Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trainers=== | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10 width-100" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | |||
! style="color:white;" | Battle # | |||
! style="color:white;" | Trainer/Location | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 1 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 2 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 3 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 4 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 5 | |||
! style="color:white;" | Slot 6 | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 1 | |||
| Jr. Trainer Frank<br/>Pallet Town | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Youngster Mary<br/>Pallet Town | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Mystic Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Mystic Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3 | |||
| Youngster Katie<br/>Pallet Town | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Dark Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Dark Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 4 | |||
| Jr.Trainer Bethany<br/>Route 1 | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Shiny Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Shiny Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Mystic Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Mystic Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 5 | |||
| Jr. Trainer Peter<br/>Route 1 | |||
| [[File:025MS.png|link=Pikachu|Pikachu]]<br/> [[Pikachu|Pikachu]] | |||
| [[File:016MS.png|link=Pidgey|Dark Pidgey]]<br/> [[Pidgey|Dark Pidgey]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Dark Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Dark Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 6 | |||
| Youngster David<br/>Route 1 | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Dark Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Dark Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Mystic Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Mystic Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Shiny Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Shiny Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Shadow Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Shadow Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Metallic Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Metallic Rattata]] | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 7 | |||
| Youngster Mikey<br/>Viridian City | |||
| [[File:048MS.png|link=Venonat|Venonat]]<br/> [[Venonat|Venonat]] | |||
| [[File:019MS.png|link=Rattata|Metallic Rattata]]<br/> [[Rattata|Metallic Rattata]] | |||
| [[File:129MS.png|link=Magikarp|Magikarp]]<br/> [[Magikarp|Magikarp]] | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]<br/>''Empty Slot'' | |||
| [[File:000MS.png|Empty Slot]]< | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 20 January 2018
The Kanto Region (Japanese: カントー地方 Kantō-chihō) is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located east of Johto, and as revealed by the radio show Sinnoh Sound, is located south of Sinnoh. It was the first region to be introduced. All cities in Kanto are named after colors (Viridian City, Lavender Town, Indigo Plateau, etc.), with the exception of Pallet Town, which is also a reference to color. Professor Oak is the resident Pokémon Professor and gives Pokémon Trainers a choice between Bulbasaur, Charmander, or Squirtle as their starter Pokémon.
Kanto Sidequests
↲ Previous Region Alola | Kanto | Johto Next Region ↳ |
Trainers
Prizes and Drop Rates
Kanto League
Gyms
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Kanto Champion | |||||||||||||
Blue File:Blue.gif | |||||||||||||
|