No edit summary |
(Added 140BP moves and respective Pokemon) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | {| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Necrozma (Dusk Mane)|number= | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Necrozma (Dusk Mane)|number=800DM}} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Magearna|number=801}} | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Magearna|number=801}} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Magearna (Original)|number=801O}} | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Magearna (Original)|number=801O}} | ||
| Line 667: | Line 667: | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Frillish|number=592}} | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Frillish|number=592}} | ||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Jellicent|number=593}} | | {{ PokemonTile |name=Jellicent|number=593}} | ||
|} | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Blood Moon | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif]] | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ursaluna (Bloodmoon)|number=901B}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Boom Burst | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif]] | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Taillow|number=276}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swellow|number=277}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Exploud|number=295}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Chatot|number=441}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Doom Desire | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif]] | |||
| class="steel" | 140 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Jirachi|number=385}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Final Gambit | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif]] | |||
| class="fighting" | 140 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mankey|number=056}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Primeape|number=057}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Farfetch'd (Galarian)|number=083G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Riolu|number=447}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lucario|number=448}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lucario (Mega)|number=448M}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sirfetch'd|number=865}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Annihilape|number=979}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Freeze Shock | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif]] | |||
| class="ice" | 140 | |||
| class="ice" | 90% | |||
| class="ice" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kyurem (Black)|number=646B}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dratinice|number=9996}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Burn | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif]] | |||
| class="ice" | 140 | |||
| class="ice" | 90% | |||
| class="ice" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eevee (Christmas)|number=133C}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Umbreon (Christmas)|number=197C}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Froslass (Mega)|number=478M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kyurem (Black)|number=646B}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kyurem (White)|number=646W}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dratinice|number=9996}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Last Resort | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif]] | |||
| class="normal" | 140 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Rattata|number=019}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Raticate|number=020}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Jigglypuff|number=039}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ancient Jigglypuff|number=039A}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Wigglytuff|number=040}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meowth|number=052}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meowth (Gigantamax)|number=052Gi}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Persian|number=053}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Chansey|number=113}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eevee|number=133}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eevee (Gigantamax)|number=133G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Eevee (Christmas)|number=133C}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Snorlax (Mega)|number=143M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Snorlax (Snowman)|number=143S}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sentret|number=161}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furret|number=162}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Igglybuff|number=174}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Aipom|number=190}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Teddiursa|number=216}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Stantler|number=234}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Blissey|number=242}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Skitty|number=300}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Delcatty|number=301}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kecleon|number=352}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ambipom|number=424}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lopunny|number=428}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lopunny (Mega)|number=428M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Glameow|number=431}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Purugly|number=432}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Happiny|number=440}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Munchlax|number=446}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Arceus|number=493}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lillipup|number=506}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Herdier|number=507}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Stoutland|number=508}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Audino|number=531}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Audino (Mega)|number=531M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Minccino|number=572}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cinccino|number=573}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meloetta (Aria)|number=648A}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meloetta (Pirouette)|number=648P}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou|number=676}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Dandy)|number=676Da}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Debutante)|number=676De}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Diamond)|number=676Di}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Heart)|number=676He}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Kabuki)|number=676Ka}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (La Reine)|number=676La}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Matron)|number=676Ma}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Pharaoh)|number=676Ph}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Furfrou (Star)|number=676St}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Yungoos|number=734}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gumshoos|number=735}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Skwovet|number=819}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Greedent|number=820}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dubwool|number=832}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Indeedee (M)|number=876M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dudunsparce|number=982}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Light of Ruin | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif]] | |||
| class="fairy" | 140 | |||
| class="fairy" | 90% | |||
| class="fairy" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Floette (Eternal)|number=670E}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Psycho Boost | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif]] | |||
| class="psychic" | 140 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Deoxys|number=386}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Deoxys (Attack)|number=386A}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Deoxys (Defense)|number=386D}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Deoxys (Speed)|number=386S}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Sky Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif]] | |||
| class="flying" | 140 | |||
| class="flying" | 90% | |||
| class="flying" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Missingno.|number=000M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Spearow|number=021}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Fearow|number=022}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Aerodactyl|number=142}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Aerodactyl (Mega)|number=142M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Articuno|number=144}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Moltres|number=146}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Moltres (Galarian)|number=146G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hoothoot|number=163}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Noctowl|number=164}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Togetic (Halloween)|number=176H}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Murkrow|number=198}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Skarmory|number=227}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lugia|number=249}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ho-oh|number=250}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Taillow|number=276}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swellow|number=277}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swablu|number=333}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Altaria|number=334}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Starly|number=396}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Staravia|number=397}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Staraptor|number=398}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Honchkrow|number=430}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Togekiss|number=468}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Togekiss (Halloween)|number=468H}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pidove|number=519}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tranquill|number=520}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Unfezant|number=521}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swoobat|number=528}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sigilyph|number=561}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Swanna|number=581}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mandibuzz|number=630}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hawlucha|number=701}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Hawlucha (Mega)|number=701M}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Yveltal|number=717}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Rookidee|number=821}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corvisquire|number=822}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corviknight|number=823}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corviknight (Gigantamax)|number=823G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Bombirdier|number=962}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Flamigo|number=973}} | |||
|} | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Steel Beam | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif]] | |||
| class="steel" | 140 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" colspan ="6"| | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Diglett (Alolan)|number=050A}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dugtrio (Alolan)|number=051A}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meowth (Galarian)|number=052Ga}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Steelix|number=208}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Mawile|number=303}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Jirachi|number=385}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Bronzor|number=436}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Bronzong|number=437}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Lucario|number=448}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dialga (Origin)|number=483O}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Dialga (Primal)|number=483P}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Excadrill|number=530}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Escavalier|number=589}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ferroseed|number=597}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Ferrothorn|number=598}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Klink|number=599}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Klang|number=600}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Klinklang|number=601}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Stunfisk (Galarian)|number=618G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Pawniard|number=624}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Bisharp|number=625}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Durant|number=632}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cobalion|number=638}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Honedge|number=679}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Doublade|number=680}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Aegislash (Blade)|number=681B}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Aegislash (Shield)|number=681S}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Sliggoo (Hisuian)|number=705H}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Goodra (Hisuian)|number=706H}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Togedemaru|number=777}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Meltan|number=808}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Melmetal|number=809}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Melmetal (Gigantamax)|number=809G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corviknight|number=823}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Corviknight (Gigantamax)|number=823G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Perrserker|number=863}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Cufant|number=878}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Copperajah|number=879}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Copperajah (Gigantamax)|number=879G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Duraludon|number=884}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Duraludon (Gigantamax)|number=884G}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zacian (Crowned)|number=888C}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Zamazenta (Crowned)|number=889C}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tinkatink|number=957}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tinkatuff|number=958}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Tinkaton|number=959}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Varoom|number=965}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Revavroom|number=966}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:center; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Orthworm|number=968}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Kingambit|number=983}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Iron Treads|number=990}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Gholdengo|number=1000}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Archaludon|number=1018}} | |||
| {{ PokemonTile |name=Iron Crown|number=1023}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:29, 30 November 2025
This is a list of moves which are capable of taking out an opponent in a single hit.
Notes:
- This is only a recommendation - players can use any Pokémon they wish to use in battles.
- This list will exclude moves that have low accuracy. e.g. Fissure which does 255 power, but only has a 30% chance to hit.
- STAB in Pokémon stands for Same-Type Attack Bonus. This is a 50% damage boost applied when a Pokémon uses a move that matches one of its types. For example a Normal-type Pokémon like Rattata will do more 50% more damage using a Normal-type move like Tackle compared to a Pokémon that lacks the Normal-Type. For this page, only STAB moves are considered as most Pokémon require it to OHKO.
- Any move with a Base Power under 160 will require the Pokémon using it to be 'Dark' variant to OHKO. This is because the Dark variant provides a 25% damage increase.
- This list assumes neutral type effectiveness.