17,377
edits
m (→Evolution Locations: Removed - No longer applicable as of v6) |
m (→Kalos: Added v6 reward changes) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sidequests''' is a series of preset trainer battles in Pokémon Vortex that are available for various regions shown in the anime and game series where each region has a specific number of battles. | '''Sidequests''' is a series of preset trainer battles in Pokémon Vortex that are available for various regions shown in the anime and game series where each region has a specific number of battles. | ||
Each region in the sidequest comes with its own set of rewards, | Each region in the sidequest comes with its own set of rewards, with the main draw being [[Fossil|Fossil Pokémon]], which cannot be caught on the maps. Other rewards include some [[Items#Mega_Stones|Mega Stones]] which cannot be bought in the Pokémart, and the [[Items#Colored_Orbs|Orbs]] needed for Primal Reversion of [[Groudon]] and [[Kyogre]]. | ||
<div style="float:right">[[File:Sidequest_Capture.png|thumb|Sidequests as seen when you have completed | <div style="float:right">[[File:Sidequest_Capture.png|thumb|Sidequests as seen when you have completed Paldea before claiming your prize.]]</div> | ||
Sidequests contain Pokémon which may not be available | Sidequests contain opponent Pokémon which may not be available to obtain for players such as Pink Pokémon as well as some over-levelled Pokémon up to as high as level 150. | ||
At present, Sidequests consists of 2,264 playable battles and 14 steps that require you to claim a prize which brings the total to 2278. | |||
At present, Sidequests consists of 2, | |||
| Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
| Mewtwonite X | | Mewtwonite X | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 8.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Mewtwonite Y | | Mewtwonite Y | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 8.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Dragonitite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 8.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Victreebelite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 8.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Dome Fossil | | Dome Fossil | ||
| Line 614: | Line 621: | ||
| Diancite | | Diancite | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
| | | 17% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Hawluchite | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 17% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| Jaw Fossil | | Jaw Fossil | ||
| Line 651: | Line 662: | ||
=== Galar === | === Galar === | ||
Galar Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Galar region. | Galar Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Galar region as well as a guaranteed drop of 1 '''or''' 2 Max Soup items. | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
| Line 747: | Line 758: | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| 1.5% | | 1.5% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 1 or 2 Max Soup | |||
| Guaranteed | |||
| 100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
=== Paldea === | |||
Paldea Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Paldea region. | |||
{| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;width:35%;" | Prize | |||
| style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | |||
| style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Unremarkable Teacups | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Metal Alloys | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Leaders Crests | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Syrupy Apples | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Auspicious Armors | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Malicious Armors | |||
| Common | |||
| 16.6% | |||
|} | |||
==Events Involving Sidequests== | ==Events Involving Sidequests== | ||