17,377
edits
m (→Alola: Updated prize pools as of v5.2.x) |
m (→Kalos: Added v6 reward changes) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sidequests''' is a series of preset trainer battles in Pokémon Vortex that are available for various regions shown in the anime and game series where each region has a specific number of battles. | '''Sidequests''' is a series of preset trainer battles in Pokémon Vortex that are available for various regions shown in the anime and game series where each region has a specific number of battles. | ||
Each region in the sidequest comes with its own set of rewards, | Each region in the sidequest comes with its own set of rewards, with the main draw being [[Fossil|Fossil Pokémon]], which cannot be caught on the maps. Other rewards include some [[Items#Mega_Stones|Mega Stones]] which cannot be bought in the Pokémart, and the [[Items#Colored_Orbs|Orbs]] needed for Primal Reversion of [[Groudon]] and [[Kyogre]]. | ||
<div style="float:right">[[File:Sidequest_Capture.png|thumb|Sidequests as seen when you have completed | <div style="float:right">[[File:Sidequest_Capture.png|thumb|Sidequests as seen when you have completed Paldea before claiming your prize.]]</div> | ||
Sidequests contain Pokémon which may not be available | Sidequests contain opponent Pokémon which may not be available to obtain for players such as Pink Pokémon as well as some over-levelled Pokémon up to as high as level 150. | ||
At present, Sidequests consists of 2,264 playable battles and 14 steps that require you to claim a prize which brings the total to 2278. | |||
At present, Sidequests consists of 2, | |||
| Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
| 152 | | 152 | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
| | | 13% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Sevii_Islands#Sevii_Islands_Sidequests|Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii_Islands#Sevii_Islands_Sidequests|Sevii Islands]] | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
| 416 | | 416 | ||
| | | 18% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[TCG_Islands#TCG_Islands_Sidequests|TCG Islands]] | | [[TCG_Islands#TCG_Islands_Sidequests|TCG Islands]] | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| 467 | | 467 | ||
| | | 20% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Orange_Islands#Orange_Islands_Sidequests|Orange Islands]] | | [[Orange_Islands#Orange_Islands_Sidequests|Orange Islands]] | ||
| 137 | | 137 | ||
| 604 | | 604 | ||
| | | 27% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Hoenn#Hoenn_Sidequests|Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn#Hoenn_Sidequests|Hoenn]] | ||
| 258 | | 258 | ||
| 862 | | 862 | ||
| | | 38% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Almia#Almia_Sidequests|Almia]] | | [[Almia#Almia_Sidequests|Almia]] | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
| 974 | | 974 | ||
| | | 43% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Orre#Orre_Sidequests|Orre]] | | [[Orre#Orre_Sidequests|Orre]] | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
| 1076 | | 1076 | ||
| | | 47% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Sinnoh#Sinnoh_Sidequests|Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh#Sinnoh_Sidequests|Sinnoh]] | ||
| 248 | | 248 | ||
| 1324 | | 1324 | ||
| | | 58% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Unova#Unova_Sidequests|Unova]] | | [[Unova#Unova_Sidequests|Unova]] | ||
| 158 | | 158 | ||
| 1482 | | 1482 | ||
| | | 65% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Kalos#Kalos_Sidequests|Kalos]] | | [[Kalos#Kalos_Sidequests|Kalos]] | ||
| 169 | | 169 | ||
| 1651 | | 1651 | ||
| | | 72% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Alola#Alola_Sidequests|Alola]] | | [[Alola#Alola_Sidequests|Alola]] | ||
| 219 | | 219 | ||
| 1870 | | 1870 | ||
| | | 82% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| [[Galar#Galar_Sidequests|Galar]] | | [[Galar#Galar_Sidequests|Galar]] | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
| 2121 | | 2121 | ||
| 93% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| [[Paldea#Paldea_Sidequests|Paldea]] | |||
| 155 | |||
| 2278 | |||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 102: | ||
| Aerodactylite | | Aerodactylite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Alakazite | |||
| Common | |||
| 6.66% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Beedrillite | | Beedrillite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Gengarite | | Gengarite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Gyaradosite | | Gyaradosite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Kangaskhanite | | Kangaskhanite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Pidgeotite | | Pidgeotite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Pinsirite | | Pinsirite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Slowbronite | | Slowbronite | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
| | | 6.66% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Mewtwonite X | | Mewtwonite X | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 8.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Mewtwonite Y | | Mewtwonite Y | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 8.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Dragonitite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 8.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Victreebelite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 8.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Dome Fossil | | Dome Fossil | ||
| Line 553: | Line 544: | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| Zap Plate | | Zap Plate | ||
| Event | |||
| 100% | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| Toxic Plate | |||
| Event | | Event | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Line 560: | Line 555: | ||
* ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v1]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Splash Plate upon completion.'' | * ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v1]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Splash Plate upon completion.'' | ||
* ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v2]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Zap Plate upon completion.'' | * ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v2]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Zap Plate upon completion.'' | ||
* ''During [[Events|The Toxic God]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Toxic Plate upon completion.'' | |||
=== Unova === | === Unova === | ||
| Line 595: | Line 591: | ||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:white;width: | | style="color:white;width:220px;" | Prize | ||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | ||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | | style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | ||
| Line 625: | Line 621: | ||
| Diancite | | Diancite | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 17% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Hawluchite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 17% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Jaw Fossil | | Jaw Fossil | ||
| Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
=== Alola === | === Alola === | ||
Alola Sidequest rewards | Alola Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Alola region. | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
| Line 662: | Line 662: | ||
=== Galar === | === Galar === | ||
Galar Sidequest rewards | Galar Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Galar region as well as a guaranteed drop of 1 '''or''' 2 Max Soup items. | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
| Line 705: | Line 705: | ||
| 3x Berry Sweet | | 3x Berry Sweet | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Cracked Pot | | 3x Cracked Pot | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Flower Sweet | | 3x Flower Sweet | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Galarica Cuff | | 3x Galarica Cuff | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Ribbon Sweet | | 3x Ribbon Sweet | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Strawberry Sweet | | 3x Strawberry Sweet | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Sweet Apple | | 3x Sweet Apple | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4 | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 3x Tart Apple | | 3x Tart Apple | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| 4. | | 3.4% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Scrolls of Water | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Scrolls of Darkness | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 3.4% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| 2x Fossilized Bird | | 2x Fossilized Bird | ||
| Line 750: | Line 758: | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| 1.5% | | 1.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 1 or 2 Max Soup | |||
| Guaranteed | |||
| 100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
=== Paldea === | |||
Paldea Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Paldea region. | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;width:35%;" | Prize | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Unremarkable Teacups | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Metal Alloys | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Leaders Crests | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Syrupy Apples | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Auspicious Armors | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Malicious Armors | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|} | |||
==Events Involving Sidequests== | ==Events Involving Sidequests== | ||