Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) (added galar) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Often specializing in a particular type, gyms create an environment which allows trainers to test both their skills and Pokémon against those of others. The most powerful trainer in a given gym is called the gym leader, who is revered by both the lower-ranking members of the gym and local fans. | Often specializing in a particular type, gyms create an environment which allows trainers to test both their skills and Pokémon against those of others. The most powerful trainer in a given gym is called the gym leader, who is revered by both the lower-ranking members of the gym and local fans. | ||
Defeating all gym leaders | Defeating all gym leaders for each region enables the ability to find legendary Pokémon on the maps. | ||
You can track your progress from your profile by checking your obtained badges. In addition, there is a | You can track your progress from your profile by checking your obtained badges. In addition, there is a row of ribbons which represent the completion of each region. In the past, elite 4 members, champions, [[Battle Facilities|battle frontier brains]], and [[Battle Facilities|battle maison members]] had to be completed for all legendary Pokémon to become obtainable but is no longer the case after a [https://forums.pokemon-vortex.com/topic/18015-scheduled-maintenance-changes-to-badges/| v4 update]. | ||
Line 1,241: | Line 1,237: | ||
| [[File:212MS.png|link=Scizor|Scizor]] | | [[File:212MS.png|link=Scizor|Scizor]] | ||
| [[File:214MS.png|link=Heracross|Heracross]] | | [[File:214MS.png|link=Heracross|Heracross]] | ||
| [[File:416MS.png|link= | | [[File:416MS.png|link=Vespiquen|Vespiquen]] | ||
| [[File:452MS.png|link=Drapion|Drapion]] | | [[File:452MS.png|link=Drapion|Drapion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,263: | Line 2,259: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Galar League== | |||
===Gym Leaders=== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | Everbloom | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | Milo <br />[[File:Milo.png]][[File:GalarGrass.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:829MS.png|link=Gossifleur|Gossifleur]] | |||
| [[File:830MS.png|link=Eldegoss|Eldegoss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water" | The Quays | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | Nessa <br />[[File:Nessa.png]][[File:GalarWater.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:118MS.png|link=Goldeen|Goldeen]] | |||
| [[File:846MS.png|link=Arrokuda|Arrokuda]] | |||
| [[File:834MS.png|link=Drednaw|Drednaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire" | Lavaridge | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | Kabu <br />[[File:Kabu.png]][[File:GalarFire.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:038MS.png|link=Ninetales|Nineetales]] | |||
| [[File:059MS.png|link=Arcanine|Arcanine]] | |||
| [[File:851MS.png|link=Centiskorch|Centiskorch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 27 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-ghost" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="ghost" | Nightshade | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" colspan="2" | Allister <br />[[File:Allister.png]][[File:GalarGhost.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:562GMS.png|link=Yamask (Galarian)|Yamask (Galarian)]] | |||
| [[File:778MS.png|link=Mimikyu|Mimikyu]] | |||
| [[File:864MS.png|link=Cursola|Cursola]] | |||
| [[File:094MS.png|link=Gengar|Gengar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 36 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-fairy" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fairy" | Starfall | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="2" | Opal <br />[[File:Opal.png]][[File:GalarFairy.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="fairy" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:110GMS.png|link=Weezing (Galarian)|Weezing (Galarian)]] | |||
| [[File:303MS.png|link=Mawile|Mawile]] | |||
| [[File:468MS.png|link=Togekiss|Togekiss]] | |||
| [[File:869StrMS.png|link=Alcremie (Strawberry)|Alcremie (Strawberry)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 38 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="rock" | Granite Gate | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | Gordie <br />[[File:Gordie.png]][[File:GalarRock.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:689MS.png|link=Barbaracle|Barbaracle]] | |||
| [[File:213MS.png|link=Shuckle|Shuckle]] | |||
| [[File:874MS.png|link=Stonjourner|Stonjourner]] | |||
| [[File:839MS.png|link=Coalossal]] | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 42 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dark" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="dark" | Blackstock's Toll | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" colspan="2" | Piers <br />[[File:Piers.png]][[File:GalarDark.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="dark" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:560MS.png|link=Scrafty|Scrafty]] | |||
| [[File:687MS.png|link=Malamar|Malamar]] | |||
| [[File:435MS.png|link=Skuntank|Skuntank]] | |||
| [[File:862MS.png|link=Obstagoon|Obstagoon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 46 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-dragon" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="dragon" | Vortex Citadel | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" colspan="2" | Raihan <br />[[File:Raihan.png]][[File:GalarDragon.png]]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon" colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| [[File:526MS.png|link=Gigalith|Gigalith]] | |||
| [[File:330MS.png|link=Flygon|Flygon]] | |||
| [[File:844MS.png|link=Sandaconda|Sandaconda]] | |||
| [[File:884MS.png|link=Duraludon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 48 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 16:08, 12 September 2020
A gym is a place where Pokémon trainers train their Pokémon. Just like real life gymnasiums, where one goes to build physical strength, Pokémon gyms are places where trainers can go to sharpen their battling skills and where their Pokémon gain experience.
Often specializing in a particular type, gyms create an environment which allows trainers to test both their skills and Pokémon against those of others. The most powerful trainer in a given gym is called the gym leader, who is revered by both the lower-ranking members of the gym and local fans.
Defeating all gym leaders for each region enables the ability to find legendary Pokémon on the maps. You can track your progress from your profile by checking your obtained badges. In addition, there is a row of ribbons which represent the completion of each region. In the past, elite 4 members, champions, battle frontier brains, and battle maison members had to be completed for all legendary Pokémon to become obtainable but is no longer the case after a v4 update.
Indigo League
Gym Leaders
|
|
Elite 4
Please Note: While these elite 4 trainers fall under the Indigo section, it is actually shared with the Johto region.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Orange Islands League
Gym Leaders
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Head Gym Leader
Johto League
Gym Leaders
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite 4
Please Note: While these elite 4 trainers fall under the Johto section, it is actually shared with the Indigo region.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Hoenn League
Gym Leaders
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Sinnoh League
Gym Leaders
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Unova League
Gym Leaders
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Kalos League
Gym Leaders
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion
Alola League
Trial Captains
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Island Kahunas
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Elite 4
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Champion