Garchompite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Garchomp hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gardevoirite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gardevoir hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gengarite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gengar hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Glalitite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Glalie hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Gyaradosite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Gyarados hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Heracronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Heracross hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Houndoominite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Houndoom hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Kangaskhanite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Kangaskhan hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Latiasite | Johto Sidequests and Sevii Islands Sidequests | Cannot be bought | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Latias hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Latiosite | Johto Sidequests and Sevii Islands Sidequests | Cannot be bought | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Latios hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Lopunnite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Lopunny hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Lucarionite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Lucario hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Manectite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Manectric hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Mawilite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Mawile hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Medichamite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Medicham hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Metagrossite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Metagross hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Mewtwonite X | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Mewtwo hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Mewtwonite Y | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Mewtwo hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Pidgeotite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Pidgeot hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Pinsirite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Pinsir hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Sablenite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Sableye hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Salamencite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Salamence hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Sceptilite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Sceptile hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Scizorite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Scizor hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Sharpedonite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Sharpedo hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Slowbronite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Slowbro hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Steelixite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Steelix hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Swampertite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Swampert hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Tyranitarite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Tyranitar hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. | |
Venusaurite | PokéMart | 15,000 each | One of the mysterious Mega Stones. Have Venusaur hold it, and this stone will enable it to Mega Evolve. |
Fossils
Key Items
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Event Ticket | Currently Unknown | Cannot be bought | An Event Ticket is a special type of item, usually used to get access to the Event Center to take part in Events. | |
DNA Splicers | Event Center | 500,000 One Time Purchase | A splicer that fuses certain Pokémon. | |
Exp. Boost | Currently Unknown | Cannot be bought | ??? | |
Splash Plate | Sinnoh Sidequests | Cannot be bought | Makes Arceus a Water-type Pokémon and makes Judgment a Water-type move. | |
Zap Plate | Sinnoh Sidequests | Cannot be bought | Makes Arceus a Electric-type Pokémon and makes Judgment a Electric-type move. | |
Meteorite | Event | Cannot be bought | Makes Deoxys a Deoxys (Attack)/Deoxys (Defence)/Deoxys (Speed). |