Route 8: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Wild Overgrowth]]<br>[[File:Route8.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Wild Overgrowth]]<br>[[File:Route8.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vulpix|number=037|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vulpix|number=037|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lickitung|number=108|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lickitung|number=108|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pineco|number=204|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pineco|number=204|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Capsakid|number=951|type=grass}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pansear|number=513|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pansear|number=513|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rufflet|number=627|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fletchling|number=661|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fletchling|number=661|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rockruff|number=744|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rockruff|number=744|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Forretress|number=205|type=bug}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silcoon|number=266|type=bug}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Forretress|number=205|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silcoon|number=266|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Scorbunny|number=813|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Scorbunny|number=813|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Heatran|number=485|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Heatran|number=485|type=fire}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Weedle|number=013|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pidgey|number=016|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Growlithe|number=058|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Growlithe|number=058|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Geodude|number=074|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pineco|number=204|type=bug}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pineco|number=204|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Fletchling|number=661|type=normal}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Fletchling|number=661|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oricorio (Baile)|number=741Ba|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oricorio (Baile)|number=741Ba|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Graveler|number=075|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Graveler|number=075|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ariados|number=168|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ariados|number=168|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Scorbunny|number=813|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Scorbunny|number=813|type=fire}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Reshiram|number=643|type=dragon}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Reshiram|number=643|type=dragon}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Water)|number=351W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Water)|number=351W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shellos (East)|number=422E|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shellos (East)|number=422E|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nacli|number=932|type=rock}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stunfisk|number=618|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stunfisk|number=618|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clauncher|number=692|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clauncher|number=692|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kingler|number=099|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clawitzer|number=693|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sobble|number=816|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Kingler|number=099|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Naclstack|number=933|type=rock}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Clawitzer|number=693|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sobble|number=816|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




 
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Corphish|number=341|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Water)|number=351W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Water)|number=351W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shellos (East)|number=422E|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shellos (East)|number=422E|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nacli|number=932|type=rock}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clauncher|number=692|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clauncher|number=692|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Crawdaunt|number=342|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Gastrodon (East)|number=423E|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clawitzer|number=693|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Fini|number=788|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Crawdaunt|number=342|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Naclstack|number=933|type=rock}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Gastrodon (East)|number=423E|type=water}}
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Clawitzer|number=693|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Fini|number=788|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Revision as of 08:53, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Wild Overgrowth
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Vulpix
#037
Vulpix
Geodude
#074
Geodude
Lickitung
#108
Lickitung
Pineco
#204
Pineco
Wurmple
#265
Wurmple
Capsakid
#951
Capsakid
Pansear
#513
Pansear
Rufflet
#627
Rufflet
Fletchling
#661
Fletchling
Rockruff
#744
Rockruff
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Forretress
#205
Forretress
Silcoon
#266
Silcoon
Scorbunny
#813
Scorbunny
Heatran
#485
Heatran


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Weedle
#013
Weedle
Pidgey
#016
Pidgey
Growlithe
#058
Growlithe
Geodude
#074
Geodude
Spinarak
#167
Spinarak
Pineco
#204
Pineco
Fletchling
#661
Fletchling
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Oricorio (Baile)
#741Ba
Oricorio (Baile)
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Graveler
#075
Graveler
Ariados
#168
Ariados
Scorbunny
#813
Scorbunny
Reshiram
#643
Reshiram


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Krabby
#098
Krabby
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Corphish
#341
Corphish
Castform (Water)
#351W
Castform (Water)
Shellos (East)
#422E
Shellos (East)
Nacli
#932
Nacli
Dwebble
#557
Dwebble
Stunfisk
#618
Stunfisk
Binacle
#688
Binacle
Clauncher
#692
Clauncher
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Kingler
#099
Kingler
Clawitzer
#693
Clawitzer
Sobble
#816
Sobble
Naclstack
#933
Naclstack


Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Krabby
#098
Krabby
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Corphish
#341
Corphish
Castform (Water)
#351W
Castform (Water)
Shellos (East)
#422E
Shellos (East)
Nacli
#932
Nacli
Dwebble
#557
Dwebble
Binacle
#688
Binacle
Clauncher
#692
Clauncher
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Crawdaunt
#342
Crawdaunt
Gastrodon (East)
#423E
Gastrodon (East)
Clawitzer
#693
Clawitzer
Tapu Fini
#788
Tapu Fini
Naclstack
#933
Naclstack

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth