Route 24: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Shore's End]] · [[The Quays]]<br>[[File:Route24.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Shore's End]] · [[The Quays]]<br>[[File:Route24.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skarmory|number=227|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skarmory|number=227|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dwebble|number=557|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Deerling (Summer)|number=585Su|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Deerling (Summer)|number=585Su|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandygast|number=769|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandygast|number=769|type=ghost}}
Line 20: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Indeedee (M)|number=876M|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Indeedee (M)|number=876M|type=psychic}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starmie|number=121|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Starmie|number=121|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Crustle|number=558|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Crustle|number=558|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trumbeak|number=732|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Trumbeak|number=732|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Bulu|number=787|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tapu Bulu|number=787|type=grass}}  
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Paras|number=046|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Staryu|number=120|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chatot|number=441|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skorupi|number=451|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skorupi|number=451|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klefki|number=707|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Klefki|number=707|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pikipek|number=731|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandygast|number=769|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandygast|number=769|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pyukumuku|number=771|type=water}}
Line 51: Line 48:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Indeedee (F)|number=876F|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Indeedee (F)|number=876F|type=psychic}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Parasect|number=047|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Parasect|number=047|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drapion|number=452|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drapion|number=452|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Palossand|number=770|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Palossand|number=770|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zacian|number=888|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zacian|number=888|type=fairy}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacool|number=072|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacool|number=072|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Remoraid|number=223|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Remoraid|number=223|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tatsugiri (Stretchy)|number=978S|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Relicanth|number=369|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Relicanth|number=369|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi (School)|number=746Sc|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wishiwashi (School)|number=746Sc|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clobbopus|number=852|type=fighting}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Clobbopus|number=852|type=fighting}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacruel|number=073|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lapras|number=131|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacruel|number=073|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lapras|number=131|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oshawott|number=501|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oshawott|number=501|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Enamorus|number=905|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Enamorus|number=905|type=fairy}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacool|number=072|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacool|number=072|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Krabby|number=098|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Remoraid|number=223|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Remoraid|number=223|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wingull|number=278|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Relicanth|number=369|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Relicanth|number=369|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Basculin (White Stripe)|number=550W|type=water}}
{{PokemonTile|name=Basculin (White Stripe)|number=550W|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Frillish|number=592|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Frillish|number=592|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Alomomola|number=594|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skrelp|number=690|type=poison}}
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Mareanie|number=747|type=poison}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacruel|number=073|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tentacruel|number=073|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oshawott|number=501|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Oshawott|number=501|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Revision as of 09:39, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Shore's End · The Quays
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Staryu
#120
Staryu
Skarmory
#227
Skarmory
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Chatot
#441
Chatot
Dwebble
#557
Dwebble
Deerling (Summer)
#585Su
Deerling (Summer)
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Sandygast
#769
Sandygast
Pincurchin
#871
Pincurchin
Indeedee (M)
#876M
Indeedee (M)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Starmie
#121
Starmie
Crustle
#558
Crustle
Trumbeak
#732
Trumbeak
Tapu Bulu
#787
Tapu Bulu


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Paras
#046
Paras
Staryu
#120
Staryu
Chatot
#441
Chatot
Skorupi
#451
Skorupi
Klefki
#707
Klefki
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Sandygast
#769
Sandygast
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Dhelmise
#781
Dhelmise
Indeedee (F)
#876F
Indeedee (F)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Parasect
#047
Parasect
Drapion
#452
Drapion
Palossand
#770
Palossand
Zacian
#888
Zacian


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Tentacool
#072
Tentacool
Krabby
#098
Krabby
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Remoraid
#223
Remoraid
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Tatsugiri (Stretchy)
#978S
Tatsugiri (Stretchy)
Relicanth
#369
Relicanth
Skrelp
#690
Skrelp
Wishiwashi (School)
#746Sc
Wishiwashi (School)
Mareanie
#747
Mareanie
Clobbopus
#852
Clobbopus
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Tentacruel
#073
Tentacruel
Lapras
#131
Lapras
Oshawott
#501
Oshawott
Enamorus
#905
Enamorus


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Tentacool
#072
Tentacool
Krabby
#098
Krabby
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Remoraid
#223
Remoraid
Wingull
#278
Wingull
Relicanth
#369
Relicanth
Basculin (White Stripe)
#550W
Basculin (White Stripe)
Frillish
#592
Frillish
Alomomola
#594
Alomomola
Skrelp
#690
Skrelp
Mareanie
#747
Mareanie
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Tentacruel
#073
Tentacruel
Feebas
#349
Feebas
Oshawott
#501
Oshawott


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth