Alola

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kalos Alola Galar

The Alola Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is the setting of Pokémon Sun and Moon. It is based on Hawaii.

Alola Sidequests[edit]

Trainers[edit]

Battle # Trainer/Location Team
1653 Youngster Benny
Route 1
RowletLittenPopplio
1654 Youngster Rolinda
Route 1
LittenShadow LittenDark LittenMystic LittenShiny LittenMetallic Litten
1655 Youngster Arnold
Route 1
PikipekShiny PikipekYungoosPikipekYungoosDark Yungoos
1656 Youngster Kevin
Route 1
YungoosDark PikipekPikipekYungoosPikipekMystic Pikipek
1657 Youngster Marvin
Iki Town
Rattata (Alolan)YungoosDark Yungoos
1658 Lass Felicity
Iki Town
Shiny YungoosShiny PikipekRattata (Alolan)Pikipek
1659 Youngster Cayden
Iki Town
PikipekDark YungoosMetallic PikipekShiny PikipekPikipek
1660 Youngster Roger
Hauoli Outskirts
GrubbinMystic GrubbinGrubbinGrubbinMetallic Grubbin
1661 Lass Jennifer
Hauoli Outskirts
Shiny WingullWingullMystic Wingull
1662 Youth Athlete Sonny
Trainer School
PikipekMystic GrubbinDark PikipekLitten
1663 Youngster Joey
Trainer School
MetapodShadow CaterpieCaterpieMetapodDark MetapodCaterpie
1664 Preschooler Tina
Trainer School
BonslyShiny BonslyMystic YungoosBonslyShadow Bonsly
1665 Rising Star Callum
Trainer School
Grimer (Alolan)Rattata (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)
1666 Teacher Amelia
Trainer School
MagnemiteMetallic MagnemiteMeowth (Alolan)
1667 Team Skull Grunt Zed
Hauoli City
ZubatDark ZubatShadow ZubatZubatShadow ZubatZubat
1668 Team Skull Grunt Lee
Hauoli City
Dark ZubatMystic ZubatZubatZubatDark Zubat
1669 Beauty Michelle
Route 2
GastlyShiny GastlyGastlyLedybaMystic LedybaGastly
1670 Youngster Jordie
Route 2
GrubbinShadow GrubbinRattata (Alolan)Rattata (Alolan)Pikipek
1671 Lass Annie
Route 2
PichuMystic YungoosDark PichuYungoosYungoosPichu
1672 Gentleman Kurt
Hauoli Cemetery
MakuhitaShiny MakuhitaMakuhitaMakuhitaDark Makuhita
1673 Pokemon Breeder Elizabeth
Hauoli Cemetery
PikachuDark MunchlaxPikachuShiny PikachuMunchlax
1674 Office Worker Max
Hauoli Cemetery
Diglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)
1675 Team Skull Grunt Alan
Berry Fields
DrowzeeDark ZubatMystic DrowzeeZubatDrowzee
1676 Backpacker Madelynne
Berry Fields
CottoneeShiny CottoneeHappinyMystic CottoneeMystic HappinyCottonee
1677 Preschooler Malia
Berry Fields
CutieflyCutieflyCutieflyShiny CutieflyCutiefly
1678 Pokemon Breeder Vince
Berry Fields
ButterfreeMystic MetapodCaterpieCaterpieDark MetapodShadow Butterfree
1679 Team Skull Grunt Jake
Verdant Cavern
DrowzeeShadow ZubatMystic DrowzeeDrowzeeShadow ZubatMystic Zubat
1680 Team Skull Grunt Freddie
Verdant Cavern
ZubatMetallic ZubatDrowzeeShiny Drowzee
1681 Team Skull Grunt Philip
Verdant Cavern
DrowzeeMystic ZubatMeowth (Alolan)ZubatDark ZubatMeowth (Alolan)
1682 Rising Star Ian
Route 3
PsyduckMystic WingullPsyduckShiny PsyduckGrubbin
1683 Rising Star Alaina
Route 3
PetililShiny PetililPetililMystic PetililMystic PetililPetilil
1684 Lass Bernice
Route 3
WingullMystic PichuMystic PikipekWingullDark PichuShiny Pichu
1685 Ace Trainer Makana
Route 3
RockruffShiny RockruffSlowpokeRockruffDark Slowpoke
1686 Hiker Alberto
Seaward Cave
Geodude (Alolan)Graveler (Alolan)Geodude (Alolan)Geodude (Alolan)Geodude (Alolan)
1687 Hiker Petey
Seaward Cave
Geodude (Alolan)SandileGeodude (Alolan)Dark SandileMystic Sandile
1688 ???
Seaward Cave
CosmogMystic CosmogMetallic CosmogShiny CosmogShadow CosmogDark Cosmog
1689 Hiker Billy
Ten Carat Hill
Geodude (Alolan)Geodude (Alolan)Geodude (Alolan)
1690 Pokemon Ranger George
Ten Carat Hill
TaurosShiny TaurosShadow TaurosMystic TaurosTauros
1691 Hiker Ernie
Ten Carat Hill
Diglett (Alolan)Mystic CarbinkGeodude (Alolan)Dark RoggenrolaRoggenrolaDiglett (Alolan)
1692 Pokemon Trainer Dexio
Heahea City
SlowpokeMystic EspeonSlowpokeDark SlowpokeEspeonShiny Slowpoke
1693 Pokemon Trainer Sina
Heahea City
DelibirdShiny GlaceonMystic DelibirdDelibirdShadow GlaceonGlaceon
1694 Pokemon Trainer William
Heahea City
WingullDark VaporeonShadow WingullWingullShadow WingullVaporeon
1695 Collector Bryan
Route 4
MunchlaxShadow MunchlaxDrifloonShadow BagonDrifloonShiny Munchlax
1696 Cook Ernie
Route 4
CutieflyShiny CutieflyCottoneeCutieflyCottoneeMystic Cottonee
1697 Sightseer Scott
Route 4
Rattata (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)Rattata (Alolan)Rattata (Alolan)
1698 Bellhop Jody
Route 4
DrifloonMystic DrifloonShiny Drifloon
1699 Fisherman Jedd
Paniola Town
MagikarpMystic MagikarpBarboachMystic Barboach
1700 Fisherman Samuel
Paniola Town
BarboachDark MagikarpMagikarpShiny BarboachBarboach
1701 Madame Olivia
Paniola Ranch
CarbinkShiny CarbinkPichuMystic CarbinkPichu
1702 Pokemon Breeder Wesley
Paniola Ranch
TaurosMudbrayDark TaurosMystic TaurosMudbray
1703 Pokemon Breeder Gunther
Paniola Ranch
MudbrayDark MudbrayTaurosMystic Tauros
1704 Pokemon Breeder Astrid
Paniola Ranch
LillipupMystic GrowlitheGrowlitheDark LillipupLillipupGrowlithe
1705 Gentleman Gerald
Paniola Ranch
SableyeMystic SableyeSableyeSableye
1706 Twins Lola and Tina
Route 5
HappinyShiny HappinyMystic HappinyIgglybuffShiny IgglybuffMystic Igglybuff
1707 Pokemon Breeder Sid
Route 5
MorelullLedybaDark LedybaLedianMystic LedianLedyba
1708 Pokemon Breeder Bryan
Route 5
LedianDark LedybaLedybaMystic LedianMorelull
1709 Team Skull Gladion
Route 5
ZubatShadow ZubatType-Null
1710 Rising Star Duo Lauren and Justin
Route 5
Dark VullabyShadow VullabyMystic RuffletShiny Rufflet
1711 Pokemon Breeder Cory
Route 5
Shiny SpinarakParasMystic CaterpieSpinarakShadow CaterpieShiny Paras
1712 Fisherman Tonni
Brooklet Hill
BarboachDark GoldeenMagikarpShadow MagikarpBarboachGoldeen
1713 Backpacker Mikko
Brooklet Hill
FletchlingShiny FletchlingGrubbinRattata (Alolan)Shadow Fletchling
1714 Fisherman Henry
Brooklet Hill
PoliwagDark PoliwagGoldeenShadow BarboachMetallic GoldeenPoliwag
1715 Backpacker Steffani
Brooklet Hill
DewpiderMystic SurskitShiny DewpiderSurskitShiny Surskit
1716 Fisherman Carlos
Brooklet Hill
MagikarpMystic MagikarpShiny MagikarpMagikarpMagikarpMetallic Magikarp
1717 Fisherman Val
Brooklet Hill
TentacoolDark TentacoolMagikarpMetallic GoldeenShiny TentacoolMetallic Magikarp
1718 Dancer Mireille
Ulaula Meadow
Oricorio (Sensu)Shiny Oricorio (Sensu)Dark Oricorio (Sensu)Mystic Oricorio (Sensu)Metallic Oricorio (Sensu)
1719 Pokemon Breeder Hal
Route 6
SudowoodoMetallic BonslyBonslyHappiny
1720 Beauty Leia
Route 6
CuboneDark CuboneGoldeenShadow MorelullCuboneMystic Goldeen
1721 Dancer Maika
Route 6
Oricorio (Pau)
1722 Swimmer Kelsie
Melemele Sea
FinneonShadow FinneonGoldeenFinneonMetallic GoldeenShiny Finneon
1723 Swimmer Shelley
Melemele Sea
CorsolaShiny FinneonMetallic CorsolaMystic PopplioFinneonMetallic Finneon
1724 Swimmer Kai
Melemele Sea
WishiwashiDark WishiwashiShadow WishiwashiMystic BarboachBarboachShiny Barboach
1725 Swimmer Tasu
Melemele Sea
TentacoolMystic TentacoolMagikarpMetallic Tentacool
1726 Swimmer Dalton
Route 7
SurskitDewpiderWishiwashiMystic GoldeenSurskit
1727 Swimmer Clare
Route 7
AlomomolaMareanieDark MareanieShiny AlomomolaMareanieDark Mareanie
1728 Swimmer Charles
Route 7
MareanieDark TentacoolBarboachShiny WishiwashiMagikarpMetallic Dewpider
1729 Swimmer Ness
Route 7
ShellderMystic CorsolaGoldeenDark GoldeenShellder
1730 Sightseer Mariah
Wela Volcano Park
MeowthMeowth (Alolan)RattataRattata (Alolan)
1731 Hiker Davyd
Wela Volcano Park
MagmarMarowak (Alolan)Dark MagmarCuboneMarowak (Alolan)
1732 Ace Trainer Kayne
Wela Volcano Park
SalazzleDark SalanditSalazzleShiny SalazzleShiny Salandit
1733 Ace Trainer Jimmy
Wela Volcano Park
Shiny KadabraDark AbraKadabraClefairyMystic Kadabra
1734 Hiker Isac
Wela Volcano Park
RoggenrolaShadow MachopMystic MachopRoggenrolaGeodude (Alolan)Machop
1735 Backpacker Kiera
Route 8
EeveeShiny EeveeFlareonMystic VaporeonEevee
1736 Rising Star Mikey
Route 8
BounsweetMetallic BounsweetMystic TrumbeakBounsweetDark Pikipek
1737 Rising Star Nicki
Route 8
MiltankShiny ClefairyMiltankShadow MiltankClefairyMystic Clefairy
1738 Scientist Tyrone
Route 8
ArchenMetallic ArchenMystic ShieldonShieldonDark Geodude
1739 Golfer Miley
The Roadside Motel
Meowth (Alolan)Meowth (Alolan)Meowth (Alolan)Meowth (Alolan)Meowth (Alolan)Persian (Alolan)
1740 Golfer Frankie
The Roadside Motel
RockruffMystic RockruffSalanditDark RockruffShadow Salandit
1741 Ace Trainer Corinne
The Roadside Motel
WingullShiny FearowSpearowShadow PikipekWingullMystic Fearow
1742 Black Belt Rich
The Roadside Motel
MachopShiny MachopMachokeDark Machop
1743 Youngster Caleb
Lush Jungle
CharjabugDark CharjabugCharjabugMystic CharjabugMystic CharjabugCharjabug
1744 Ace Trainer Gabby
Lush Jungle
GoomyShiny GoomySylveon
1745 Hiker Gabe
Lush Jungle
MudbrayDark GeodudeGraveler (Alolan)Mystic RoggenrolaMudbray
1746 Trial Guide Austin
Lush Jungle
SlowpokeMarowak (Alolan)Mystic SlowpokeCuboneDark CuboneShiny Slowpoke
1747 Worker Abe
Digletts Tunnel
Diglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)
1748 Worker Collin
Digletts Tunnel
MudbrayShiny MachopDiglett (Alolan)MachopDiglett (Alolan)Diglett (Alolan)
1749 Worker Lewis
Digletts Tunnel
Diglett (Alolan)Shadow MachopShiny RoggenrolaDugtrio (Alolan)Metallic Mudbray
1750 Black Belt Greg
Digletts Tunnel
HariyamaDark MachopHariyamaHariyamaMystic Machop
1751 Police Officer Liam
Route 9
GrowlitheDark GrowlitheHerdierShadow GrowlitheMystic HerdierHerdier
1752 Fisherman Mike
Route 9
ChinchouDark GoldeenMagikarpShadow ChinchouBarboach
1753 Fisherman Travis
Route 9
Shiny ChinchouMystic FinneonWishiwashiDark MagikarpGyaradosShiny Gyarados
1754 Lass Maisie
Konikoni City
Meowth (Alolan)Sandslash (Alolan)CutieflyMystic CutieflyMeowth (Alolan)
1755 Youngster Finlay
Konikoni City
YungoosDark PikipekRockruffYungoosDark Yungoos
1756 Gentleman Smith
Memorial Hill
Shadow UmbreonEeveeDark EeveeUmbreonShiny UmbreonUmbreon
1757 Preschooler Carver
Memorial Hill
JigglypuffDark LedianMystic JigglypuffJigglypuff
1758 Madame Sayuri
Memorial Hill
ComfeyDark ComfeyCutieflyShiny ComfeyShiny CutieflyComfey
1759 Punk Girl Melissa
Memorial Hill
Dark AriadosGolbatShiny GastlyGolbatShadow GolbatSpinarak
1760 Team Skull Grunt Paddy
Memorial Hill
Raticate (Alolan)Raticate (Alolan)Raticate (Alolan)
1761 Fisherman Vernon
Akala Outskirts
StaryuMystic GoldeenStarmieShiny StarmieGyarados
1762 Black Belt Kenjii
Akala Outskirts
Metallic HariyamaMachopShadow MachopHariyamaMakuhita
1763 Team Skull Admin Plumeria
Akala Outskirts
Shadow GolbatSalanditDark ZubatGolbatAriadosShadow Salandit
1764 Twins Harper and May
Akala Outskirts
LuvdiscShiny CorsolaMystic LuvdiscGoldeen
1765 Swimmer Chelsea
Hano Beach
PyukumukuMareanieShiny PyukumukuPyukumukuShadow MareaniePyukumuku
1766 Swimmer Rodney
Hano Beach
GyaradosTentacoolDark TentacruelGyaradosGyaradosShadow Gyarados
1767 Swimmer Laura
Hano Beach
Shiny FinneonFinneonMystic GoldeenFinneon
1768 Swimmer Lawrence
Hano Beach
WingullMystic BarboachBarboachWingullTentacoolShiny Barboach
1769 Swimmer Elsa
Hano Beach
Metallic PsyduckGoldeenStarmieShadow PsyduckShiny StarmieGoldeen
1770 Swimmer Bronson
Hano Beach
WishiwashiDark WishiwashiGoldeenGyaradosMetallic Starmie
1771 Golf Buddies Frieda and Kayla
Hano Grand Resort
Oricorio (Pau)Shiny Oricorio (Pau)Oricorio (PomPom)Shiny Oricorio (PomPom)
1772 Golfer Vahn
Hano Grand Resort
Dark Oricorio (Pau)
1773 Veteran Stan
Hano Grand Resort
TrumbeakDark TrumbeakMystic PikipekDark FearowMystic YungoosDark Trumbeak
1774 Lass Brittany
Malie City
ChanseyShiny ChanseyMystic BonslyBonslyShadow Bonsly
1775 Preschooler Ailey
Malie Garden
CleffaShiny HappinyDark CleffaHappinyShadow Happiny
1776 Sightseer Akali
Malie Garden
RaticateRaichuShiny RaichuSpearowRaticate
1777 Janitor Marlon
Malie Garden
Dark TrubbishGrimer (Alolan)Mystic TrubbishGarbodorTrubbish
1778 Janitor Chase
Malie Garden
TrubbishMetallic TrubbishMuk (Alolan)Muk (Alolan)TrubbishGrimer (Alolan)
1779 Ace Trainer Borris
Malie Garden
Grimer (Alolan)Muk (Alolan)Raticate (Alolan)Raichu (Alolan)
1780 Firefighter Daniel
Route 10
PoliwhirlPoliwagMystic PoliwagStarmieShadow PoliwhirlShiny Staryu
1781 Beauty Sophie
Route 10
SteeneeShiny SteeneeStuffulSteeneeMystic Stufful
1782 Beauty Lillie
Route 10
BounsweetDark StuffulSteeneeMystic CutieflySylveonShiny Stufful
1783 Police Officer Mitchell
Route 10
GrowlitheDark GrowlitheGrowlitheShadow GrowlitheShiny GrowlitheGrowlithe
1784 Team Skull Grunt Roe
Route 10
Raticate (Alolan)GolbatDark ZubatRaticate (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)
1785 Team Skull Grunt Jesse
Route 10
GolbatMystic GolbatPersian (Alolan)
1786 Office Worker Jilly
Mount Hokulani
ClefairyMystic PikachuSandshrew (Alolan)StuffulMystic Clefairy
1787 Hiker Thomas
Mount Hokulani
BoldoreMetallic BoldoreGeodude (Alolan)Sandslash (Alolan)Mystic BoldoreDark Machop
1788 Collector Todd
Mount Hokulani
PassimianShiny PassimianMystic PassimianOranguruMetallic OranguruShadow Oranguru
1789 Veteran Akira
Mount Hokulani
Dark AbsolAbsolUmbreonShiny UmbreonAbsolMystic Absol
1790 Rising Star Elijah
Nugget Bridge
CaterpieWeedle
1791 Lass Rika
Nugget Bridge
Mystic PidgeyPidgeyNidoran (F)Shadow Nidoran (F)
1792 Youngster Tyler
Nugget Bridge
RattataDark RattataEkansShiny EkansZubatMystic Zubat
1793 Rising Star Sean
Nugget Bridge
Dark MankeyShiny MankeyShadow MankeyMankeyMetallic Mankey
1794 Veteran Don
Nugget Bridge
Shiny EkansZubatMystic ZubatEkansMetallic Ekans
1795 Athletic Siblings Alyssa and Sho
Route 11
Dark HerdierHerdierFletchinderMystic Fletchinder
1796 Preschooler Harold
Route 11
StuffulDark StuffulYungoosStuffulDark Yungoos
1797 Black Belt Clayton
Route 11
Metallic HariyamaShiny MachokeHariyamaMachokeDark Hariyama
1798 Punk Pair Yoko and Lane
Route 12
PanchamDark PanchamShiny SalanditKrokorokShiny SandileMetallic Krokorok
1799 Rising Star Leilani
Route 12
TirtougaMystic TirtougaTirtougaTirtougaShiny TirtougaTirtouga
1800 Rising Star Matthew
Route 12
Shiny CranidosCranidosShieldonCranidosMystic CranidosCranidos
1801 Scientist Jayson
Route 12
PorygonDark PorygonMagnemitePikachuPorygonMagneton
1802 Collector Andrew
Route 12
LedianDark MorelullPinsirShadow PinsirShiny Pinsir
1803 Swimmer Lara
Secluded Shore
AlomomolaAlomomolaShiny Alomomola
1804 Swimmer Robert
Secluded Shore
WhiscashDark WhiscashSandygastShadow SandygastDark SandygastMetallic Sandygast
1805 Fisherman Hau
Route 13
FeebasDark MagikarpWishiwashiShiny WishiwashiFeebasGyarados
1806 Fisherman Hisato
Route 14
Dark GoldeenGyaradosMystic ShellderFeebasWishiwashi
1807 Swimmer Leonie
Route 14
PyukumukuPyukumukuPyukumukuDark PyukumukuPyukumukuShadow Pyukumuku
1808 Collector Gavin
Route 14
TogedemaruMystic TogedemaruTogedemaruGabite
1809 Preschooler Hunter
Route 15
ElekidShiny ElekidPichuMetallic PichuElekidElekid
1810 Ace Trainer Yuki
Route 15
SandshrewMystic SandshrewDark SandslashMystic SandslashSandslash (Alolan)
1811 Team Skull Grunt Leeson
Route 15
Drowzee
1812 Hex Maniac Lesley
Route 15
MimikyuShiny MimikyuDark MimikyuGastlyMimikyuShadow Gastly
1813 Ace Trainer Tahlia
Mount Lanakila
Dark SneaselAbsolShiny SnoruntSandslash (Alolan)Vulpix (Alolan)Crabrawler
1814 Crush Girl Lottie
Mount Lanakila
CrabrawlerShadow MachokeDark MedichamCrabrawlerShiny Crabrawler
1815 ???
Route 16
Zygarde (Partial)Shadow Zygarde (Partial)Shiny Zygarde (Partial)Mystic Zygarde (Partial)Metallic Zygarde (Partial)Dark Zygarde (Partial)
1816 Scientist Reid
Route 16
CharjabugDark CharjabugGrubbinMukMuk (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)
1817 Dancer Mireille
Ulaula Meadow
Oricorio (Sensu)Dark Oricorio (Sensu)Shiny Oricorio (Sensu)
1818 Office Worker Candy
Ulaula Meadow
Mystic TorkoalSeakingShadow LeafeonShiny LeafeonSlowbro
1819 Lass Rylee
Ulaula Meadow
SneaselKomalaDark KomalaWeavileShadow KomalaShiny Komala
1820 Golfer Dexter
Ulaula Meadow
HariyamaShadow KadabraAlakazamMystic Alakazam
1821 Team Skull Grunt Adrian
Route 17
GolbatDark SalanditMystic ZubatShadow GolbatSalanditMystic Salandit
1822 Team Skull Grunt Esther
Route 17
MareanieShiny FomantisDark MareanieHaunterShadow GastlyMareanie
1823 Team Skull Grunt Tom
Route 17
Dark SalanditSalazzleSalazzleMystic SalazzleSalazzle
1824 Team Skull Grunt Janice
Route 17
Rattata (Alolan)Raticate (Alolan)Raticate (Alolan)Dark HaunterFomantis
1825 ???
Reassembly Unit
Zygarde (Complete)Shadow Zygarde (Complete)Shiny Zygarde (Complete)Mystic Zygarde (Complete)Metallic Zygarde (Complete)Dark Zygarde (Complete)
1826 Team Skull Grunt Nathan
Po Town
SpinarakShadow AriadosSpinarakSpinarakMystic AriadosMetallic Ariados
1827 Team Skull Grunt Juan
Po Town
Grimer (Alolan)GolbatDark GolbatGrimer (Alolan)Grimer (Alolan)Dark Crobat
1828 Team Skull Grunt Jose
Po Town
SalazzleShadow FomantisMuk (Alolan)Dark SalanditDark Drowzee
1829 Team Skull Grunt Alejandro
Po Town
WimpodDark CrobatRaticate (Alolan)Shadow WimpodShadow FomantisRaticate (Alolan)
1830 Team Skull Grunt Francisco
Po Town
Shadow GolbatDark HaunterShiny GastlyShiny GastlyMystic WimpodDark Fomantis
1831 Team Skull Boss Guzma
Shady House
GolisopodMystic AriadosShadow AriadosDark AriadosShiny Ariados
1832 Backpacker Tate
Haina Desert
Diglett (Alolan)Geodude (Alolan)Mystic Golbat
1833 Aether Foundation Employee Amy
Aether Paradise
PrimeapeDark PrimeapeShadow ParasectPrimeapeShadow Mankey
1834 Aether Foundation Employee Anne
Aether Paradise
Shiny ParasectDrifblimDrifblimShiny DrifblimVibravaShadow Paras
1835 Aether Foundation Employee Lil
Aether Paradise
ShelgonDark TrumbeakMystic Primeape
1836 Aether Foundation Employee Tori
Aether Paradise
Mystic HerdierLumineonDark WishiwashiShadow StoutlandMystic LumineonHerdier
1837 Aether Foundation Employee Lou
Aether Paradise
Dugtrio (Alolan)Mystic SliggooDark VibravaSliggooShiny Sliggoo
1838 Branch Chief Faba
Aether Paradise
HypnoDark HypnoShiny HypnoShadow HypnoMystic HypnoMetallic Hypno
1839 Swimmer Freja
Seafolk Village
Shiny GyaradosBrionneDark PrimarinaGolduckLumineon
1840 Ace Trainer Hilary
Seafolk Village
Dark CrabominableLycanroc (Midday)Dark ToxapexDecidueye
1841 Swimmer Julie
Seafolk Village
PalossandDark PalossandGolduckShadow Gyarados
1842 Ace Trainer Lindsey
Poni Wilds
GarbodorMystic ToxapexShadow GarbodorTrubbishGarbodorGarbodor
1843 Ace Trainer Kekoa
Poni Wilds
SkarmoryDark SharpedoMystic SkarmoryShadow SkarmorySharpedoDark Sharpedo
1844 Cook Fil
Poni Wilds
Shadow ParasectRibombeeShiny RibombeeTsareenaMystic ParasectComfey
1845 Collector Raymond
Ancient Poni Path
TurtonatorMystic TurtonatorShiny TurtonatorDrampaMystic DrampaShiny Drampa
1846 Sightseer Jamie
Ancient Poni Path
SandshrewGeodudeVulpixGraveler
1847 Collector Davis
Ancient Poni Path
Vulpix (Alolan)Ninetales (Alolan)Golem (Alolan)
1848 Team Skull Grunt Helen
Ancient Poni Path
FomantisShadow FomantisDark FomantisExeggutor (Alolan)
1849 Team Skull Grunt Lewis
Ancient Poni Path
Dark SalanditMystic MareanieHaunterGolbatRaticate (Alolan)Exeggutor (Alolan)
1850 Veteran Hagrid
Vast Poni Canyon
TorkoalMystic ArcanineArcanineDark Arcanine
1851 Backpacker Perdy
Vast Poni Canyon
WhimsicottShiny WhimsicottShadow WhimsicottMetallic WhimsicottDark Whimsicott
1852 Ace Duo Kent and Aimee
Vast Poni Canyon
Sandslash (Alolan)Ninetales (Alolan)
1853 Hiker Zachary
Vast Poni Canyon
ArcheopsShadow ArcheopsRampardosDark ArcheopsGolem (Alolan)Mystic Rampardos
1854 Veteran Lynn
Vast Poni Canyon
StarmieShiny StarmieShiinoticDark ShiinoticTalonflame
1855 Ace Trainer Junko
Vast Poni Canyon
Shadow LilligantLilligantMystic LilligantShiny WeavileDark Weavile
1856 Scientist Ikaika
Vast Poni Canyon
Muk (Alolan)MagnezoneShadow MagnezoneMagneton
1857 Punk Girl Anna
Vast Poni Canyon
Persian (Alolan)HonchkrowDark PangoroAbsolMystic Lapras
1858 Veteran Eric
Vast Poni Canyon
GranbullShadow CloysterGolem (Alolan)Metallic GengarShiny GengarShadow Granbull
1859 Black Belt Terry
Vast Poni Canyon
Dark CrabominableMachampShadow MachampCrabominableShiny Crabominable
1860 ???
Altar of the Sunne
SolgaleoMystic SolgaleoMetallic SolgaleoShadow SolgaleoShiny SolgaleoDark Solgaleo
1861 ???
Altar of the Moone
LunalaMystic LunalaMetallic LunalaShadow LunalaShiny LunalaDark Lunala
1862 ???
Ruins of Conflict
Tapu KokoMystic Tapu KokoMetallic Tapu KokoShadow Tapu KokoShiny Tapu KokoDark Tapu Koko
1863 ???
Wela Volcano Park
NihilegoMystic NihilegoMetallic NihilegoShadow NihilegoShiny NihilegoDark Nihilego
1864 ???
Memorial Hill
XurkitreeMystic XurkitreeMetallic XurkitreeShadow XurkitreeShiny XurkitreeDark Xurkitree
1865 ???
Malie Garden
KartanaMystic KartanaMetallic KartanaShadow KartanaShiny KartanaDark Kartana
1866 ???
Haina Desert
CelesteelaMystic CelesteelaMetallic CelesteelaShadow CelesteelaShiny CelesteelaDark Celesteela
1867 ???
Resolution Cave
GuzzlordMystic GuzzlordMetallic GuzzlordShadow GuzzlordShiny GuzzlordDark Guzzlord
1868 ???
Melemele Meadow
BuzzwoleMystic BuzzwoleMetallic BuzzwoleShadow BuzzwoleShiny BuzzwoleDark Buzzwole
1869 ???
Verdant Cavern
PheromosaMystic PheromosaMetallic PheromosaShadow PheromosaShiny PheromosaDark Pheromosa
1870 ???
Ten Carat Hill
NecrozmaMystic NecrozmaMetallic NecrozmaShadow NecrozmaShiny NecrozmaDark Necrozma

Prizes and Drop Rates[edit]

Prize Rarity Pool Drop Rate
Ice Stone Common 60%
10x Beast Balls Uncommon 34%
25x Beast Balls Rare 6%

Alola League[edit]

Trial Captains[edit]

Verdant Cave Normal.gif
Ilima Normalium.gif
Ilima.png
Gumshoos Smeargle
15 14
Brooklet Hill Water.gif
Lana Waterium.gif
Lana.png
Chinchou Shellder Araquanid
26 26 27
Wela Volcano Park Fire.gif
Kiawe Firium.gif
Kiawe.png
Growlithe Fletchinder Marowak (Alolan)
26 26 27
Lush Jungle Grass.gif
Mallow Grassium.gif
Mallow.png
Phantump Shiinotic Steenee
26 26 27
Hokulani Observatory Electric.gif
Sophocles Electrium.gif
Sophocles.png
Togedemaru Magnezone Electivire Vikavolt Golem (Alolan)
61 61 61 61 61
Thrifty Megamart Ghost.gif
Acerola Ghostium.gif
Acerola.png
Sableye Drifblim Dhelmise Froslass Palossand
54 54 54 54 55
Poni Gauntlet Fairy.gif
Mina Fairium.gif
Mina.png
Klefki Granbull Shiinotic Wigglytuff Ribombee
61 61 61 61 61

Island Kahunas[edit]

Kahuna #1 Fighting.gif
Hala Fightinium.gif
Hala.png
Primeape Hariyama Crabominable
80 80 80
Kahuna #2 Rock.gif
Olivia Rockium.gif
Olivia.png
Probopass Gigalith Lycanroc (Midnight)
80 80 80
Kahuna #3 Dark.gif
Nanu Darkinium.gif
Nanu.png
Sableye Krookodile Persian (Alolan)
80 80 80
Kahuna #4 Ground.gif
Hapu Groundium.gif
Hapu.png
Dugtrio (Alolan) Gastrodon (West) Krookodile Flygon Mudsdale
80 80 80 80 80

Elite 4[edit]

Elite #1 Fighting.gif
Hala
Hala.png
Hariyama Primeape Bewear Poliwrath Crabominable
100 100 100 100 100
Elite #2 Rock.gif
Olivia
Olivia.png
Relicanth Carbink Golem (Alolan) Probopass Lycanroc (Midnight)
100 100 100 100 100
Elite #3 Ghost.gif
Acerola
Acerola.png
Sableye Drifblim Dhelmise Froslass Palossand
100 100 100 100 100
Elite #4 Flying.gif
Kahili
Kahili.png
Skarmory Crobat Oricorio (Baile) Mandibuzz Toucannon
100 100 100 100 100

Champion[edit]

Alola Champion Unknown.gif
Professor Kukui
Professor-kukui.png
Lycanroc (Midday) Ninetales (Alolan) Braviary Magnezone Snorlax Incineroar
100 100 100 100 100 100

Alola Pokédex[edit]

Rowlet
#722
Rowlet
Dartrix
#723
Dartrix
Decidueye
#724
Decidueye
Litten
#725
Litten
Torracat
#726
Torracat
Incineroar
#727
Incineroar
Popplio
#728
Popplio
Brionne
#729
Brionne
Primarina
#730
Primarina
Pikipek
#731
Pikipek
Trumbeak
#732
Trumbeak
Toucannon
#733
Toucannon
Yungoos
#734
Yungoos
Gumshoos
#735
Gumshoos
Grubbin
#736
Grubbin
Charjabug
#737
Charjabug
Vikavolt
#738
Vikavolt
Crabrawler
#739
Crabrawler
Crabominable
#740
Crabominable
Oricorio (Baile)
#741Ba
Oricorio (Baile)
Oricorio (Pau)
#741Pa
Oricorio (Pau)
Oricorio (PomPom)
#741Po
Oricorio (PomPom)
Oricorio (Sensu)
#741Se
Oricorio (Sensu)
Cutiefly
#742
Cutiefly
Ribombee
#743
Ribombee
Rockruff
#744
Rockruff
Lycanroc (Dusk)
#745Du
Lycanroc (Dusk)
Lycanroc (Midday)
#745Md
Lycanroc (Midday)
Lycanroc (Midnight)
#745Mn
Lycanroc (Midnight)
Wishiwashi (School)
#746Sc
Wishiwashi (School)
Wishiwashi
#746So
Wishiwashi
Mareanie
#747
Mareanie
Toxapex
#748
Toxapex
Mudbray
#749
Mudbray
Mudsdale
#750
Mudsdale
Dewpider
#751
Dewpider
Araquanid
#752
Araquanid
Fomantis
#753
Fomantis
Lurantis
#754
Lurantis
Morelull
#755
Morelull
Shiinotic
#756
Shiinotic
Salandit
#757
Salandit
Salazzle
#758
Salazzle
Stufful
#759
Stufful
Bewear
#760
Bewear
Bounsweet
#761
Bounsweet
Steenee
#762
Steenee
Tsareena
#763
Tsareena
Comfey
#764
Comfey
Oranguru
#765
Oranguru
Passimian
#766
Passimian
Wimpod
#767
Wimpod
Golisopod
#768
Golisopod
Sandygast
#769
Sandygast
Palossand
#770
Palossand
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Type-Null
#772
Type-Null
Silvally
#773
Silvally
Minior (Core)
#774C
Minior (Core)
Minior (Meteor)
#774M
Minior (Meteor)
Komala
#775
Komala
Turtonator
#776
Turtonator
Togedemaru
#777
Togedemaru
Mimikyu
#778
Mimikyu
Bruxish
#779
Bruxish
Drampa
#780
Drampa
Dhelmise
#781
Dhelmise
Jangmo-o
#782
Jangmo-o
Hakamo-o
#783
Hakamo-o
Kommo-o
#784
Kommo-o
Tapu Koko
#785
Tapu Koko
Tapu Lele
#786
Tapu Lele
Tapu Bulu
#787
Tapu Bulu
Tapu Fini
#788
Tapu Fini
Cosmog
#789
Cosmog
Cosmoem
#790
Cosmoem
Solgaleo
#791
Solgaleo
Lunala
#792
Lunala
Nihilego
#793
Nihilego
Buzzwole
#794
Buzzwole
Pheromosa
#795
Pheromosa
Xurkitree
#796
Xurkitree
Celesteela
#797
Celesteela
Kartana
#798
Kartana
Guzzlord
#799
Guzzlord
Necrozma
#800
Necrozma
Necrozma (Dusk Mane)
#800DM
Necrozma (Dusk Mane)
Necrozma (Dawn Wings)
#800DW
Necrozma (Dawn Wings)
Necrozma (Ultra)
#800U
Necrozma (Ultra)
Magearna
#801
Magearna
Magearna (Original)
#801O
Magearna (Original)
Marshadow
#802
Marshadow
Poipole
#803
Poipole
Naganadel
#804
Naganadel
Stakataka
#805
Stakataka
Blacephalon
#806
Blacephalon
Zeraora
#807
Zeraora
Meltan
#808
Meltan
Melmetal
#809
Melmetal
Melmetal (Gigantamax)
#809G
Melmetal (Gigantamax)