Galar

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Alola Galar Kanto

Galar is based on the United Kingdom, with the region focusing heavily on the island of Great Britain, flipped upside-down as if being viewed from the north. The main region itself is based mostly on England and to a lesser extent Wales, while the Crown Tundra is based on Scotland.

Galar Sidequests[edit]

Trainers[edit]

Battle # Trainer/Location Team
1872 Youngster Kyle
Postwick
GrookeyDark GrookeyWoolooMystic Wooloo
1873 Postman Fred
Postwick
Shiny WoolooRookideeRookideeShadow Rookidee
1874 Youngster Travis
Postwick
ScorbunnyMystic ScorbunnyWoolooMetallic Wooloo
1875 Postman Elliot
Postwick
SobbleShadow SobbleRookideeMystic SobbleWoolooShadow Wooloo
1876 Lass Kayla
Postwick
NickitMystic ScorbunnyShiny SobbleShiny WoolooShadow Grookey
1877 Bug Catcher Leon
Route 1
CaterpieDark CaterpieShiny MetapodButterfreeDark CaterpieMetapod
1878 Bug Catcher Ethan
Route 1
Dark MetapodBlipbugShadow CaterpieMystic BlipbugBlipbug
1879 Youngster Jordan
Route 1
NickitShadow NickitBlipbugWoolooDark Wooloo
1880 Lass Jasmine
Route 1
Shiny WoolooScorbunnySkwovetShiny SkwovetMystic WoolooButterfree
1881 Bird Keeper Hank
Route 1
RookideeShadow RookideeMystic RookideeShadow RookideeShiny RookideePidove
1882 Camper Layton
Route 1
SkwovetShadow SkwovetDark NickitGrookey
1883 Youngster Sammy
Wedgehurst
Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shadow NickitShiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic PidoveShiny Yamper
1884 Cabbie Mike
Wedgehurst
Shadow RookideeMystic WoolooMystic RookideeYamperDark Yamper
1885 Cabbie Robert
Wedgehurst
Metallic YamperMystic RookideeScorbunnyShadow PidoveMystic YamperDark Pidove
1886 Lass Lisa
Wedgehurst
MinccinoDark MinccinoMystic MinccinoShadow MinccinoShiny MinccinoMetallic Minccino
1887 Beauty Siobhan
Wedgehurst
Shiny YamperShiny MinccinoShiny Scorbunny
1888 Youngster Benny
Wedgehurst
MinccinoDark RookideeMystic SobbleWooloo
1889 Bug Catcher Peter
Route 2
Dark GrubbinMetapodShiny BlipbugMetapodMetapodShiny Metapod
1890 Bug Catcher Rohan
Route 2
CaterpieMystic BlipbugShadow BlipbugButterfreeDark MetapodDottler
1891 Fisherman Craig
Route 2
Shiny MagikarpMystic GoldeenGoldeenRemoraidDark Remoraid
1892 Lass Mia
Route 2
Shadow MinccinoYamperMilceryShiny Milcery
1893 Youngster Karl
Route 2
YamperShadow PichuShadow YamperMystic PichuMystic PichuShadow Nickit
1894 Pokemon Trainer Iago
Route 2
JolteonMystic EeveePikachuImpidimpDark ScraggyMystic Impidimp
1895 Scientist Marco
Professor Magnolia's House
Dark YamperSolosisMystic SolosisShadow Solosis
1896 Scientist Jasper
Professor Magnolia's House
ElgyemShiny SolosisDark ElgyemInkayShiny InkayMystic Inkay
1897 Super Nerd Christopher
Professor Magnolia's House
MalamarShiny TogepiInkayInkayDark Malamar
1898 ???
Rolling Fields
BaltoyBunnelbyDark BaltoyDark BunnelbyShadow BaltoyShadow Bunnelby
1899 ???
Rolling Fields
Mystic ButterfreeCombeeCombeeShiny MetapodDark CombeeCombee
1900 ???
Rolling Fields
Shadow GrowlitheShiny GrowlitheDark GrowlitheShadow VulpixShiny VulpixDark Vulpix
1901 ???
Dappled Grove
RaltsShadow RaltsLombreDark LombrePurrloinMetallic Purrloin
1902 ???
Dappled Grove
HoothootDelibirdHoothootDelibirdDark HoothootDark Delibird
1903 ???
Dappled Grove
Shiny TympoleDark TympoleShadow NuzleafMetallic NuzleafKlinkKlink
1904 ???
West Lake Axewell
RemoraidMetallic RemoraidKrabbyMetallic KrabbyWooperShiny Wooper
1905 ???
West Lake Axewell
MagikarpShadow MagikarpShiny MagikarpMetallic MagikarpMystic MagikarpDark Magikarp
1906 ???
West Lake Axewell
WishiwashiMetallic WishiwashiNincadaShiny NincadaShadow NincadaWishiwashi
1907 ???
Watchtower Ruins
Dark DrifloonMystic DrifloonShadow GastlyGastlySkwovetDark Skwovet
1908 ???
Watchtower Ruins
Shiny GrubbinDark GrubbinMachopMetallic MachopElectrikeMystic Electrike
1909 ???
Watchtower Ruins
ShuckleMystic ShuckleSnoruntSnoruntMystic Snorunt
1910 ???
Axew's Eye
BewearMetallic BewearShiny BewearMudsdaleDark MudsdaleShadow Mudsdale
1911 ???
Axew's Eye
CrawdauntDark CrawdauntShadow CrawdauntBronzongShiny BronzongMystic Bronzong
1912 ???
Axew's Eye
SeismitoadVanillishGyaradosOctillerySteeneeDiggersby
1913 ???
South Lake Miloch
Shadow GoldeenShadow GoldeenShadow GoldeenShadow GoldeenShadow GoldeenShadow Goldeen
1914 ???
South Lake Miloch
PyukumukuShiny MagikarpVanilliteDark PyukumukuSeakingShiny Gyarados
1915 ???
South Lake Miloch
TyrogueMachopShadow MachokeMetallic MachopShadow TyrogueTyrogue
1916 ???
Giant's Seat
StuffulWooperStuffulWooperStuffulShiny Wooper
1917 ???
Giant's Seat
GreedentSwinubDark GreedentGreedentDark SwinubGreedent
1918 ???
Giant's Seat
Shadow OnixMetallic OnixCherubiCherubiCherubiShiny Cherubi
1919 ???
Dusty Bowl
Dark SudowoodoShiny SandacondaDark GigalithMystic MudsdaleMetallic ClaydolSudowoodo
1920 ???
Dusty Bowl
Mystic TyranitarDark ShuckleShiny SigilyphMetallic PiloswineBronzongShiny Kommo-o
1921 ???
Dusty Bowl
RunerigusMystic RunerigusDark RunerigusMystic RunerigusShiny RunerigusMystic Runerigus
1922 ???
East Lake Axewell
Shiny FrillishMagikarpShiny ChinchouFrillishShadow ChinchouMystic Magikarp
1923 ???
East Lake Axewell
MunnaShadow PanchamMunnaShiny PanchamMunnaDark Pancham
1924 ???
East Lake Axewell
Shadow JoltikShellderMystic JoltikShellderShadow JoltikShellder
1925 ???
North Lake Miloch
PalpitoadDark OddishShadow GloomPalpitoadDark OddishShiny Gloom
1926 ???
North Lake Miloch
Mystic StunkyShadow StunkyDark KlinkDark KlinkGolettGolett
1927 ???
North Lake Miloch
GlaceonShadow GolettMystic StunkyMystic GloomGrowlitheKirlia
1928 Pokemon Trainer Rafael
Motostoke
Shiny BisharpShiny SalazzleWeezing (Galarian)Dark Weezing (Galarian)
1929 Youngster Drake
Motostoke
KoffingMetallic KoffingScraggyShadow ScraggyDark Scraggy
1930 Biker Vincent
Motostoke
Weezing (Galarian)Shadow Weezing (Galarian)Mystic Weezing (Galarian)Shiny Weezing (Galarian)Metallic Weezing (Galarian)Dark Weezing (Galarian)
1931 Team Yell Grunt Tobbe
Motostoke
ThievulZigzagoon (Galarian)ThievulThievulDark Thievul
1932 Team Yell Grunt Maddie
Motostoke
Shiny NickitDark ScraggyMystic ThievulMystic ThievulMystic ThievulMetallic Scrafty
1933 Team Yell Grunt Felicity
MotoSoke
Shadow Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic NickitShadow Thievul
1934 Pokemon Trainer Alemao
Route 3
GreedentCorvisquireShiny GlaceonCorvisquireDark NickitShadow Greedent
1935 Youngster Yogi
Route 3
Metallic NuzleafShadow YamperShadow YamperMystic YamperDark Nuzleaf
1936 Lass Melissa
Route 3
SteeneeShiny GossifleurSteeneeShiny GossifleurShiny YamperShiny Yamper
1937 Bug Catcher Hugo
Route 3
SizzlipedeDark SizzlipedeMystic CaterpieDark ButterfreeSizzlipedeShadow Sizzlipede
1938 Biker Jack
Route 3
GurdurrCroagunkDark TimburrGurdurrGurdurr
1939 Hiker Roger
Galar Mine
CarkolDark CarkolRolycolyMystic RolycolyCoalossalCoalossal
1940 Team Yell Grunt Danny
Galar Mine
Mystic NickitDark PawniardNickitDark NickitMystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Zigzagoon (Galarian)
1941 Team Yell Grunt Helga
Galar Mine
Shadow NickitShiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic NickitShadow NickitMystic Pawniard
1942 Team Yell Grunt Davey
Galar Mine
Metallic PawniardThievulMystic ThievulMystic PawniardNickit
1943 Hiker Bernard
Galar Mine
RolycolyDark CarkolDark CarkolShadow DiglettShiny CarkolRolycoly
1944 Hiker Ernie
Galar Mine
Mystic DugtrioShadow CarkolShiny DiglettDugtrioCoalossalDugtrio
1945 Backpacker Peter
Galar Mine
Stunfisk (Galarian)Shiny Stunfisk (Galarian)HatennaShiny HatennaMystic Hatenna
1946 Backpacker Shayne
Galar Mine
ThwackeyRabootShiny DrizzileDrizzileDark Raboot
1947 Hiker Luton
Galar Mine
Shadow RolycolyMystic CarkolShadow DiglettMystic Carkol
1948 Lass Erin
Galar Mine
CinccinoShiny CinccinoShiny YamperMetallic SteeneeYamperMystic Yamper
1949 Hiker Harold
Galar Mine
Metallic CarkolCarkolDark RolycolyMystic OnixShadow DiglettRolycoly
1950 Team Yell Grunt Phoebe
Galar Mine
Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)
1951 Team Yell Grunt Pablo
Galar Mine
Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shadow Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Linoone (Galarian)
1952 Lass Abigail
Route 4
BellossomMystic BellossomYamperBellossomShadow YamperDark Yamper
1953 Artist Marlo
Route 4
CutieflyShiny CutieflyPichuEeveeDark EeveeShiny Eevee
1954 Youngster Vic
Route 4
WoolooShiny WoolooMetallic WoolooYamperShiny YamperMetallic Yamper
1955 Beauty Sally
Route 4
TsareenaBellossomTsareenaTsareenaBellossom
1956 Backpacker Lewis
Route 4
Dark MudbrayMystic MudbrayDark Mudbray
1957 Lass Wendy
Route 4
Shadow StuffulStuffulStuffulShiny CutieflyCutieflyMystic Stufful
1958 Cooltrainer Jake
Route 4
GrowlitheDark GrookeyShadow GrookeyMystic GrowlitheGrowlitheDark Arcanine
1959 Cooltrainer Micky
Route 4
PalpitoadShadow SobbleMystic SobblePalpitoadDark PalpitoadShadow Seismitoad
1960 Lass Carrie
Route 4
GossifleurShadow GossifleurYamperDark YamperGossifleur
1961 Bird Keeper Bryan
Turffield
RuffletShadow RuffletRookideeMystic RookideeTranquillShiny Tranquill
1962 Bird Keeper Paul
Turffield
Dark CorvisquireCorviknightDark CorvisquireDark CorvisquireCorviknightCorviknight
1963 Lass Kirsty
Turffield
Shiny DubwoolShiny WoolooShiny RabootShiny WoolooShiny RabootShiny Raboot
1964 Youngster Giles
Turffield
LotadMystic SeedotMystic SeedotMetallic LotadDark LotadShadow Lombre
1965 Cooltrainer Roger
Turffield
Mystic ChewtleDrednawMystic ChewtleMystic ChewtleDrednawDrednaw
1966 Pokemon Trainer Ana
Turffield
MiloticShadow JolteonMystic JolteonMiloticMiloticDark Milotic
1967 Bug Catcher Ern
Turffield
SizzlipedeShadow DottlerSizzlipedeMystic DottlerOrbeetleShadow Orbeetle
1968 Youngster Douglas
Turffield
SkwovetSkwovetSkwovetMetallic GreedentMetallic GreedentMetallic Greedent
1969 Lady Frann
Turffield
Shadow BoltundShadow BoltundShiny CinccinoCinccinoShiny CinccinoShadow Boltund
1970 Fisherman Lad
Route 5
WishiwashiWishiwashiWishiwashiWishiwashiWishiwashiWishiwashi
1971 Fisherman Chad
Route 5
ArrokudaBarraskewdaArrokudaBarraskewdaArrokudaBarraskewda
1972 Cooltrainer Borris
Route 5
Mystic PerrserkerGrowlitheShadow GrowlithePerrserkerShiny PerrserkerDark Perrserker
1973 Biker Taylar
Route 5
FerrothornShadow FerrothornFerrothornFerrothornShadow FerrothornShadow Ferrothorn
1974 Biker Tanya
Route 5
Shadow Stunfisk (Galarian)Stunfisk (Galarian)Stunfisk (Galarian)GurdurrShadow GurdurrMetallic Gurdurr
1975 Youngster Oliver
Route 5
Shiny ShuckleYamperYamperShiny ShuckleShiny ShuckleShiny Shuckle
1976 Team Yell Grunt May
Route 5
Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic StunkyZigzagoon (Galarian)Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Stunky
1977 Team Yell Grunt Oscar
Route 5
Mystic StunkyShiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic StunkyMystic StunkyShiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Zigzagoon (Galarian)
1978 Cooltrainer Tom
Route 5
WeavileWeavileShadow SableyeWeavileMystic SableyeMystic Sableye
1979 Cooltrainer Max
Hulbury
Shiny ToxelToxelShiny ToxelToxtricity (Amped)Shiny Toxtricity (Low Key)Toxel
1980 Lass Penelope
Hulbury
Ponyta (Galarian)Mystic Ponyta (Galarian)Ponyta (Galarian)Shadow Ponyta (Galarian)Ponyta (Galarian)Ponyta (Galarian)
1981 Youngster Reggie
Hulbury
MorpekoFalinksMorpekoDark MorpekoFalinksShadow Falinks
1982 Lady Carol
Hulbury
Shadow SinisteaPolteageistSinisteaShadow PolteageistSinisteaSinistea
1983 Youngster Willy
Hulbury
DittoShiny CharmanderDittoGrookeyShiny GrookeyDitto
1984 Cooltrainer Gerald
Hulbury
DreepyArcanineMystic ArcanineShadow ArcanineDreepyDreepy
1985 Sailor Petey
Hulbury
Metallic DracovishDhelmiseGrapploctDark GrapploctClobbopusShadow Wailmer
1986 Gardener Felicity
Hulbury
MaractusShiny MaractusWhimsicottShiny WhimsicottSudowoodoShiny Sudowoodo
1987 Gardener Dana
Hulbury
Mystic LeafeonLeafeonEldegossMystic EldegossCherubiMystic Cherubi
1988 Sailor Gregory
Hulbury
MachokeMystic OctilleryMachokeMachokeDark OctilleryMetallic Octillery
1989 Hiker Jackson
Galar Mine No. 2
Metallic RolycolyMetallic RolycolyMetallic RolycolyMetallic RolycolyMetallic RolycolyMetallic Rolycoly
1990 Hiker Yogi
Galar Mine No. 2
Dark SandacondaMystic SilicobraDark SandacondaShadow DugtrioSilicobra
1991 Hiker Trevor
Galar Mine No. 2
Metallic DugtrioOnixOnixDark OnixRhydonRhydon
1992 Backpacker Louie
Galar Mine No. 2
DuosionRuffletDuosionDuosionRuffletBraviary
1993 Cooltrainer Samuel
Galar Mine No. 2
CufantMystic CufantMetallic CufantDark CufantShiny CufantShadow Cufant
1994 Pokéfan Isacc
Galar Mine No. 2
Metallic DurantDurantShadow DurantMystic DurantDark DurantShiny Durant
1995 Hiker Orvile
Galar Mine No. 2
Shadow RhyhornShadow RhyhornShadow Rhyhorn
1996 Lass Mary
Galar Mine No. 2
ClefairyShiny TogepiShadow ClefairyMystic ClefableCleffaDark Togepi
1997 Team Yell Grunt Roland
Galar Mine No. 2
PawniardZigzagoon (Galarian)PawniardPawniardZigzagoon (Galarian)
1998 Team Yell Grunt Wesley
Galar Mine No. 2
Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shadow Zigzagoon (Galarian)
1999 Hiker Gary
Galar Mine No. 2
Mystic OnixShadow OnixShadow DrilburDrilburDark ExcadrillDark Excadrill
2000 Cooltrainer Carlos
Galar Mine No. 2
HaunterMachokeShiny HaunterShiny HaunterDark Machamp
2001 Jogger Sebastian
Galar Mine No. 2
YamperYamperYamperPonyta (Galarian)Mystic Ponyta (Galarian)Ponyta (Galarian)
2002 Blackbelt Peter
Hammerlocke
Mystic HitmonleeDark HitmonchanHitmonleeHitmonleeShiny TyrogueDark Hitmonlee
2003 Blackbelt Rodney
Hammerlocke
Shiny MachampDark MachokeConkeldurrShadow ConkeldurrShiny ThrohShiny Sawk
2004 Youngster Flint
Hammerlocke
MimikyuMimikyuMimikyu
2005 Lass Yvonne
Hammerlocke
Shadow Indeedee (M)Dark ClefableIndeedee (M)Indeedee (F)Ponyta (Galarian)Shiny Rapidash (Galarian)
2006 Youngster Samir
Hammerlocke
MorpekoDark MorpekoMystic MorpekoShadow MorpekoMetallic MorpekoShiny Morpeko
2007 Lass Olivia
Hammerlocke
TogedemaruCleffaDark CleffaWoolooMystic YamperShadow Togepi
2008 Cooltrainer Walter
Hammerlocke
Mystic DrakloakLarvitarShiny PupitarShiny Gengar
2009 Bug Catcher Alfie
Route 6
SkorupiDark KarrablastMystic KarrablastWimpodShiny WimpodCombee
2010 Lass Pippin
Route 6
Dark StuffulDark BewearMystic StuffulMystic BewearShiny StuffulShiny Bewear
2011 Cooltrainer Pavati
Route 6
MamoswineShadow NinetalesShiny NinetalesDrizzileMamoswineMetallic Inteleon
2012 Super Nerd Ian
Route 6
BronzorDark BronzorSwoobat
2013 Scientist Collin
Route 6
Metallic DuosionShadow BeheeyemBeheeyemMystic ElgyemElgyem
2014 Super Nerd Frank
Route 6
OrbeetleMetallic OrbeetleMetallic Baltoy
2015 Hex Maniac Lacey
Route 6
DrifloonShiny DusclopsDark DuskullHaunterHaunterMystic Gengar
2016 Lass Veronica
Route 6
Alcremie (Berry)MiloticShadow MiloticShiny Alcremie (Strawberry)RibombeeShadow Cutiefly
2017 Lass Isabella
Route 6
Mystic EeveeShiny SwirlixSwirlixMystic SlurpuffMystic Slurpuff
2018 Bug Catcher
Route 6
GrubbinMystic GrubbinMystic GrubbinMystic GrubbinMystic GrubbinMystic Grubbin
2019 Hiker Julius
Route 6
DiggersbyMystic DugtrioDiggersbyDiggersbyMetallic DugtrioShadow Dugtrio
2020 Youngster Theo
Stow-on-Side
PichuPikachuRaichuMystic PichuMetallic PikachuShiny Raichu
2021 Beauty Michelle
Stow-on-Side
Mystic VaporeonDark VaporeonShadow SylveonShiny SylveonMystic LeafeonMetallic Glaceon
2022 Schoolkid Layton
Stow-on-Side
PersianMeowth (Galarian)Shadow Meowth (Galarian)Dark Meowth (Galarian)PersianShiny Persian
2023 Interviewer Debbie
Stow-on-Side
LanturnHelioliskShiny HelioliskFlygonShiny FlygonShiny Flygon
2024 Clerk Shaun
Stow-on-Side
Metallic Indeedee (F)Metallic Indeedee (M)Metallic Indeedee (M)Metallic Indeedee (F)Metallic Indeedee (F)Metallic Indeedee (F)
2025 Officer Darren
Stow-on-Side
GrowlitheMystic GrowlitheDark ArcanineMetallic ArcanineGrowlitheGrowlithe
2026 Officer Simon
Stow-on-Side
Shadow BoltundMystic BoltundYamperMystic YamperBoltundDark Boltund
2027 Lass Hazel
Stow-on-Side
Shiny CinccinoSteeneeDark BellossomDark StuffulShiny Ponyta (Galarian)Shiny Ponyta (Galarian)
2028 Youngster Carl
Stow-on-Side
Shiny KrabbyShiny WooperShiny PichuShiny Eevee
2029 Youngster Damien
Stow-on-Side
Shiny ShuckleShiny ShuckleShiny ShuckleShiny ShuckleShiny ShuckleShiny Shuckle
2030 Lass Triss
Stow-on-Side
HatennaHattremHattereneMystic HatennaMetallic HattremShadow Hatterene
2031 Fairy Tale Girl
Glimwood Tangle
SylveonMystic SylveonDark SylveonMetallic SylveonShadow SylveonShiny Sylveon
2032 Fairy Tale Girl
Glimwood Tangle
Mystic ClefairyShadow CleffaShiny ClefableCleffaMystic ClefairyDark Clefable
2033 Fairy Tale Girl
Glimwood Tangle
TogeticShiny TogekissShiny TogekissTogepiMystic TogepiMystic Togepi
2034 Daring Couple Francis and Anya
Glimwood Tangle
Mystic ToxelShadow ToxelMetallic ToxelZweilousZweilousShiny Zweilous
2035 Bug Catcher Geoff
Glimwood Tangle
DurantShelmetDurantShelmetShelmetShelmet
2036 Fairy Tale Girl
Glimwood Tangle
KirliaShiny GardevoirGardevoirMystic KirliaSylveonShiny Sylveon
2037 Fairy Tale Girl
Glimwood Tangle
Shadow Alcremie (Berry)Alcremie (Clover)Shiny Alcremie (Flower)MilceryShiny Alcremie (Strawberry)
2038 Lass Harriet
Glimwood Tangle
Shiny EspeonEspeonMeowstic (F)Meowstic (M)Shadow Espeon
2039 Pokefan Ross
Glimwood Tangle
ImpidimpMystic ImpidimpMetallic ImpidimpShadow ImpidimpShiny ImpidimpDark Impidimp
2040 Cooltrainer Bryan
Glimwood Tangle
GrimmsnarlShadow MorgremGrimmsnarlMystic Grimmsnarl
2041 Daring Couple Bill and Eve
Glimwood Tangle
HattereneBisharpShiny HattereneShiny BisharpMystic HattereneMystic Bisharp
2042 Fairy Tale Girl Jules
Glimwood Tangle
MawileMetallic MawileMystic MawileDark MawileShiny MawileShadow Mawile
2043 Fairy Tale Girl Maxine
Glimwood Tangle
Rapidash (Galarian)Shiny ShiinoticRapidash (Galarian)Rapidash (Galarian)Shiny ShiinoticShiny Shiinotic
2044 Fairy Tale Girl Jasmine
Glimwood Tangle
MimikyuShiny MorelullShiny MorelullMystic MimikyuMetallic MimikyuMawile
2045 Lass Rhonda
Glimwood Tangle
ClefairySpritzeeMystic SpritzeeMystic SpritzeeShadow SwirlixShiny Swirlix
2046 Lady Niamh
Glimwood Tangle
LaprasMime Jr.Mystic LaprasShadow Lapras
2047 Beauty Sarah
Glimwood Tangle
Mr. RimeShiinoticMr. RimeMr. RimeShadow Shiinotic
2048 Beauty Marlene
Glimwood Tangle
ClefableShiny ClefableVileplume
2049 Youngster Liam
Ballonlea
TrapinchGreedentShiny Greedent
2050 Lass Tiffany
Ballonlea
CinccinoMystic KirliaShiny CinccinoShiny CinccinoMystic Kirlia
2051 Beauty Violet
Ballonlea
RibombeeMystic Alcremie (Star)Shiny RibombeeShiny RibombeeMystic Alcremie (Ribbon)Shadow Alcremie (Flower)
2052 Youngster Anthony
Ballonlea
PikachuMystic PikachuShiny PikachuMetallic PikachuShadow PikachuDark Pikachu
2053 Schoolkid Dominic
Ballonlea
Shadow ApplinEspurrShiny EspurrShadow ApplinWynautMetallic Wynaut
2054 Beauty Beatrice
Ballonlea
Shiny AromatisseMiloticMiloticShiny Milotic
2055 Cooltrainer Joseph
Ballonlea
Dark CloysterMystic GengarDark GyaradosShadow ShiftryDrednawVileplume
2056 Cabbie Mathew
Route 7
CorviknightMystic CorviknightMetallic CorviknightShiny CorviknightDark CorviknightShadow Corviknight
2057 Gentleman Joey
Route 7
Shadow Indeedee (F)PolteageistShadow Indeedee (M)Shadow Indeedee (F)Polteageist
2058 Gentleman Dan
Route 7
Mystic DrampaShiny TogedemaruMystic DrampaMystic DrampaShiny TogedemaruShiny Togedemaru
2059 Model Meghan
Route 7
FrosmothShiny FrosmothFrillishShiny FrillishGothoritaMystic Gothitelle
2060 Cabbie Jamie
Route 7
CinderaceDark RillaboomShiny CramorantShiny CramorantShiny CramorantDark Rillaboom
2061 Cabbie Luke
Route 7
CorviknightDark CorviknightMystic CorviknightMr. Mime (Galarian)Mr. Mime (Galarian)Dark Mr. Mime (Galarian)
2062 Model Charlotte
Route 7
CursolaDark SnomMystic CursolaShiny CursolaDark SnomMystic Snom
2063 Gentleman Lewis
Route 7
Mystic DracozoltDark DracozoltShadow ArctozoltCopperajahArctozoltCopperajah
2064 Cabbie Adam
Route 7
Slowpoke (Galarian)Shadow Slowbro (Galarian)Shadow Slowpoke (Galarian)Shadow Slowbro (Galarian)Shadow Slowbro (Galarian)Dark Slowpoke (Galarian)
2065 Doctor Harry
Route 8
Yamask (Galarian)Shiny Yamask (Galarian)RunerigusDark Yamask (Galarian)Metallic RunerigusMystic Runerigus
2066 Backpacker Benjamin
Route 8
Shadow Sirfetch'dShiny Sirfetch'dMystic Sirfetch'dDark Sirfetch'dMetallic Sirfetch'dSirfetch'd
2067 Backpacker Chloe
Route 8
CursolaShiny CursolaShiny ScorbunnyShiny ScorbunnySobbleShiny Butterfree
2068 Musician Alexander
Route 8
Toxtricity (Amped)Shadow Toxtricity (Low Key)Toxtricity (Amped)Toxtricity (Amped)Shadow Toxtricity (Low Key)Shadow Toxtricity (Low Key)
2069 Office Worker Sophie
Route 8
Shiny Indeedee (F)FlappleMystic Indeedee (F)Mystic Indeedee (M)FlappleFlapple
2070 Office Worker Lucy
Route 8
GreedentShiny ThievulGreedentMystic ThievulGreedentShadow Thievul
2071 Doctor Callum
Route 8
PincurchinShadow LudicoloMystic LudicoloDark LudicoloPincurchinMystic Pincurchin
2072 Doctor Ryan
Route 8
Mystic LiepardShiny Eiscue (Noice)Mystic Eiscue (Noice)Shadow Eiscue (Noice)LiepardDark Liepard
2073 Backpacker Edward
Route 8
CentiskorchSizzlipedeDark CentiskorchMystic CentiskorchSizzlipedeSizzlipede
2074 Youngster Bradley
Circhester
RolycolyPanchamRolycolyDark PanchamMystic PanchamShadow Pancham
2075 Lass Kate
Circhester
Shiny EldegossShadow GossifleurMystic EldegossDark GossifleurMetallic Eldegoss
2076 Beauty Amiee
Circhester
CherubiCherrim (Sunny)Shiny Cherrim (Sunny)Shiny CursolaShiny Cursola
2077 Fisherman Nathan
Route 9
Mystic OctilleryMystic BarraskewdaMystic ArrokudaMystic ClobbopusMystic GrapploctMystic Remoraid
2078 Fisherman Micky
Route 9
BarraskewdaShiny BarraskewdaMetallic BarraskewdaShadow BarraskewdaMystic BarraskewdaDark Barraskewda
2079 Fisherman Ethan
Route 9
Shiny WailmerShiny JellicentShiny WailmerShiny JellicentShiny WailmerShiny Jellicent
2080 Dancer Bethany
Route 9
HattremShiny DrizzileShiny DrizzileShiny DrizzileHattremHattrem
2081 Fisherman Davyd
Route 9
CorphishMetallic CorphishMetallic CorphishShiny BarraskewdaDark BarraskewdaDark Crawdaunt
2082 Dancer Rebecca
Route 9
Mystic LiepardMystic CinccinoShiny RoseradeMystic CinccinoMystic CinccinoShiny Roserade
2083 Dancer Abigail
Route 9
Metallic RoseradeMystic NinetalesDark RoseradeBellossomMystic NinetalesMystic Ninetales
2084 Fisherman Jacob
Route 9
Shiny SeakingOctilleryMystic SeakingDark CloysterMystic CloysterMetallic Cloyster
2085 Team Yell Grunt Hollie
Spikemuth
ObstagoonShiny ObstagoonMystic ObstagoonMetallic ObstagoonDark ObstagoonShadow Obstagoon
2086 Team Yell Grunt Ellie
Spikemuth
Mystic Linoone (Galarian)Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Mystic Linoone (Galarian)Shiny Linoone (Galarian)
2087 Team Yell Grunt Robbie
Spikemuth
Shiny ObstagoonShiny ObstagoonShiny ObstagoonShiny Obstagoon
2088 Cameraman Kyle
Route 10
DrednawChewtleMystic DrednawMystic DrednawChewtle
2089 Reporter Georgia
Route 10
PerrserkerAlcremie (Love)Shadow PerrserkerDark PerrserkerAlcremie (Ribbon)Alcremie (Clover)
2090 Cameraman Aaron
Route 10
AppletunRabootMystic AppletunMystic AppletunImpidimpShiny Impidimp
2091 Doctor Connor
Route 10
Mystic Weezing (Galarian)SandacondaFalinksDarmanitan (Galarian)Shiny Darmanitan (Galarian)Shiny Darumaka (Galarian)
2092 Hiker George
Route 10
Shiny SilicobraMystic SandacondaShiny SilicobraSandacondaShiny SilicobraMystic Sandaconda
2093 Doctor Kayne
Route 10
PolteageistMystic PolteageistShadow PolteageistShiny PolteageistDark PolteageistMetallic Polteageist
2094 Hiker Scott
Route 10
StonjournerMetallic StonjournerMystic StonjournerDark StonjournerShadow StonjournerShiny Stonjourner
2095 Gentleman Marcus
Route 10
Metallic Indeedee (M)Metallic Indeedee (M)Metallic Indeedee (M)
2096 Cameraman Tristan
Route 10
Shadow TogedemaruMystic TurtonatorShadow FrosmothMystic PincurchinMetallic Lapras
2097 Reporter Lauren
Route 10
Mr. RimeMr. Mime (Galarian)Mr. RimeMr. Mime (Galarian)Mr. RimeMr. Mime (Galarian)
2098 Cooltrainer Alice
Wyndon
Dark ArcanineMystic RillaboomShadow LaprasDuraludonDark DittoDark Dracovish
2099 Lass Mia
Wyndon
ArctovishDark DreepyMystic ArctovishLaprasWoolooShadow Dreepy
2100 Youngster Andy
Wyndon
Eiscue (Noice)Shiny Eiscue (Noice)Shiny Eiscue (Noice)Eiscue (Ice)Shadow Eiscue (Ice)Shadow Eiscue (Ice)
2101 Lass Sarah
Wyndon
MorelullMetallic MorelullRapidash (Galarian)Shiny Rapidash (Galarian)
2102 Team Yell Grunt Joey
Rose Tower
Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)Mystic Zigzagoon (Galarian)
2103 Team Yell Grunt Ross
Rose Tower
Metallic Linoone (Galarian)Metallic Linoone (Galarian)Metallic Linoone (Galarian)Metallic Linoone (Galarian)Metallic Linoone (Galarian)Metallic Linoone (Galarian)
2104 Team Yell Grunt Chandler
Rose Tower
Dark ObstagoonDark ObstagoonDark ObstagoonDark ObstagoonDark ObstagoonDark Obstagoon
2105 Team Yell Grunt Phoebe
Rose Tower
Shiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)Shiny Zigzagoon (Galarian)
2106 Team Yell Grunt Rachel
Rose Tower
Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)Shadow Linoone (Galarian)
2107 Team Yell Grunt Monica
Rose Tower
ObstagoonObstagoonObstagoonObstagoonObstagoonObstagoon
2108 Youngster Morgan
Slumbering Weald
TrevenantSobbleMystic TrevenantDark SobbleDark Sobble
2109 Cooltrainer Zak
Slumbering Weald
ArctozoltMystic DracozoltShadow DracovishArctovishShiny DracozoltShadow Dracovish
2110 Cooltrainer Lucas
Slumbering Weald
Kommo-oShiny Hakamo-oMystic Kommo-oMystic Kommo-oHakamo-oMetallic Hakamo-o
2111 Pokemon Trainer Caio
Slumbering Weald
CharizardMystic CharizardMetallic CharizardShadow CharizardDark CharizardShiny Charizard
2112 Pokemon Trainer Arthur
Slumbering Weald
Shiny HydreigonMetallic DracozoltShiny HydreigonShiny HydreigonMetallic DracozoltMetallic Dracozolt
2113 Pokemon Trainer Logan
Slumbering Weald
Rapidash (Galarian)Shiny RillaboomShiny CinderaceShiny Inteleon
2114 Lass Natasha
Slumbering Weald
Mystic OrbeetleMetallic WoolooOrbeetleMetallic WoolooMetallic WoolooMetallic Wooloo
2115 Scientist Quentin
Energy Plant
Shiny Mr. Mime (Galarian)Mystic Mr. Mime (Galarian)
2116 Super Nerd Shamus
Energy Plant
Metallic LunatoneShadow SolrockMetallic LunatoneShadow SolrockMetallic LunatoneShadow Solrock
2117 Office Worker San
Energy Plant
Shadow FrosmothCinderaceMystic FrosmothShadow FrosmothShadow Cinderace
2118 Super Nerd Gideon
Energy Plant
Zigzagoon (Galarian)Dark OrbeetleRunerigusMystic RunerigusRunerigus
2119 ???
Energy Plant
EternatusShiny EternatusMystic EternatusMetallic EternatusDark EternatusShadow Eternatus
2120 ???
Slumbering Weald
ZacianShiny ZacianDark ZacianShadow ZacianMetallic ZacianMystic Zacian
2121 ???
Slumbering Weald
ZamazentaShiny ZamazentaDark ZamazentaShadow ZamazentaMetallic ZamazentaMystic Zamazenta

Prizes and Drop Rates[edit]

Prize Rarity Pool Drop Rate
2-3x Berry Sweet
2-3x Clover Sweet
2-3x Cracked Pot
2-3x Flower Sweet
2-3x Galarica Cuff
2-3x Ribbon Sweet
2-3x Strawberry Sweet
2-3x Sweet Apple
2-3x Tart Apple
2x Fossilized Bird
2x Fossilized Dino
2x Fossilized Drake
2x Fossilized Fish

Galar League[edit]

Gym Leaders[edit]

Everbloom Grass.gif
Milo
Milo.pngGalarGrass.png
Gossifleur Eldegoss
19 20
The Quays Water.gif
Nessa
Nessa.pngGalarWater.png
Goldeen Arrokuda Drednaw
22 23 24
Lavaridge Fire.gif
Kabu
Kabu.pngGalarFire.png
Nineetales Arcanine Centiskorch
25 25 27
Nightshade Ghost.gif
Allister
Allister.pngGalarGhost.png
Yamask (Galarian) Mimikyu Cursola Gengar
34 34 35 36
Starfall Fairy.gif
Opal
Opal.pngGalarFairy.png
Weezing (Galarian) Mawile Togekiss Alcremie (Strawberry)
36 36 37 38
Granite Gate Rock.gif
Gordie
Gordie.pngGalarRock.png
Barbaracle Shuckle Stonjourner 839MS.png
40 40 41 42
Blackstock's Toll Dark.gif
Piers
Piers.pngGalarDark.png
Scrafty Malamar Skuntank Obstagoon
44 45 45 46
Vortex Citadel Dragon.gif
Raihan
Raihan.pngGalarDragon.png
Gigalith Flygon Sandaconda 884MS.png
46 47 46 48

Galar Pokédex[edit]

Grookey
#810
Grookey
Thwackey
#811
Thwackey
Rillaboom
#812
Rillaboom
Rillaboom (Gigantamax)
#812
Rillaboom (Gigantamax)
Scorbunny
#813
Scorbunny
Raboot
#814
Raboot
Cinderace
#815
Cinderace
Cinderace (Gigantamax)
#815
Cinderace (Gigantamax)
Sobble
#816
Sobble
Drizzile
#817
Drizzile
Inteleon
#818
Inteleon
Inteleon (Gigantamax)
#818
Inteleon (Gigantamax)
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Greedent
#820
Greedent
Rookidee
#821
Rookidee
Corvisquire
#822
Corvisquire
Corviknight
#823
Corviknight
Corviknight (Gigantamax)
#823
Corviknight (Gigantamax)
Blipbug
#824
Blipbug
Dottler
#825
Dottler
Orbeetle
#826
Orbeetle
Orbeetle (Gigantamax)
#826
Orbeetle (Gigantamax)
Nickit
#827
Nickit
Thievul
#828
Thievul
Gossifleur
#829
Gossifleur
Eldegoss
#830
Eldegoss
Wooloo
#831
Wooloo
Dubwool
#832
Dubwool
Chewtle
#833
Chewtle
Drednaw
#834
Drednaw
Drednaw (Gigantamax)
#834
Drednaw (Gigantamax)
Yamper
#835
Yamper
Boltund
#836
Boltund
Rolycoly
#837
Rolycoly
Carkol
#838
Carkol
Coalossal
#839
Coalossal
Coalossal (Gigantamax)
#839
Coalossal (Gigantamax)
Applin
#840
Applin
Flapple
#841
Flapple
Flapple (Gigantamax)
#841
Flapple (Gigantamax)
Appletun
#842
Appletun
Appletun (Gigantamax)
#842
Appletun (Gigantamax)
Silicobra
#843
Silicobra
Sandaconda
#844
Sandaconda
Sandaconda (Gigantamax)
#844
Sandaconda (Gigantamax)
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Arrokuda
#846
Arrokuda
Barraskewda
#847
Barraskewda
Toxel
#848
Toxel
Toxtricity (Amped)
#849
Toxtricity (Amped)
Toxtricity (Gigantamax)
#849
Toxtricity (Gigantamax)
Toxtricity (Low Key)
#849
Toxtricity (Low Key)
Sizzlipede
#850
Sizzlipede
Centiskorch
#851
Centiskorch
Centiskorch (Gigantamax)
#851
Centiskorch (Gigantamax)
Clobbopus
#852
Clobbopus
Grapploct
#853
Grapploct
Sinistea
#854
Sinistea
Polteageist
#855
Polteageist
Hatenna
#856
Hatenna
Hattrem
#857
Hattrem
Hatterene
#858
Hatterene
Hatterene (Gigantamax)
#858
Hatterene (Gigantamax)
Impidimp
#859
Impidimp
Morgrem
#860
Morgrem
Grimmsnarl
#861
Grimmsnarl
Grimmsnarl (Gigantamax)
#861
Grimmsnarl (Gigantamax)
Obstagoon
#862
Obstagoon
Perrserker
#863
Perrserker
Cursola
#864
Cursola
Sirfetch'd
#865
Sirfetch'd
Mr. Rime
#866
Mr. Rime
Runerigus
#867
Runerigus
Milcery
#868
Milcery
Alcremie (Berry)
#869
Alcremie (Berry)
Alcremie (Clover)
#869
Alcremie (Clover)
Alcremie (Flower)
#869
Alcremie (Flower)
Alcremie (Love)
#869
Alcremie (Love)
Alcremie (Ribbon)
#869
Alcremie (Ribbon)
Alcremie (Star)
#869
Alcremie (Star)
Alcremie (Strawberry)
#869
Alcremie (Strawberry)
Alcremie (Gigantamax)
#869
Alcremie (Gigantamax)
Falinks
#870
Falinks
Pincurchin
#871
Pincurchin
Snom
#872
Snom
Frosmoth
#873
Frosmoth
Stonjourner
#874
Stonjourner
Eiscue (Ice)
#875
Eiscue (Ice)
Eiscue (Noice)
#875
Eiscue (Noice)
Indeedee (F)
#876
Indeedee (F)
Indeedee (M)
#876
Indeedee (M)
Morpeko
#877
Morpeko
Morpeko (Hangry)
#877
Morpeko (Hangry)
Cufant
#878
Cufant
Copperajah
#879
Copperajah
Copperajah (Gigantamax)
#879
Copperajah (Gigantamax)
Dracozolt
#880
Dracozolt
Arctozolt
#881
Arctozolt
Dracovish
#882
Dracovish
Arctovish
#883
Arctovish
Duraludon
#884
Duraludon
Duraludon (Gigantamax)
#884
Duraludon (Gigantamax)
Dreepy
#885
Dreepy
Drakloak
#886
Drakloak
Dragapult
#887
Dragapult
Zacian
#888
Zacian
Zacian (Crowned)
#888
Zacian (Crowned)
Zamazenta
#889
Zamazenta
Zamazenta (Crowned)
#889
Zamazenta (Crowned)
Eternatus
#890
Eternatus
Eternatus (Eternamax)
#890
Eternatus (Eternamax)
Kubfu
#891
Kubfu
Urshifu (Rapid Strike)
#892
Urshifu (Rapid Strike)
Urshifu (Single Strike)
#892
Urshifu (Single Strike)
Zarude
#893
Zarude