Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
(→Johto League: Updated with new NpcBattle Template) |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
| class="text-left" style="width:33%;" | ↲ [[Kanto|<span style="color:#fff;">Kanto</span>]] | |||
| class="text-center" style="width:33%;" | Johto | |||
| class="text-right" | [[Sevii Islands|<span style="color:#fff;">Sevii Islands</span>]] ↳ | |||
|} | |||
The Johto Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located west of Kanto, and as revealed by the radio show Sinnoh Sound, is located south of Sinnoh. Johto and Kanto are part of a large landmass, with everything west of Indigo Plateau falling in the Johto region. | |||
==Johto Sidequests== | ==Johto Sidequests== | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
{{ SQTable | | |||
{{ SQTableRow |157|Schoolboy Sherlock|New Bark Town|152|Chikorita|Chikorita|161|Sentret|Sentret|161|Sentret|Sentret}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |158|Picnicker Elizabeth|New Bark Town|155|Cyndaquil|Cyndaquil|161|Sentret|Sentret|163|Hoothoot|Hoothoot}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |159|Schoolboy Bryce|New Bark Town|158|Totodile|Totodile|163|Hoothoot|Hoothoot|161|Sentret|Shiny Sentret}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |160|Camper Tobias|Route 29|163|Hoothoot|Dark Hoothoot|161|Sentret|Mystic Sentret|161|Sentret|Mystic Sentret|161|Sentret|Mystic Sentret}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |161| | |||
=== Prizes and Drop Rates === | === Prizes and Drop Rates === | ||
''Johto Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Johto region.'' | |||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Prize | ||
| | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | ||
| | | style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | ||
|- class=" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| class=" | | Ampharosite | ||
| class=" | | Common | ||
| | | 10% | ||
|- class=" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| | | Heracronite | ||
| class=" | | Common | ||
| | | 10% | ||
|- class=" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| class=" | | Houndoominite | ||
| class=" | | Common | ||
| | | 10% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Scizorite | |||
| Common | |||
| 10% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Steelixite | |||
| Common | |||
| 10% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Tyranitarite | |||
| Common | |||
| 10% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 25x Master Balls | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 34% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 50x Master Balls | |||
| Rare | |||
| 6% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 865: | Line 209: | ||
==Johto League== | ==Johto League== | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Falkner|location = Violet City Gym|type = Flying|theme = flying|num1 = 016|pkmn1 = Pidgey|num2 = 017|pkmn2 = Pidgeotto}} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Bugsy|location = Azalea Town Gym|type = Bug|theme = bug|num1 = 011|pkmn1 = Metapod|num2 = 014|pkmn2 = Kakuna|num3 = 123|pkmn3 = Scyther}} | |||
{| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Whitney|location = Goldenrod City Gym|type = Normal|theme = normal|num1 = 035|pkmn1 = Clefairy|num2 = 039|pkmn2 = Jigglypuff|num3 = 241|pkmn3 = Miltank}} | ||
| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Morty|location = Ecruteak City Gym|type = Ghost|theme = ghost|num1 = 092|pkmn1 = Gastly|num2 = 093|pkmn2 = Haunter|num3 = 094|pkmn3 = Gengar|num4 = 093|pkmn4 = Haunter}} | ||
{| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Chuck|location = Cianwood City Gym|type = Fighting|theme = fighting|num1 = 061|pkmn1 = Poliwhirl|num2 = 062|pkmn2 = Poliwrath|num3 = 057|pkmn3 = Primeape}} | ||
| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Jasmine|location = Olivine City Gym|type = Steel|theme = steel|num1 = 081|pkmn1 = Magnemite|num2 = 082|pkmn2 = Magneton|num3 = 081|pkmn3 = Magnemite|num4 = 208|pkmn4 = Steelix}} | ||
| | {{NPCBattle|npc = Pryce|location = Mahogany Town Gym|type = Ice|theme = ice|num1 = 086|pkmn1 = Seel|num2 = 124|pkmn2 = Jynx|num3 = 087|pkmn3 = Dewgong|num4 = 086|pkmn4 = Seel|num5 = 221|pkmn5 = Piloswine}} | ||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Clair|location = Blackthorn City Gym|type = Dragon|theme = dragon|num1 = 148|pkmn1 = Dragonair|num2 = 147|pkmn2 = Dratini|num3 = 149|pkmn3 = Dragonite|num4 = 148|pkmn4 = Dragonair|num5 = 149|pkmn5 = Dragonite|num6 = 230|pkmn6 = Kingdra}} | |||
===Elite 4=== | |||
'''Note:''' ''While these elite 4 trainers fall under the Johto region, it is actually shared with the Kanto region and doesn't need to be completed twice.'' | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Will|location=Elite 4 Member #1|type=Psychic|theme=psychic|num1=080|pkmn1=Slowbro|num2=203|pkmn2=Girafarig|num3=103|pkmn3=Exeggutor|num4=124|pkmn4=Jynx|num5=178|pkmn5=Xatu|num6=199|pkmn6=Slowking }} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Koga|location=Elite 4 Member #2|type=Poison|theme=poison|num1=024|pkmn1=Arbok|num2=168|pkmn2=Ariados|num3=049|pkmn3=Venomoth|num4=205|pkmn4=Forretress|num5=169|pkmn5=Crobat|num6=110|pkmn6=Weezing }} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Bruno|location=Elite 4 Member #3|type=Fighting|theme=fighting|num1=237|pkmn1=Hitmontop|num2=095|pkmn2=Onix|num3=208|pkmn3=Steelix|num4=106|pkmn4=Hitmonlee|num5=107|pkmn5=Hitmonchan|num6=068|pkmn6=Machamp }} | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc=Karen|location=Elite 4 Member #4|type=Dark|theme=dark|num1=197|pkmn1=Umbreon|num2=071|pkmn2=Victreebel|num3=200|pkmn3=Misdreavus|num4=198|pkmn4=Murkrow|num5=045|pkmn5=Vileplume|num6=094|pkmn6=Gengar }} | |||
===Champion=== | |||
{{NPCBattle|npc = Lance|location = Johto Champion|type = Dragon|theme = dragon|num1 = 130|pkmn1 = Shiny Gyarados|num2 = 149|pkmn2 = Dragonite|num3 = 142|pkmn3 = Aerodactyl|num4 = 149|pkmn4 = Dragonite|num5 = 006|pkmn5 = Charizard|num6 = 149|pkmn6 = Dragonite}} | |||
==Johto Pokédex== | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Chikorita|number=152|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Bayleef|number=153|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meganium|number=154|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cyndaquil|number=155|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Quilava|number=156|type=fire }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Typhlosion|number=157|type=fire }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Typhlosion (Hisuian)|number=157H|type=fire }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Totodile|number=158|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Croconaw|number=159|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Feraligatr|number=160|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sentret|number=161|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furret|number=162|type=normal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Hoothoot|number=163|type=flying }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Noctowl|number=164|type=flying }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Ledyba|number=165|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Ledian|number=166|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Spinarak|number=167|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Ariados|number=168|type=bug }} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Crobat|number=169|type=poison }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Crobat (Halloween)|number=169H|type=poison }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Chinchou|number=170|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lanturn|number=171|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pichu|number=172|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pichu (Christmas)|number=172C|type=electric }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Pichu (Halloween)|number=172H|type=electric }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Pichu (Notched)|number=172N|type=electric }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Cleffa|number=173|type=fairy }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Igglybuff|number=174|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Togepi|number=175|type=fairy }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Togepi (Halloween)|number=175H|type=fairy }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Togetic|number=176|type=fairy }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Togetic (Halloween)|number=176H|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Natu|number=177|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Xatu|number=178|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mareep|number=179|type=electric }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Flaaffy|number=180|type=electric }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Ampharos|number=181|type=electric }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Ampharos (Mega)|number=181M|type=electric }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Bellossom|number=182|type=grass }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Marill|number=183|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Azumarill|number=184|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Golden Sudowoodo|number=185G|type=rock }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sudowoodo|number=185|type=rock }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Politoed|number=186|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hoppip|number=187|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Skiploom|number=188|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Jumpluff|number=189|type=grass }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Aipom|number=190|type=normal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sunkern|number=191|type=grass }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Sunflora|number=192|type=grass }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Yanma|number=193|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Wooper|number=194|type=water }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Wooper (Paldean)|number=194P|type=poison }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Quagsire|number=195|type=water }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Espeon|number=196|type=psychic }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Espeon (Christmas)|number=196C|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Umbreon|number=197|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Umbreon (Christmas)|number=197C|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Murkrow|number=198|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Slowking|number=199|type=water }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Slowking (Galarian)|number=199G|type=poison }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Misdreavus|number=200|type=ghost }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (0)|number=201Ze|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (1)|number=201On|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (A)|number=201A|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (B)|number=201B|type=psychic }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (C)|number=201C|type=psychic }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (D)|number=201D|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (E)|number=201E|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (Ex)|number=201EX|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (F)|number=201F|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (G)|number=201G|type=psychic }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (H)|number=201H|type=psychic }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (I)|number=201I|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (J)|number=201J|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (K)|number=201K|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (L)|number=201L|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (M)|number=201M|type=psychic }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{ | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (N)|number=201N|type=psychic }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (O)|number=201O|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (P)|number=201P|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (Q)|number=201Q|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (Qm)|number=201QU|type=psychic }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (R)|number=201R|type=psychic }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (S)|number=201S|type=psychic }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (T)|number=201T|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (U)|number=201U|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (V)|number=201V|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (W)|number=201W|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (X)|number=201X|type=psychic }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (Y)|number=201Y|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Unown (Z)|number=201Z|type=psychic }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Wobbuffet|number=202|type=psychic }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Girafarig|number=203|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Pineco|number=204|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Forretress|number=205|type=bug }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{ | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Dunsparce|number=206|type=normal }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gligar|number=207|type=ground }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Steelix|number=208|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Steelix (Mega)|number=208M|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Snubbull|number=209|type=fairy }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Granbull|number=210|type=fairy }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Qwilfish|number=211|type=water }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Qwilfish (Hisuian)|number=211H|type=dark }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Scizor|number=212|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Scizor (Halloween)|number=212H|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Scizor (Mega)|number=212M|type=bug }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Shuckle|number=213|type=bug }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Heracross|number=214|type=bug }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Heracross (Mega)|number=214M|type=bug }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sneasel|number=215|type=dark }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sneasel (Hisuian)|number=215H|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Teddiursa|number=216|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ursaring|number=217|type=normal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Slugma|number=218|type=fire }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Magcargo|number=219|type=fire }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Swinub|number=220|type=ice }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Piloswine|number=221|type=ice }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corsola|number=222|type=water }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Corsola (Galarian)|number=222G|type=ghost }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Remoraid|number=223|type=water }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Octillery|number=224|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Delibird|number=225|type=ice }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mantine|number=226|type=water }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Skarmory|number=227|type=steel }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Houndour|number=228|type=dark }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Houndoom|number=229|type=dark }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Houndoom (Mega)|number=229M|type=dark }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Kingdra|number=230|type=water }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Phanpy|number=231|type=ground }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Donphan|number=232|type=ground }} | |||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Porygon2|number=233|type=normal }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Stantler|number=234|type=normal }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Stantler (Christmas)|number=234C|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Smeargle|number=235|type=normal }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tyrogue|number=236|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hitmontop|number=237|type=fighting }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Smoochum|number=238|type=ice }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Elekid|number=239|type=electric }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Magby|number=240|type=fire }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Miltank|number=241|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Blissey|number=242|type=normal }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Raikou|number=243|type=electric }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Entei|number=244|type=fire }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Suicune|number=245|type=water }} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Larvitar|number=246|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pupitar|number=247|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tyranitar|number=248|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tyranitar (Mega)|number=248M|type=rock }} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lugia|number=249|type=psychic }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=XD001|number=249X|type=unknown }} | ||
{| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Ho-oh|number=250|type=fire }} | ||
| | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Celebi|number=251|type=grass }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:44, 9 December 2025
| ↲ Kanto | Johto | Sevii Islands ↳ |
The Johto Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located west of Kanto, and as revealed by the radio show Sinnoh Sound, is located south of Sinnoh. Johto and Kanto are part of a large landmass, with everything west of Indigo Plateau falling in the Johto region.
Johto Sidequests
Trainers
Prizes and Drop Rates
Johto Sidequest rewards will always drop an avatar of a Pokémon from the Johto region.
| Prize | Rarity Pool | Drop Rate |
| Ampharosite | Common | 10% |
| Heracronite | Common | 10% |
| Houndoominite | Common | 10% |
| Scizorite | Common | 10% |
| Steelixite | Common | 10% |
| Tyranitarite | Common | 10% |
| 25x Master Balls | Uncommon | 34% |
| 50x Master Balls | Rare | 6% |
Johto League
Gyms
Elite 4
Note: While these elite 4 trainers fall under the Johto region, it is actually shared with the Kanto region and doesn't need to be completed twice.