(→Trainers: Use new SQ table templates) |
(→Gym Leaders: Updated Gyms with new NPCBattle Template) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| class="text-left" | ↲ [[Alola|<span style="color:#fff;">Alola</span>]] | | class="text-left" style="width:33%;" | ↲ [[Alola|<span style="color:#fff;">Alola</span>]] | ||
| class="text-center" | Galar | | class="text-center" style="width:33%;" | Galar | ||
| class="text-right" | [[ | | class="text-right" | [[Paldea|<span style="color:#fff;">Paldea</span>]] ↳ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Galar is based on the United Kingdom, with the region focusing heavily on the island of Great Britain, flipped upside-down as if being viewed from the north. The main region itself is based mostly on England and to a lesser extent Wales, while the Crown Tundra is based on Scotland. | |||
==Galar Sidequests== | ==Galar Sidequests== | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
{{ SQTableRow |2121|???|Slumbering Weald|889|Zamazenta|Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Shiny Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Dark Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Shadow Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Metallic Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Mystic Zamazenta}} | {{ SQTableRow |2121|???|Slumbering Weald|889|Zamazenta|Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Shiny Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Dark Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Shadow Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Metallic Zamazenta|889|Zamazenta|Mystic Zamazenta}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Prizes and Drop Rates=== | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;width:35%;" | Prize | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Berry Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Cracked Pot | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Flower Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Galarica Cuff | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Ribbon Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Strawberry Sweet | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Sweet Apple | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Tart Apple | |||
| Common | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Berry Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Cracked Pot | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Flower Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Galarica Cuff | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Ribbon Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Strawberry Sweet | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Sweet Apple | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Tart Apple | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Scrolls of Water | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Scrolls of Darkness | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Bird | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Dino | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Drake | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2x Fossilized Fish | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 1 or 2 Max Soup | |||
| Guaranteed | |||
| 100% | |||
|} | |||
==Galar League== | |||
===Gym Leaders=== | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Milo|location=Turffield Gym|type=grass|theme=grass|num1=829|pkmn1=Gossifleur|num2=830|pkmn2=Eldegoss}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Nessa|location=Hulbury Gym|type=water|theme=water|num1=118|pkmn1=Goldeen|num2=846|pkmn2=Arrokuda|num3=834|pkmn3=Drednaw}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Kabu|location=Motostoke Gym|type=fire|theme=fire|num1=038|pkmn1=Ninetales|num2=059|pkmn2=Arcanine|num3=851|pkmn3=Centiskorch}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Allister|location=Stow-on-Side Gym|type=ghost|theme=ghost|num1=562G|pkmn1=Yamask (Galarian)|num2=778|pkmn2=Mimikyu|num3=864|pkmn3=Cursola|num4=094|pkmn4=Gengar}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Opal|location=Ballonlea Gym|type=fairy|theme=fairy|num1=110|pkmn1=Weezing (Galarian)|num2=303|pkmn2=Mawile|num3=468|pkmn3=Togekiss|num4=869Str|pkmn4=Alcremie (Strawberry)}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Gordie|location=Circhester Gym|type=rock|theme=rock|num1=689|pkmn1=Barbaracle|num2=213|pkmn2=Shuckle|num3=874|pkmn3=Stonjourner|num4=839|pkmn4=Coalossal}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Piers|location=Spikemuth Gym|type=dark|theme=dark|num1=560|pkm1=Scrafty|num2=687|pkmn2=Malamar|num3=435|pkmn3=Skuntank|num4=862|pkmn4=Obstagoon}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Raihan|location=Hammerlocke Gym|type=dragon|theme=dragon|num1=526|pkmn1=Gigalith|num2=330|pkmn2=Flygon|num3=844|pkmn3=Sandaconda|num4=884|pkmn4=Duraludon}} | |||
==Galar Pokédex== | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Grookey|number=810|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Thwackey|number=811|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Rillaboom|number=812|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Rillaboom (Gigantamax)|number=812G|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Scorbunny|number=813|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Raboot|number=814|type=fire }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cinderace|number=815|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cinderace (Gigantamax)|number=815G|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sobble|number=816|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Drizzile|number=817|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Inteleon|number=818|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Inteleon (Gigantamax)|number=818G|type=water }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Rookidee|number=821|type=flying }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corvisquire|number=822|type=flying }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corviknight|number=823|type=flying }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corviknight (Gigantamax)|number=823G|type=flying }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dottler|number=825|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Orbeetle|number=826|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Orbeetle (Gigantamax)|number=826G|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Nickit|number=827|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Thievul|number=828|type=dark }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gossifleur|number=829|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eldegoss|number=830|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Wooloo|number=831|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dubwool|number=832|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Chewtle|number=833|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Drednaw|number=834|type=water }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Drednaw (Gigantamax)|number=834G|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Yamper|number=835|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Boltund|number=836|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Rolycoly|number=837|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Carkol|number=838|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Coalossal|number=839|type=rock }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Coalossal (Gigantamax)|number=839G|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Applin|number=840|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Flapple|number=841|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Flapple (Gigantamax)|number=841G|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Appletun|number=842|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Appletun (Gigantamax)|number=842G|type=grass }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sandaconda|number=844|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sandaconda (Gigantamax)|number=844G|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cramorant|number=845|type=flying }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Barraskewda|number=847|type=water }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Toxel|number=848|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Toxtricity (Amped)|number=849A|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Toxtricity (Gigantamax)|number=849G|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Toxtricity (Low Key)|number=849L|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sizzlipede|number=850|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Centiskorch|number=851|type=fire }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Centiskorch (Gigantamax)|number=851G|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Clobbopus|number=852|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Grapploct|number=853|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sinistea|number=854|type=ghost }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Polteageist|number=855|type=ghost }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hatenna|number=856|type=psychic }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hattrem|number=857|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hatterene|number=858|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hatterene (Gigantamax)|number=858G|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Impidimp|number=859|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Morgrem|number=860|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Grimmsnarl|number=861|type=dark }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Grimmsnarl (Gigantamax)|number=861G|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Obstagoon|number=862|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Perrserker|number=863|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cursola|number=864|type=ghost }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sirfetch'd|number=865|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mr. Rime|number=866|type=ice }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Runerigus|number=867|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Milcery|number=868|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Berry)|number=869Ber|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Clover)|number=869Clo|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Flower)|number=869Flo|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Gigantamax)|number=869G|type=fairy }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Love)|number=869Lov|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Ribbon)|number=869Rib|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Star)|number=869Sta|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Alcremie (Strawberry)|number=869Str|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Falinks|number=870|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pincurchin|number=871|type=electric }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Snom|number=872|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Frosmoth|number=873|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Stonjourner|number=874|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eiscue (Ice)|number=875I|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eiscue (Noice)|number=875N|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Indeedee (F)|number=876F|type=psychic }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Indeedee (M)|number=876M|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Morpeko|number=877|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Morpeko (Hangry)|number=877H|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cufant|number=878|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Copperajah|number=879|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Copperajah (Gigantamax)|number=879G|type=steel }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dracozolt|number=880|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Arctozolt|number=881|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dracovish|number=882|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Arctovish|number=883|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Duraludon|number=884|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Duraludon (Gigantamax)|number=884G|type=steel }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dreepy|number=885|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Drakloak|number=886|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dragapult|number=887|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zacian|number=888|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zacian (Crowned)|number=888C|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zamazenta|number=889|type=fighting }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zamazenta (Crowned)|number=889C|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eternatus|number=890|type=poison }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eternatus (Eternamax)|number=890E|type=poison }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kubfu|number=891|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Urshifu (Rapid Strike)|number=892RS|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Urshifu (RS Gigantamax)|number=892RSG|type=fighting }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Urshifu (Single Strike)|number=892SS|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Urshifu (SS Gigantamax)|number=892SSG|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zarude|number=893|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Regieleki|number=894|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Regidrago|number=895|type=dragon }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Glastrier|number=896|type=ice }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Spectrier|number=897|type=ghost }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Calyrex|number=898|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Wyrdeer|number=899|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kleavor|number=900|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kleavor (Halloween)|number=900H|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ursaluna|number=901|type=ground }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ursaluna (Bloodmoon)|number=901B|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Basculegion (F)|number=902F|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Basculegion (M)|number=902M|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sneasler|number=903|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Overqwil|number=904|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Enamorus|number=905|type=fairy }} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Enamorus (Therian)|number=905T|type=fairy }} | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:00, 9 December 2025
| ↲ Alola | Galar | Paldea ↳ |
Galar is based on the United Kingdom, with the region focusing heavily on the island of Great Britain, flipped upside-down as if being viewed from the north. The main region itself is based mostly on England and to a lesser extent Wales, while the Crown Tundra is based on Scotland.
Galar Sidequests
Trainers
Prizes and Drop Rates
| Prize | Rarity Pool | Drop Rate |
| 2x Berry Sweet | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Cracked Pot | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Flower Sweet | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Galarica Cuff | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Ribbon Sweet | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Strawberry Sweet | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Sweet Apple | Common | 7.5% |
| 2x Tart Apple | Common | 7.5% |
| 3x Berry Sweet | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Cracked Pot | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Flower Sweet | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Galarica Cuff | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Ribbon Sweet | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Strawberry Sweet | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Sweet Apple | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Tart Apple | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Scrolls of Water | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 3x Scrolls of Darkness | Uncommon | 3.4% |
| 2x Fossilized Bird | Rare | 1.5% |
| 2x Fossilized Dino | Rare | 1.5% |
| 2x Fossilized Drake | Rare | 1.5% |
| 2x Fossilized Fish | Rare | 1.5% |
| 1 or 2 Max Soup | Guaranteed | 100% |







