mNo edit summary |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| class="text-left" | ↲ [[ | | class="text-left" | ↲ [[Vortex Legendary Ribbon|<span style="color:#fff;">Vortex Ribbon</span>]] | ||
| class="text-center" | Kanto Ribbon | | class="text-center" | Kanto Ribbon | ||
| class="text-right" | [[Johto Legendary Ribbon|<span style="color:#fff;">Johto Ribbon</span>]] ↳ | | class="text-right" | [[Johto Legendary Ribbon|<span style="color:#fff;">Johto Ribbon</span>]] ↳ | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[File:051MS.png|link=Dugtrio|Dugtrio]] | | [[File:051MS.png|link=Dugtrio|Dugtrio]] | ||
| [[File:112MS.png|link=Rhydon|Rhydon]] | | [[File:112MS.png|link=Rhydon|Rhydon]] | ||
| [[File:076MS.png|link=Golem|Golem]] | |||
| [[File:031MS.png|link=Nidoqueen|Nidoqueen]] | |||
| [[File:034MS.png|link=Nidoking|Nidoking]] | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 79 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:32, 29 November 2025
| ↲ Vortex Ribbon | Kanto Ribbon | Johto Ribbon ↳ |
In order to unlock Legendary Pokémon encounters, a player must obtain ribbons by defeating gym leaders. Each ribbon represents a Pokémon region and unlocks its respective legendaries. All gym leaders in a region need to be defeated. You can track your progress from your profile by checking your obtained badges. In the past, elite 4 members, champions, battle frontier brains, and battle maison members had to be completed for all legendary Pokémon to become obtainable but is no longer the case after a v4 update.
Indigo League
Gym Leaders
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Orange Islands League
Gym Leaders
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||












